Sold2022Scrittoio Napoleone III lastronato in palissandroScrittoio Napoleone III lastronato in palissandro con applicazioni in porcellana dipinta a motivi floreali, Francia fine sec.XIX cm. 39x30 h. 22See Sold Price
Sold2017Piccolo secretaire Napoleone III decorato conPiccolo secretaire Napoleone III decorato con applicazioni di bronzi, ottone, madreperla e avorio, fine sec.XIX cm. 65x32 h. 126See Sold Price
Sold2022Comodino Napoleone III a due cassetti lastronato,Comodino Napoleone III a due cassetti lastronato, Francia sec.XIX cm. 45x32 h. 70See Sold Price
Sold2017Comodino in stile Luigi XIV da centro lastronatoComodino in stile Luigi XIV da centro lastronato in palissandro ed intarsiato in bois de rose, due cassetti sul fronte, ricca decorazione in bronzo cm. 50x35 h. 76See Sold Price
Sold2022Mobiletto lastronato in palissandro e filettatoMobiletto lastronato in palissandro e filettato in bois de rose, uno sportello ed un cassetto sul fronte, sec.XIX cm. 43x33 h. 90See Sold Price
Sold2022J.P. EHALT Enfilade en bois de placage. Estampillé. Style Napoléon III, XXe siècleJ.P. EHALT Enfilade en bois de placage. Estampillé. Style Napoléon III, XXe siècle 100 x 265 x 56 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Table volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satinTable volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satin à décor peint à motif de guirlandes fleuries Travail anglais de style George III, fin du XVIIIe siècle 55 x 36 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte eGrande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte e sui fianchi a tre cassetti più uno, lastronato in palissandro con filetti ed intarsi in bois de rose, Spagna sec.XVIII cm. 150x65 h. 108See Sold Price
Sold20193 Alphonse Legros etchingsAlphonse Legros (French 1837-1911)- ''Lisiere de Bois''- etching, signed in pencil. 4 5/8 x 7 3/4''. ''Les Rochers'' (Bliss 228 iii/III)- drypoint, edition of 10. 5 x 7 7/8'' ''La Vase aux Masques'' (See Sold Price
Sold2018Cave à liqueur en bois noirci et filets de laitonCave à liqueur en bois noirci et filets de laiton comprenant 4 carafes et 8 verres à décor doré Napoléon III 27 x 33,5 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré etPaire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré et doré garnis de tapisserie au petit point d’origine (usures). Style Louis XVI, Epoque Napoléon III 88 x 60 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20241920s Chanel no 22 and Chanel Bois de Ilesc1926 Parfums Chanel deluxe perfume presentation, Brosse Glassworks bottles for No. 22 and Bois des Iles (Wood of the Islands) in clear glass with flat gem facetted stoppers, paperlabels, underside moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Commode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterieCommode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterie de bois de rose, ornementations en bronze cisel en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placageBuffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placage et marqueterie de type Boulle avec incrustations d’argent et pierres dures polychromes, ouvrant par deux portes Garniture de bronze cisel&#See Sold Price
Sold2016KIMOURA. Oil on Canvas. "Bois de Boulogne" 1956.Signed lower left and upper right in Japanese. Further signed, titled and dated verso. From a Purchase, NY home. Dimensions: 21.75" high x 18" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold201519th CENTURY FRENCH SECRETAIRE DE ABATTANT19th CENTURY FRENCH SECRETAIRE DE ABATTANT WITH CHINOISERIE BLACK LACQUERED FRONT DEPICTING ORIENTAL SCENES, WITH KINGWOOD AND BRONZE DORE AND MARBLE TOP. CIRCA 1880. Height: 54 in. by Width: 35 in. bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois dePaire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois de hêtre, modèle à dos plat dit "à la reine", Paris XVIIIe. H. 97x70x58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana conOrologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana con figure e uccellino, quadrante f.to G.P.Manier à Paris, Francia sec.XIX. La porcellana reca la marca della fabbrica tedesca di Damm (1860/1888), ilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roland Lefranc "Au Bois de Boulogne"Roland Lefranc (French, 1931-2000) "Au Bois de Boulogne" depicting figures at a lakeside park, oil on canvas, signed "Roland Lefranc, signed and inscribed on back, 17-3/4" x 24-1/4", framed 27-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr A De Dreux, Picnic in the Bois de BoulogneAttributed to Alfred De Dreux (French, 1810-1860)Picnic in the Bois de Boulogneoil on canvas23 1/2 x 28 1/4in (60 x 72cm) Provenance:With Herbert Roman, Inc., New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Taquoy Bois de Boulogne Races Gouache 1947Taquoy, Maurice (French, 1878-1952), Courses au Bois de Boulogne, Dimanche 27 Avril 1947, gouache and watercolor on racing program newsprint pasted on paper, signed in pencil lower right, 12 x 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIOR: TWO 'BOIS DE ROSE' RINGS (2)DIOR: TWO 'BOIS DE ROSE' RINGS1st: Brilliant-cut diamonds, 2nd: Mounted in platinum, 1st: diamonds approx. 0.55ct total, signed Dior, maker's mark, numbered, French assay mark, 2nd: signed Dior, makerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Orologio Napoleone III in stile Boulle, riccaOrologio Napoleone III in stile Boulle, ricca decorazione in bronzo, Francia II metà sec.XIX h.cm.84See Sold Price
Sold2023Credenza Napoleone III lastronata in palissandroCredenza Napoleone III lastronata in palissandro e filettata in ottone, fine sec. XIX cm.115x42xh.107, difettiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Grande Kermesse de Chari...$500(1 bid)
May 22Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesPORTFOLIO OF FRENCH ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVINGS, 1870, PROMENADES DE PARIS$250
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsBONAPARTE, Napoleon (1769-1821). Lock of Napoleon’s Hair, C...$1,000
23 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsAntique English George III Two-Piece Oak Secretary Bookcase Desk w/Drawers$100
BonhamsATTRIBUÉ À NARDI: PENDENTIF BOIS, PERLES ET PIERRES DE COULEUR ATTRIBUTED TO NARDI: WO...€1,500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Napoleon III (1852-1870) Boulle work secretaire with gilt bronze mounts, H 152 cm - W 90 cm - D 48€400(1 bid)