Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER, Clown, 1976. Lithograph Signed & NumberedArtist: ALEXANDER CALDER Title: Clown, 1976 Medium: Lithograph on paper Size: 28 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. (71.8 x 51.4 cm) Edition 26/150 Signed in pencil lower right, Numbered in pencil 26/150 lower left. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Irving Harper, UntitledIrving Harper Untitled USAcoated wire construction4.5 h x 11 w x 10.25 d in (11 x 28 x 26 cm) Provenance: Estate of Irving HarperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Bronze Guanyin Bodhisattva Buddha StatueChinese Gilt Bronze Guanyin Bodhisattva Buddha Statue .Size:28 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Gettacarte serieMetallo serigrafato, ottone. Marchio del produttore, numerato 13/94. Lievi mancanze. 28 x 26 cm Silk-screened metal, brass. Manufacturer's mark, numbered 13/94. Minor losses. 11.02 x 10.24 in. TAGS: -See Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIÃ GUAL QUERALT, (Barcelona, 1872 - 1943). "Two young people". Mixed media on paper. DrawingADRIÃ GUAL QUERALT, (Barcelona, 1872 - 1943). "Two young people". Mixed media on paper. Drawing for theatre scenography. Signed in the lower left corner. Size: 28 x 26 cm; 43 x 39 cm (frame). PlaywriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Wucai Gourd Form VaseChinese Porcelain Wucai Gourd Form Vase. Size: 20'' x 11'' x 11'' (51 x 28 x 28 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021African Toma Mask, Liberia, Early/Mid 20th C.African Toma Mask, Liberia, Early/Mid 20th C. Carved Wood. Size: 20'' x 11'' x 4.5'' (51 x 28 x 11 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, Sonoma, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cantonese Percussion Opera Drum, 19th C.Cantonese Percussion Opera Drum, 19th C. Wood, pigskin, metal, pigment. Size: 20'' x 11'' x 11'' (51 x 28 x 28 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20173 Vintage Trophies3 Vintage Trophies. Largest Size: 20'' x 11'' x 7'' (51 x 28 x 18 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Painted Plaster Clown Bust SculptureOld Painted Plaster Clown Bust Sculpture. Size: 20'' x 11'' x 10'' (51 x 28 x 25 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne VaseChinese Cloisonne Vase, decorated with flower,four characters QIANG LONG mark on base ,H 28 x W 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma + Randy Brokeshoulder, Drawing and Katsina Pair: Supai Katsina, ca. 1980 + ca. 2000Drawing and Katsina Pair: Supai Katsina, ca. 2000Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Drawing of Konin (Supai) Katsina, ca. 1980colored pencil on paper15 x 11 1/8 in. (38.10 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Kokopelli Mana (Female Racer) KatsinaCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Kokopelli Mana (Female Racer) Katsinacolored pencil on paper14 3/4 x 11 1/8 in. (37.47 x 28.26 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma + Wilmer Kaye, Drawing and Katsina Pair: Katsin ManaDrawing and Katsina Pair: Katsin ManaCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Katsin Mana colored pencil on paper12 3/4 x 9 in. (32.39 x 22.86 cm.), sheet: 14 7/8 x 11 1/8 in. (37.78 x 28.26 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Katsina DrawingCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Katsina Drawingcolored pencil on papersigned lower right: loloma15 x 11 1/8 in. (38.10 x 28.26 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Cibira. 1972. Farblithographie auf Velin. 28,5 x 26,3 cm (47,3 x 38,5 cm).€350
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTanning, Dorothea o.T. Aus: La Marée. 1970. Prägedruck und Aquatinta auf Arches Velin€400
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLenk, Thomas o.T. (Geometrische Komposition). 1979. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 26,5 x€200
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLéger, Fernand Bouteille bleue. 1954. Farbserigraphie auf Arches-Velin (mit WZ). 28 x 20 cm€300
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMatta (d.i. Roberto Sebastian Matta Echauren), Roberto 1 Aquatintaradierung in Farbe in "Les€300
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMatta (d.i. Roberto Sebastian Matta Echauren), Roberto Episstil et pistelle? 1971. Radierung und€200
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMessagier, Jean Un autre ami IV. Radierung in Hell- und Dunkelblau auf festem Vélin. 28,8 x€200
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMessagier, Jean Un autre ami IV. Radierung in Braun und Violett auf festem Vélin. 28,8 x 22,6€200
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMessagier, Jean Un autre ami I. Radierung in Blau und Grün auf festem Vélin. 28,5 x 22,6€200
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMessagier, Jean Un autre ami II. Radierung in Orange und Schwarz auf festem Vélin. 28,8 x 22,6€200
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMessagier, Jean Un autre ami III. Radierung in Rot und Orange auf festem Vélin. 28,8 x 22,6 cm€200
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKupka, Frantisek Glockenklänge. 1912. Radierung auf Richard de Bas-Bütten (m. Wz.). 28,1 x€500