Sold2018Quality English Cold Painted Bisque Porcelain BullMid 20th century, possibly by Connoisseur. The bull is very well-formed and hand painted. Good condition throughout resting atop wooden stand. H8"See Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL WORCESTER 'PALOMINO' HORSE FIGURE ON STANDDoris Lindner for Royal Worcester (English, founded 1751), 1971. Limited edition 'Palomino' bisque porcelain figure on wooden base. Marked on underside, number 13 of 750; together with a framed certifSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boehm bisque Symbol of Freedom sculpturedated 1982; modeled as mother Bald Eagle in nest with two eaglets, commemorating 200th anniversary of Bald Eagle as America's symbol, #28, 30 in. H, with wood plinth. The vitrine and stand are not incSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) CONNOISSEUR OF MALVERN BISQUE FLORALSincluding Honeymoon #19/100, 8in., Chrysanthemum, 4.5x6.5in., and Meadowlands #17/100, 6in., all parts inspected very carefully and appear in fine condition with no chips or nicks observed, however noSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) CONNOISSEUR OF MALVERN BISQUE FLORALS(3) CONNOISSEUR OF MALVERN BISQUE FLORALS including Aster, 6in., Valley Stream, 6in., and Penstemon, 6.5in., all parts inspected very carefully and appear in fine condition with no chips or nicks obseSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BOEHM PORCELAIN CO. LIMITED EDITION POLYCHROME ENAMELA BOEHM PORCELAIN CO. LIMITED EDITION POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURE, "EAGLE OF FREEDOM II," Trenton, New Jersey, 1976, the realistically modeled and painted figure of an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doris Linder/Royal Worcester, Palomino StallionA Doris Linder for Royal Worcester bisque porcelain sculpture of a palomino stallion, resting on a wooden base. Numbered 24 of a limited edition. 9-1/2in tall x 12in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Boehm Porcelain Eagle of Freedom II Figurine.Boehm (American, founded 1953). A bisque porcelain sculpture of Eagle of Freedom II for America's 200th birthday . Limited issue goal of 300. Marked to underside and base "Made in 1976" #123. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Worcester Bisque Horse Group "Princess Grace andRoyal Worcester Bisque Horse Group "Princess Grace and Foal". Appropriately signed and in good condition. Measures 8-3/4". Shipping $85.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Connoisseur Porcelain Ltd Ed White Tiger SculptureConnoisseur Porcelain (British). Large monumental Limited Edition bisque porcelain statue centerpiece. Titled "White Tiger," a large predator cat modeled on a rocky form. CONNOISSEUR butterfly backstaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Connoisseur of Malvern, Kestral / Sparrow HawkConnoisseur of Malvern (English, 1979). A Limited Edition bisque porcleian "Kestral" raptor figurine. Marked on underside "Kodiak" 28/50. Approx h. 19.75. Provenance: From the Estate of Mr. Cecil S. WSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Connoisseur Porcelain Limited Ed. Pink FlowersConnoisseur of Malvern (English, 1979). A grouping of two Limited Edition bisque porcelain flowers by Diane Lewis including Double Cherry and Azalea Bonsai / Peace. Marked on underside, 46/50 (DoubleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Connoisseur Porcelain Limited Edition FlowersConnoisseur of Malvern (English, 1979). A grouping to two bisque porcelain flowers by Diane Lewis including the Edna Hibel Rose and Pristine Morning Rose. Marked on underside, 19/15 (Pristine) and 24/See Sold Price
Sold2015Hagen Renaker Porcelain White FoalHagen Renaker Porcelian white foal, retaining sticker, no damage and no repairs, along with a white Beswick foal and a what appears to be a Hagen Renaker Palomino yearling but with no stickerSee Sold Price
Sold2022COL. W.F. CODY BUFFALO BILL POSTERA STUNNING PICTORIAL OF W.F. CODY "BUFFALO BILL" ON HORSEBACK. THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO COMPANY, 1908. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. 41"X80"See Sold Price
Sold2024P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH 1879AUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET WITH SEPARATE DATE TAIL, THE COURIER COMPANY SHOW PRINTING HOUSE, BUFFALO, N.Y., THE LARGEST IN THE WORLD - FIREPROOF, 1879. A VERY SPECIAL AND ULTRA-RARE POSTER ADVERTISee Sold Price
Sold2021GUNTHER GEBEL WILLIAMS BOOTSORIGINAL ETIENNE AIGNER DESGINED BOOTS. BEDAZZLED SHOW BOOTS AS WORN BY GUNTHER.See Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - JOHNNY BAKERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1908. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST FEATURING JOHNNY BAKER - THE EXPERT MARKSMAN. BAKER WAS THE INFORMALLY ADOPTED SON OF WILLIAM BUFFALO BILL CODY AND WSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. COLOSSAL DISPLAY OF LIVING STATUES. CHARTEX, TRIMMED, FOLDS, MINOR LOSS AT LOWER TITLE. IMAGE 26.5"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAWNEE BILL - BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET FLAT, STROBRIDGE LITHO 1909. PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST COMBINED WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST - THE FAR EAST - AN ORIENTAL VISION, A GORGEOUS, SUPERB AND EXALTED ORSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERONE SHEET FRENCH LITHO PRINTED BY CHAIX, 20 RUE BERGERE PARIS. BILL POSTER STAMP, 1905. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, FOLDS, DATE TAG SKINNING. A RARE EXAMPLE. IMAGE 30"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPHLARGE FORMAT, ORIGINAL KELTY PHOTOGRAPH DEPICTING RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED CIRCUS, 1937. "CONGRESS OF FREAKS" SIDE SHOW ACT INCLUDING JACK EARLE, DOLL FAMILY AND OTHERS. DOUBLE RSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS THREE SHEET POSTERTHREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. THIS STUNNING LARGE, THREE-SHEET POSTER CONTAINS THREE VIGNETTES INCLUDING RUDY RUDYNOFF AND HIS PRIZE WALTZING HORSES, "TINYMITE" - THE WORLD'S SMALLEST HIPPOPOTAMUSSee Sold Price