Sold2015Large Peruvian Shipibo Pottery BowlLarge Peruvian Shipibo Pottery Bowl, measures 6''H x 12''D, chipping and paint loss in rim and a few pressure cracks, FYI: The Shipibo Conibo are a tribe of Indians who live deep in the tropical foresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peruvian Shipibo CenterpieceLarge Peruvian Shipibo Ceramic Pottery Centerpiece Bowl. Unmarked. Measures 8-1/2" x 15". Condition: Normal small nicks to the surface otherwise good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERUVIAN SHIPIBO AND OTHER POTTERY VESSELS, LOT OF TENPERUVIAN SHIPIBO AND OTHER POTTERY VESSELS, LOT OF TEN, comprising three Shipibo bowls from Peru having black and red decoration on white, a polychrome decorated covered jar made in Mexico, a large whSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Peruvian Shipibo Pottery Bowl 3 X 7 1/2 InchesHere is an absolutely fantastic Antique Peruvian Shipibo Pottery Bowl. It measures 3 Inches Tall X 7 1/2 inches Wide. It is in really great condition for a piece this age. These bowls are getting rareSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peruvian Amazon Shipibo Pottery BowlTypical geometric patterning, Measures 3 1/2 x 6 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Original Peruvian Shipibo-Conibo Pottery BowlAntique original Peruvian Shipibo-Conibo pottery bowl decorated with black geometric labyrinth patterns and rust-red painted borders. Beautiful patina with small areas of color loss. Issued: Early 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE PRE-COLUMBIAN SHIPIBO PAINTED BOWLSFIVE PRE-COLUMBIAN SHIPIBO PAINTED BOWLSGroup of five Pre-Columbian, Peruvian (Shipibo), painted pottery bowls; of graduated sizes with various geometrical designs in red, white and brown slip; D: 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY PERUVIAN SHIPIBO INDIAN POTTERY VESSELA large mid-century Peruvian Shipibo Indian pottery vessel. All over painted with dark brown interior and off white base with back and sienna colored linear designs. Condition: Good with no chips, craSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shipibo-Conibo Peruvian Pottery Handled Bowl Cup - A hand-painted pottery cup with a wide open bowlShipibo-Conibo Peruvian Pottery Handled Bowl Cup - A hand-painted pottery cup with a wide open bowl and small looped handle. Hand-coiled with thin walls. The cream/buff ground of the exterior is coverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shipibo Peruvian Amazon Polychrome Pottery VesselLarge Shipibo Peruvian Amazon Indian figural pottery vessel. Hand-made polychrome earthenware pottery pre-fire decorated with natural pigments and glaze. Excellent condition with roughness around theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Shipibo-Conibo Peruvian Amazon Effigy Pottery Vessel - A large painted terracotta potteryAntique Shipibo-Conibo Peruvian Amazon Effigy Pottery Vessel - A large painted terracotta pottery effigy water vessel by the female potters of the Shipibo Conibo tribe who live along the Ucayali RiverSee Sold Price
Sold2024South American & Mexican pottery groupSouth American & Mexican pottery group, 20th c., (9) pieces, incl. a Shipibo Peruvian pot, (2) Ecuadorian bowls, (2) small Mexican blackware pots, one blackware vessel with red horse decoration, origiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SHIPIBO POTTERY VESSELLARGE SHIPIBO POTTERY VESSELPeru, Shipibo-Conibo people, 20th century, geometric decorated pottery jar. 20" height 28" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016GREZ Large Pottery Bowl & Formica Pedestal. LargeGREZ Large Pottery Bowl & Formica Pedestal. Large Heavy Ceramic Footed Bowl with applied bird designs. Signed & dated 67? Lot includes tall black laminate square column pedestal. Ceramic vessel is 11.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Freeman Sikyatki Large Pottery Bowl VaseBeautiful antique pottery vase with tan, black and red swirls in geometric patterns. Signed on bottom - Bill Freeman 99. Bill (William) Edward Freeman (1926/27 - 2012) was active/lived in Arizona andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeff Shapiro. Large Pottery BowlJeff Shapiro (American, Contemporary). A large art pottery bowl. 6in tall x 15-3/4in diameter. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Polychrome Peruvian Shipibo Pottery Effigy VesselPolychrome Peruvian Shipibo Pottery Effigy Vessel. Handmade ceramic jar has a human face on one side, with the rest of the vessel painted in black and orange/red patterns.  AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matt Jones Large Pottery Bowldecorated bowl, stamped JONES on bottom, 5"H x 14.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020A large pottery bowl and a Chinese lacquer standA large pottery bowl (4.3"Hx11.85"dia) and a Chinese lacquer stand (6.2"Hx9.7"x9.7")See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael & Melvin Crocker Large Pottery BowlMint condition. 4.5 inches tall x 11.25 inches wide at mouth.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE POTTERY BOWLMARKED TOMAS AZUNA. HAND PAINTED POTTERY BOWL, SMALL CHIP TO TOP RIM. 12" DIAM x 11 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLARGE Hand Painted Shipibo Pottery Face Pot - Circa 1900's$85(7 bids)