Sold20151950 Santo Domingo Chile Bowl1950's Native American Santo Domingo Chile Bowl, measures 3''H x 8''D, on base of jar are the initials RRL. written in marker and across from that Benevidez had been carved into the clay, however is nSee Sold Price
Sold20151950 Native American Santo Domingo Chile Bowl1950 Native American Santo Domingo Chile Bowl, measures 3''H x 8''D, spirit line around rim, signed RRLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Santo Domingo pottery Chile bowl2001 hand-painted floral and geometric design signed M Garcia 3.5" x 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold20151950 Santo Domingo Pottery Bowl1950 Native American Santo Domingo Pottery Bowl, ruffled rim bowl, measures 6.5''W x 2.5''HSee Sold Price
Sold20151950 Santo Domingo Pottery Bowl1950 Santo Domingo Pottery Bowl, nice thick walled heavy pottery, measures 4.5''W x 2.5''HSee Sold Price
Sold20151950 Santo Domingo Micaceous Clay Pottery Bowl1950's Native American Santo Domingo Micaceous Clay Pottery Bowl, measures 6''D x 2''H, fire cloud present on sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Tenorio (Santo Domingo), BowlRobert Tenorio (Santo Domingo Pueblo), hand-made bowl, with painted slip accents, featuring painted maize motif, signed to base height 7 in. x diameter 14 in. Provenance: A prominent San Antonio, TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santo Domingo Bowl [164043]Large decorative Santo Domingo bowl with repeating side design. 5.25x13.25". No apparent cracks. Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Gary Bracken CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Indian, Santo Domingo Bowl, by RobertSanto Domingo Bowl by Robert Tenorio 792. Description: : Native American Indian, Santo Domingo Bowl with fish painted as design. Signed by Robert Tenorio. Dimensions: 8.25”w x 3.5”h Free shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Severen Santo Domingo BowlMarks: signed on bottom Dimensions: 6" x 2" Date: ca. 1980See Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo bowl by Vidal Aguilar. 20th century.A Santo Domingo bowl by Vidal Aguilar, New Mexico, USA. 20th century. 13 3/4"h x 15 1/4"diam.Provenance: Collection of William Leazer and William Swann. Dallas, TX.Condition: The absence of a conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Casas Grandes Ramos olla and a Santo Domingo bowlThe first: pre-18th century; the second: early 20th century The second: with applied fabric labels to underside The first; of typical form with rounded bottom, geometric red and black decoration; theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paulita Pacheco Santo Domingo BowlPaulita Pacheco Santo Domingo Bowl. Measures 7.25 x 6.75 inches. No damage. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Santo Domingo Bowl, Arthur & Hilda Corg?Signed Santo Domingo Bowl, Arthur & Hilda Corg? Signed on base. Height: 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20151950 Santo Domingo Pottery Basket1950 Native American Santo Domingo Pottery Basket, measures 9''D x 6.75''H, has crack in handle which is very fragileSee Sold Price
Sold20161950 Santo Domingo Six Strand Treasure Necklace1950's Native American Santo Domingo Six Strand Treasure Necklace, string tied and measures 34'' end to end x .5''W, includes turquoise, puka shell, sterling silver, shell heishi, coral, mother of peaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Santo Domingo Bowl2 Pcs. 3” x 3 ½” Santo Domingo Bowl, Polychrome and a 5 x 3 Acoma Polychrome Bowl – SolidSee Sold Price
Sold20151950 Santo Domingo Fetish Necklace1950 Native American Santo Domingo Fetish Necklace, measures 28'' end to end, olive shell birds and puka shell heishi, turquoise nuggetsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Santo Domingo BowlSanto Domingo Bowl 6 3/4" x 5 3/4" Santo Domingo Bowl, chips to rimSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Santo Domingo BowlsCa. 1980s, Pair of similar Santo Domingo dough bowls with traditional polychrome designs. Signed. Larger 4" x 8"See Sold Price
SoldFritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Santo Domingo Bowl with Tomato Soup, edition 77/100Fritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Santo Domingo Bowl with Tomato Soup, edition 77/100 lithograph signed Scholder and numbered (lower edge) 15 x 22 inches Property from the ColleSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Gemstone Sterling Inlay on Shell Necklace Pendant$500