Sold2018Theodore Nicolai Lukits, (Hungarian/American,Theodore Nicolai Lukits (Hungarian/American, 1897-1992) Grand Canyon Sunrise oil on canvas signed Lukits (lower right) 23 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches Estimate $ 1,500-2,500 Property from a Private Collector,See Sold Price
Sold2024Theodore Nicolai Lukits (1897 - 1992) "San Gabriel Mission, California"Theodore Nicolai Lukits (1897 - 1992) Watercolor on Paper, Signed lower left "T.N. Lukits H.C." and on right "San Gabriel Mission, California", piece measures 10 x 13.5 and 14 x 17 inches w/frame. KnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODORE LUKITS (1897 - 1992): SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO MISSIONoil on board; signed lower left; 28 3/4 x 35 3/4 inches; 34 3/4 x 41 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL PAINTING BY THEODORE LUKITS: Guanyin Still-LifeFine oil on panel painting by Theodore Lukits (American, 1897-1992); of a still-life depicting a Guanyin sculpture, standing beside favrile glass vessels, and a large ceramic basin behind, witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theodore Lukits, landscape paintingTheodore Lukits, landscape painting, Theodore Lukits (American, 1897-1992), "Desert Dawn", oil on board, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, 17.5"h x 15"w (sight), 25"h x 22.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Theodore Lukits (1897-1992 Los Angeles, CA)Atmospheric landscape with thunder clouds, signed lower right: Lukits, unframed oil pastel on paper, image size: 11'' H x 15.5'' W, est: $700/900 Note: Paper size: 12'' H x 16.25'' W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Theodore Lukits (1897-1992 Los Angeles, CA)Sunset mountain landscape, signed lower left: Lukits, unframed oil pastel on paper, image size: 11'' H x 15.5'' W, est: $700/900 Note: Paper size: 12'' H x 16.25'' W.See Sold Price
2023THEODORE N. LUKITS, ROMANIAN (1897 - 1992)Theodore Nikolai Lukits (November 26, 1897 Ð January 20, 1992) was a Romanian American portrait and landscape painter. His initial fame came from his portraits of glamorous actresses of the silent fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bela Bauer - Untitled (Landscape)Lot 189 Albert Bela Bauer Hungarian/American (1899-1998) Untitled (Landscape) oil on canvas board signed lower right 16 x 20 inches frame dimensions: 25 x 21 x 2 1/2 inches, ornate wooden frame ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ted Kautzky (1896 - 1953) American / HungaryTed Kautzky (1896-1953). The winter scene offset lithograph of a landscape painting by listed Hungarian-American painter , measures Born in Budapest, Hungary, Theodore Kautsky became a noted watercoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grey and Brown Jade 'Mythical Bird' Vase and CoverA finely carved grey and brown jade archaistic style 'mythical bird' vase and cover, deftly carved in the form of a winged mythical beast supporting an archaistic vase, the stone of green brown celadoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Elkan, Architectural BoxMichael Elkan Architectural box, 2000s Burlwood. Produced by Michael Elkan Studio, USA. Underside with branded mark 'Michael Elkan Studio.' Dimensions: 15.75" H 17" W 2.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020THEODORE JOSEPH NAPOLEON JACQUES (FRENCH 1804-1876)THEODORE JOSEPH NAPOLEON JACQUES (FRENCH 1804-1876) Allegory of a River, cast late 19th century bronze with varicolored patina overall height: 63.5 cm (25 in.) signed and marked with E. Quesnel FilsSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAHOGANY PARTNERS PEDESTAL DESK BY THEODORE ALEXANDERMAHOGANY AND FLAME VENEERED PARTNER'S PEDESTAL DESK (ALTHORPE COLLECTION BY THEODORE ALEXANDER) HAVING A SERPENTINE TOOLED LEATHER INSET TOP FITTED WITH 3 FRIEZE DRAWERS ON ONE SIDE AND 2 SLIDES AND DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Typed Letter Signed THEODORE ROOSEVELT Content !Autographs Theodore Roosevelt The Conservation President Promotes a Conference for “Conservation of our Natural Resources” THEODORE ROOSEVELT (1858-1919). Twenty-Sixth President of the United StatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) On Axtell Road, 1925Theodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) On Axtell Road, 1925 oil on canvas signed TC Steele and dated (lower right); titled (stretcher) 20 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarlton Theodore Chapman (NY,CA,1860-1925) oil painting antique$100(4 bids)
Featured6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTheodore Alexander "The Vanucci GT" Art Deco Desk$750
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTheodore Alexander George III Style Mahogany Fall-front "Grand Staircase" Desk Late 20th Century$325(2 bids)
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander Althorp George III Sheraton style petite narrow library bookcase curio cabinet$500
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander leather top console table, brass gallery$300(2 bids)
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncRaindrop Theodore Alexander classic table, Keno Bros. Coll.$500
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Theodore Starr Sterling Silver Kettle$1,200(3 bids)