Sold2020Macauley, C.R. You. Buy a Liberty Bond Lest I Perish.Macauley, C.R. You. Buy a Liberty Bond Lest I Perish. Circa 1917. World War I propaganda poster features the Statue of Liberty pointing at the viewer, in the manner of Flagg’s Uncle Sam, urgingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lest They PerishW.B. King 18.5"x13" USA SS-T Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2015Lest They Perish, Signed by W.B. KingW.B. King 18.5"x12.5" USA OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2021MACAULEY, C.R. You. Buy a Liberty Bond Lest I Perish.MACAULEY, C.R. You. Buy a Liberty Bond Lest I Perish. Circa 1917. World War I propaganda poster features the Statue of Liberty pointing at the viewer, in the manner of Flagg’s Uncle Sam, urgingSee Sold Price
Sold2020You. Buy A Liberty Bond Lest I Perish.You. Buy A Liberty Bond Lest I Perish. 1917. Color lithograph poster with a cartoonish depiction of the Statue of Liberty pointing directly at the viewer. Bold red and blue lettering. 30 x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2015YOU buy a Liberty Bond Lest I PerishC.R. Macauley 40"x30" USA BT, OF, PM-L, RE-TR, SS-BL,BR Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2015YOU Buy a Liberty Bond Lest I Perish!30"x20" USA BT,ST-R,L, Bottom left corner cut. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWI 'Lest We Perish' relief poster, ca. 1915Ethel Franklin Betts Bains (American, 1877-1959), 'Lest We Perish' fundraising poster for the American Committee for Relief in the Near East, ca. 1915, Conwell Graphic Companies, New York, 28"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lest We Perish.Bettsbains, E.F. Lest We Perish. New York: Conwell Graphic Companies, ca. 1915. A young girl beckons toward a benefactor for aid. 28 x 20 1/8”. Two closed tears. B+.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ethel Franklin BAINS (1877-1959)Vintage World War I Poster. Lest We Perish Campaign for $30M, 1918. Paper size: 31 x 23 inches. Linen backed. Condition: as per photograph.See Sold Price
Sold2020William B. KING (1880-1927)Vintage World War I Poster. "Lest They Perish Campaign for $30M", 1917. Paper size: 21 1/2 x 15 3/8 inches. Linen backed. Condition: as per photograph.See Sold Price
Sold2020Four World War I Posters.Four World War I Posters. Including “Come On! Buy More Liberty Bonds,” Walter Whitehead (1918); “Lest We Perish,” Ethel Franklin Betts; “V/Invest” (Strobridge); andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Give Or We Perish / 24th Armenian ReliefLatham Litho. 107"x177" USA BT,OF, Nine sheets, not joined, some small tears along folds, but overall condition is very good. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders TrimmedSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOORCROFT PRESTIGE Lest we Forget shape 101/18 Numbered edition #24 VASE by Kerry Goodwin . 2017Moorcroft Prestige Lest We Forget Vase 101/12 no. Edt 24, signed by Kerry Goodwin 46.5cm highKerry Goodwin can pick a subject, and no matter how sensitive or profound the theme, can relay a meaningfulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faience De l'Est, a large collection of 24 plates with hand-painted flower decor. (D:22,5 cm)Faience De l'Est, a large collection of 24 plates with hand-painted flower decor.See Sold Price
Sold2015That Liberty Shall Not Perish From the EarthJoseph Pennell Del. 40"x28" USA OF,ST-T,VT-B,WR-LR Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2020That Liberty Shall Not Perish From The Earth (USA,That Liberty Shall Not Perish From The Earth (USA, Reserve: $399.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determinedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Volk, Douglas (1856-1935). They Shall Not Perish.Volk, Douglas (1856-1935). They Shall Not Perish. American Committee for Relief in the Near East. New York: American Lithograph Co., 1918. Color lithograph depicting a young refugee girl holding closeSee Sold Price
SoldWORLD WAR I POSTER. VOLK, DOUGLAS. 1856-1935. They Shall Not Perish. New York: American Lithog...WORLD WAR I POSTER. VOLK, DOUGLAS. 1856-1935. They Shall Not Perish. New York: American Lithographic Company, [1918]. Lithograph on paper, 40 x 30 in. For further information on this lot please visitSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French reticulated faience de l'Est basket withFull title: A French reticulated faience de l'Est basket with floral design, Strasbourg, 18th C. Description: H 11,4 - L 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH POSTER "CHEMINS DE FE DE L'EST" 1909A vintage French poster "Chemins de Fer de L'Est", designed by H. Toussaint for the 1909 Exposition Internationale in Nancy, France. Hand lithograph on paper. Image: 38.5" X 27.25" Ht: 45.75" Wd: 34.5See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52That Liberty Shall Not Perish - Art By Joseph Pennell (1917) 29.875x41.125 US WWI Propaganda Poster$850
Buy NowJasper52That Liberty Shall Not Perish - Art By Joseph Pennell (1917) 21.625x31.75 US WWI Poster LB$552
Buy NowJasper52Map of the Strait of Gibraltar - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar).$81