Sold2022ABEL-FAIVRE, Jules (1867-1945). Credit Lyonnais / Souscrive...ABEL-FAIVRE, Jules (1867-1945). Credit Lyonnais / Souscrivez au Emprunt National. Paris: Devambez, ca. 1918. Lithograph propaganda poster depicts a soldier armed with a sword tugging the French flag aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Credit LyonnaisAbel Faivre 29"x41" France BT,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Credit LyonnaisAbel Faivre 30"x21" France BT,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney - My Mother with a ParrotArtist: David Hockney Title: My Mother with a Parrot Year: 1990 Dimensions: 13 1/2in. x 9 1/4in./li> Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Credit LyonnaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abel Faivre (French, 1867-1945)Abel Faivre (French, 1867-1945) , "Crédit Lyonnais. Souscrivesz au 4e Emprunt", c. 1916, lithograph, sight 30 1/4 in. x 46 1/4 in., framed . Provenance: Collection of Dr. Mark A. Geist, Providence, RSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney - My Mother with a ParrotArtist: David Hockney Title: My Mother with a Parrot Year: 1990 Dimensions: 13 1/2in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Credit LyonnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage French WW I Poster Crédit Lyonnais - 1918 -Vintage French WW I Poster Crédit Lyonnais - 1918 - Abel Faivre Lithograph Abel Faivre France 1918 Poster on Linen 31.75 x 47" Abel Faivre - Crédit Lyonnais, 1918, Colour lithograph, paper conservatSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABEL-FAIVRE, Jules (1867-1945). 3e Emprunt de la Defense Na...ABEL-FAIVRE, Jules (1867-1945). 3e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale / Credit Lyonnais / Souscrivez. 1918. Paris: Devambez. Color lithograph poster. A French soldier plants a flag of Liberty onto a globSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Group of French WWI Posters Largest 47 3/4 x 31 1/2* A Group of French WWI Posters various artists comprising Debout dans La Tranchee, Emprunt National 1920, Credit Lyonnais National 1920, Emprunt National 1920, Pour la Liberte, The Picture of the HolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dado (Miodrag Djuric) - Plate H 4th StateArtist: Dado (Miodrag Djuric) Title: Plate H 4th State Year: 1990 Dimensions: 13 1/2in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Credit LyoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage c. 1918 French World War I PosterFaivre, Jules Abel 1867 - 1945Credit Lyonnais - 3e EmpruntLithograph ca. 191831.4 x 23.6 in. (80 x 60 cm)Printer: Devambez, ParisCondition Details: (B+/B) mounted on linen (old), minor surface browninSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Segui - Inhabited LandscapeArtist: Antonio Segui Title: Inhabited Landscape Year: 1990 Dimensions: 13 1/2in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Credit LyonnaisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Titus Carmel - Night III (From Nights)Artist: Gerard Titus Carmel Title: Night III (From Nights) Year: 1990 Dimensions: 13 1/2in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: CreditSee Sold Price
2024Gerard Titus Carmel - Night III (From Nights)Artist: Gerard Titus Carmel Title: Night III (From Nights) Year: 1990 Dimensions: 13 1/2in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: CreditSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FIVE OUNCE GOLD INGOT, CREDIT SUISSEA FIVE OUNCE GOLD INGOT, CREDIT SUISSE Marked 999,9 marked CHI Essayeur Fondeur, no. 001123See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Sinclair Credit Cards w/ Dino Holder Sign.DSP sign. Sign shows chips and wear. The holder is a DST diecut Dino. Dino has been repainted. This is all original including the mounting bracket. Condition (7.5). Size 32" x 32" Overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental French 18th century Lyonnais armoireMonumental French 18th century Lyonnais armoire in walnut. 112"h x 70"w x 30"dSee Sold Price
Sold20191 TROY OUNCE CREDIT SUISSE .999 PURE GOLD BULLION BAR1 TROY OUNCE CREDIT SUISSE .999 PURE GOLD BULLION BAR PENDANT 1 Toy Ounce Credit Suisse .999 Pure Gold Bullion Bar housed in a 14kt Gold Coin Edge Bezel Set Pendant. With a nice wide bale for a heavySee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers5 GRAM CREDIT SUISSE STATUE OF LIBERTY .9999 FINE GOLD BAR - Other Notes: Kotler's Auction$325(7 bids)
614 Lots AwayBidhausLOUIS VUITTON M92983 Portomonebier Cult Credit W Wallet Compact Monogram Multicolor Bronze White LV$1
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDone book of Bank of China 2008 Olympic Games Collection Credit CardCA$50
4 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Long Wallet Monogram Pochette Porto Monnaie Credit M61723 Brown Ladies$1
4 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Monogram Portefeuille 3 Cult Credit M61818 Wallet Bifold Long Men's Women's$1