Sold2022Framed oil on wood panel depicting fortune tellerFramed oil on wood panel depicting fortune teller seated across table from man pointing his finger towards his nose, signed J. Myer 10, probably 1810. The painting with some tiny paint chips, otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE LADIES & A MAN OIL ON PANEL PAINTINGTHREE LADIES & A MAN OIL ON PANEL PAINTING. Height: 15 in. by Width: 20.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat Untitled Man with Crown Acrylic & Oil Painting on Postcard 1982An original acrylic/oil and organic pigments on postcard by beloved Neo-expressionist artist, Basquiat. Dated 82 on verso with his trademark crown. The imagery showcases a crowned skeleton-like figureSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERB MEARS "MAN DRINKING" OIL ON PANEL PAINTINGHERB MEARS (AMERICAN 1923-1999) "MAN DRINKING" OIL ON PANEL PAINTING, CIRCA 1950's Height: 22 in. by Width: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold202319th CENTURY OLD MAN WALKING OIL ON PANEL PAINTING IN GILDED FRAME19th CENTURY OLD MAN WALKING OIL ON PANEL PAINTING IN GILDED FRAME. Height: 16 in. by Width: 14.75 in. by Depth: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018J. CLARK OIL ON PANEL PAINTINGS, TWOJ. CLARK OIL ON PANEL PAINTINGS, TWO, H 11'' W 15'', SEASCAPES:TWO OIL ON PANELS, BOTH SIGNED J. CLARK AND HAVING A VISIBLE MEASUREMENT OF 11'' X 15''. FRAMES MEASURES: H 18'', W 22 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard J Goerg 1893-1969 Man Woman Oil PaintingEdouard Joseph Goerg ( French / English / Australia 1893 - 1969 ). This oil painting on canvas depicts a seated woman with flowers and a courting suitor behind her. Signed lower left E. Goerg. Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pulgini, Mid-Century Modern Abstract Blue Man Red CrownPulgini, Mid-Century Modern Abstract Blue Man Red Crown. Oil on board Painting. Signed on verso, framed. Popular Philadelphia area Artist. size: 24x18 image, 27.25x21.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Pulgini, American, Oil/c, Blue Man Wearing CrownThomas Pulgini, American, Oil/c, Blue Man Wearing Crown. Oil on board painting, Signed on verso, Framed. Well listed American artist. size: 20 x 16, 22.5 x 18.5 outside of frame. ASKart: Thomas PulginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brahman Man Oil Painting on Panel, India 1950sBrahman Man. Oil painting on wood panel. Circa 1950s. Dimensions: wood panel: 12 in. x 16 1/4 in., framed: 17 1/2 in. x 16 1/4 in. Condition: good original vintage estate condition. Provenance: privatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pulgini, Mid-Century Modern Oil/b Abstract Blue ManPulgini, Mid-Century Modern Oil/b Abstract Blue Man wearing red crown. Oil on board painting, signed on verso, framed. Popular Philadelphia Area Artist. Size: 20 x 16, outside of frame: 23 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Pulgini, Mid-Century Modern O/b Abstract Blue Man CrownPulgini, Mid-Century Modern O/b Abstract Blue Man with Red Crown. Oil on board painting, Singed on verso, Framed. Popular Philadelphia area artist. 14.5 x 18.5 , outside of frame: 20 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Pulgini, Mid-Century Modern Oil/b Abstract Blue ManPulgini, Mid-Century Modern Oil/b Abstract Blue Man weaing a crown. Oil on board painting, Signed on Verso, Framed. Popular Philadelphia area artist. Size: 20x16 in image, 22.5x18.5 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Weintraub (b. 1926) IsraeliSTANDING MAN, oil painting on panel, signed lower right, 19 x 10”, frame 22 ½ x 13 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2021J. H. Raser Oil On Wood Panel Landscape Painting.J. H. Raser Oil On Wood Panel Landscape Painting. (John Heyl Raser, Berks County, Pennsylvania/New York, 1824-1901). A delicate and highly detailed oval vignette depicting an open vista. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pulgini, Mid-Century Modern O/b Abstract Blue Man BrutePulgini, Mid-Century Modern O/b Abstract Blue Man Brute wearing red crown. Oil on board painting. Signed on verso. Framed. Popular Philadelphia area artist. Size: 32 x 23.5, outside of frame: 34 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Gaputa, Four Landscape PaintingsJ. Gaputa (20thc. ) Four Oil on wood panel paintings, Landscape with Traveler, Edge of Forest, Cow at Stream and Cattle Watering, signed, framed. Dimensions: Approximate dimensions 8 x 10 each, panelSee Sold Price
Sold2024S. HAYES OIL ON PANEL PAINTING: INTERIOR MAN W DOGS. Hayes decorative oil on wood panel painting of old man smoking a pipe with dogs. Framed in an intricate antiqued finish wood frame accented with bronzed paint overlay. Intentional craquelure finishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Panel Painting, Signed "J.W. Gregory, 1928"Fauvist oil on panel painting signed "J. W. Gregory" and dated 1928. Presumably John Worthington Gregory, American, 1903-1992. The house shown is very similar to that in a 1934 lithograph by the sameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl James Lubbering (b. 1969, TX) Man & Chicken PaintingKarl James Lubbering (b. 1969, Texas), man & chicken painting, oil on panel, panel: 26 x 22" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph VERDEGEM (1897-1957) 'Portrait of a young man' oil on panel. 1938-1948 (W:47 x H:55 cm)Joseph VERDEGEM (1897-1957) 'Portrait of a young man' a painting, oil on panel. 1938-1948. (W:47 x H:55 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Lichtenstein (1888-1981) PolishLEARNED MAN, oil painting on wood panel, signed lower right, 20 ½ x 7 ¼”, frame 26 ½ x 13 ¼ x 2”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pulgini, Mid-Century Modern Abstract Blue Man Oil/bPulgini, Mid-Century Modern Abstract Blue Man wearing red crown. Oil/b. Oil on board painting, Signed on verso, Framed. Popular Philadelphia area artist. size: 26x22 image, 29.5x25.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage oil on panel paintingVintage oil on panel painting depicting man playing golf, 9.15"x7.15"See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century Oil on Panel Landscape by Jon II Baptist Kobell$300(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCHas a J.B. monogram signature. Any ideas on the artist?Oil painting,on panel,size:12"h x 16"w,come$600
Oct 06GLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONS1992 Native American Girl Holding a Sheep Oil Painting by J. R. Lusk$1,500
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE PAINTING BY PINCHAS SHAAR. Polish Israeli (1926 - 1996). Bearded man and stag. Oil on$250
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSchool of Jan Theunisz. Blanckerhoff (1628-1669) Amsterdam Man of War Setting off$275(4 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryYuroz ‘Bouquet of Love’ Original Signed Painting – 34x40$7,000
BonhamsCircle of Adriaen Jansz. van Ostade (Haarlem 1610-1685) A man holding a glass of beer framed: 31...£2,800