Sold2021Elizabeth Campbell Fisher Clay (American, 1871 - 1959),Elizabeth Campbell Fisher Clay (American, 1871 - 1959), oil on canvas, depicts spring landscape with scattered blush-tone blossoms by grassy path and clump of trees, roof in distance, signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peggy A. Root Oil on Canvas "River Landscape"Peggy A. Root (American b. 1958) Oil on Canvas "River Landscape", spring landscape scene with moon rising in the distance, signed lower right Peggy A. Root, in wide giltwood frame 30 in. x 40 in. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blondelle Malone. Oil on Canvas, Spring LandscapeBlondelle Octavia Edwards Malone (American, 1877-1951). An oil on canvas garden landscape with home. Signed and inscribed lower right. Canvas: 20in x 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2016P. Grabwin; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, A Spring Landscape. Signed l.r.; 20in. X 26.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Spring Landscape, Jane McNicholAmerican, b. 1952), signed l.r. RDA# 72193 Bin# 128 Sight size: 30"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verner Moore White (American, 1863 - 1923), spring landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12"Verner Moore White (American, 1863 - 1923), spring landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM MCKENDREE-SNYDER (AMERICAN, 1848-1930)William McKendree-SnyderAmerican, 1848-1930Spring LandscapeOil on canvas, signed lower rightThe landscape with flowering trees, a stream flooding a dirt road and a split rail fence. Molded frame probaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Gruppe (American, 1896-1978)Emile Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) "Spring Landscape" oil on canvas. Purchased from Kim Clark Fine Art Studio. Offered at James D Julia Auction. Measures 24 inches high x 30 inches wide + 3 inch frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Bunyon Bristol American, 1826-1909 Spring LandscapeJohn Bunyon Bristol American, 1826-1909 Spring Landscape Oil on canvas 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches Provenance: Estate of the artist, thence by descent through his family, Coney Island, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2020A F King oil Spring LandscapeKing, Alfred Francis (American 1854 - 1945), Spring Landscape, oil on canvas board, 12 x 14 inches, signed lower right A. F. King, framed in a gilded wood frame measuring 15 x 17 inches, Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Attributed to John Joseph EnnekingAttributed to John Joseph Enneking (American, 1841-1916), Spring Landscape, oil on canvas board, bears signature lower right, board 24"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Dufner (American 1872 - 1957) oil on canvasSpring landscape. Some crazing. 15.5 X 11" (23.5" X 19.5""See Sold Price
Sold2019American or British SchoolDated and signed on verso 1910. Oil on canvas of country spring landscape with stately home and children walking along pathway. Signature is very difficult to decipher. Good overall condition housed iSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Kaula; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas mounted on board, Spring Landscape. Signed l.r.; 12in. X 15in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL GEORGE BRANDRIFF LANDSCAPEGEORGE KENNEDY BRANDRIFF (American 1890-1936)Impressionist Spring Landscape Oil on canvasSigned lower right28 inches x 34 inches, contained in its original carved gilt wood frame overall measuring 33.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILSON HENRY IRVINEWILSON HENRY IRVINE (American, Connecticut, 1869-1936), spring landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Lined, repairs with inpainting, craquelure. Canvas 24''h, 27''w. Provenance: Estate of JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2016American School. Pastoral Spring Landscape painting.American School. Pastoral Spring Landscape painting. Oil on Canvas. Housed in original untouched Gilt gessoed frame. Bearing multiple inscriptions on the canvas and stretchers. May read: ButtersworthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Melville Fisher ptg. Snowy Spring LandscapeFisher, Hugo Melville (American/California 1878 - 1946), Snowy Spring Landscape, oil on canvas, 22 x 26 inches, signed H Melville Fisher lower right, framed in a gold painted cove style wood frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to George Inness, Spring Pastoral…Attributed to George Inness (American, 1825-1894) Spring Pastoral Landscape oil on canvas signed lower right 23" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Toudouze (1848-1907, French)Courting couple in a spring landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower left: E. Toudouze 20" H x 29" W Provenance: Sold: Skinner Inc., Boston, MA, American and European Paintings and Prints, February 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Orlyk 2003 oil "Lakeside Landscape"Orlyk, Harry (American, born 1947), Lakeside Landscape Spring, 2003, oil on canvas, 13.5 x 13.5 inches, signed and dated 6 23 03 Orlyk H V lower right, Provenance: The Garden Café and Gallery, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM BALLANTINE DORSEY (1942-2019) "LANDSCAPE".American (California or Alaska), 20th Century. Oil on canvas in a Hackman frame. View of a spring landscape with wildflowers. Signed lower right. 11.5"h. 15.5"w. (sight). Frame, 19"h. 23"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Thomas Corwin Lindsay O/c pastoral landscapeSigned Thomas Corwin Lindsay (American, 1839-1907) pastoral landscape, executed in oil on canvas, depicting a cow looking towards the viewer in a vibrant spring landscape, signed lower right, 14.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Wilson Dennis (American, 1902-1996), Spring Landscape with a Stream and StructuresRoger Wilson Dennis(American, 1902-1996)Spring Landscape with a Stream and Structuresoil on canvassigned "Dennis" (lower right)29 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches (sight)35 1/2 x 41 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
4 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Eugene La Foret French \ American (1884-1955) Landscape Oil On Canvas$200
4 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisLANDSCAPE WITH MILL (AMERICAN SCHOOL, LATE 19TH CENTURY)$80
4 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisLANDSCAPE WITH FISHERMAN (AMERICAN, LATE 19TH CENTURY)$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisLAKE LANDSCAPE (AMERICAN, LATE 19TH CENTURY)$40(1 bid)
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesAmerican School Late 19th Century, Hudson River Valley Landscape, oil on canvas$100
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")$150