Sold2022After Franz Xaver Bergman (Austrian 1861-1936): A cold painted bronze figure of a Arab gentlemanAfter Franz Xaver Bergman (Austrian 1861-1936): A cold painted bronze figure of a Arab gentleman the turbaned figure holding a staff in his right hand, a satchel with letters slung over his right shouSee Sold Price
Sold2018BERGMAN AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE ARAB RUG MERCHANTBERGMAN AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE ARAB RUG MERCHANT LAMP - Elaborate cold painted bronze Table Lamp; Arab Rug Merchant displaying his warers under a large Palm Fronds red and green glass lantern onSee Sold Price
Sold2016S.M. Wolff. Vienna Bronze Arab and Camel .Albert Moritz Wolff, German, 1854-1923, Arab Praying Beside his Camel, Cold-Painted Viennese Bronze, signed on base A. M. Wolff, and on edge by Foundry:Akt.Ges.Vorm.H Cladenbeck Berlin D 4033(DKOD1200See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Bronze Arab On Horse Fighting LionsAntique large sized bronze (apparently unsigned, in the manner of Aime Millet) of an Arab mounted on a horse fighting two lions. The rearing horse being attacked by the lioness, the Moor on the groundSee Sold Price
Sold2015Patinated bronze letters C, A, L, I, each 14"h,Original facade font from the facade of the California Academy of Sciences, Golden Gate Park, San Francisco, each letter executed in patinated bronze and measures 16" . Provenance: Deaccessioned fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD BERGMAN BRONZE ARAB FIGURE STANDING ON A PERSIANA GOOD BERGMAN BRONZE ARAB FIGURE STANDING ON A PERSIAN RUG. 12ins high, 10ins long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine-Louis Bayre bronze Arab Hunter on HorsebackBayre, Antoine-Louis (French 1795-1875), Arab Hunter on Horseback, late 19th or Early 20th Century, cast bronze, 29 x 23 x 11.5 inches not including marble base, cast signature Bayre on base, ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. E. Dubucand, bronze Arab boy & mule, ex-museumA. E. Dubucand, bronze Arab boy & mule, ex-museum, Alfred E. Dubucand (French, 1828-1894), "L'Anier du Caire" (Egyptian Muleteer), patinated bronze, signed "A.E.DUBUCAND" on top of base and stamped "ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian cold painted bronze Arab novelty lamp, eAustrian cold painted bronze Arab novelty lamp, early 20th c, with farrier, 9 1/4'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Orientalist bronze 'Arab Cavalier,' after Barye'Arab Cavalier,' patinated bronze after Alfred Barye (France, 1839-1882), depicting an Arab warrior astride a horse, resting on a naturalistic base, rising on a marble plinth, having an impressed signSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Pcs. Cold Painted Bronze Arab Figures5 Pcs. Cold Painted Bronze Arab Figures. Arab figures, 3 marked "Austria", one Austrian-style praying Arab is unmarked and a Bergman signed figure of a man pouring coffee (numbered 3412), measures 3.2See Sold Price
Sold2020after Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Rug Merchantafter Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Rug Merchant, signed, polychrome patina. Size: 7.75 7 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE ARAB PLAQUE, LOUIS HOTTOTBRONZE ARAB PLAQUE, LOUIS HOTTOT. Comprising an impressive cold painted bronze plaque rendered in high relief and depicting a wealthy Bedouin by Louis Hottot (French 1834- 1905), signed upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BERGMANN AUSTRIAN VIENNA BRONZE ARAB FIGUREAntique Austrian cold painted bronze sculpture of a prying man manufactured by Bergmann Foundry, Vienna. The Orientalist man is kneeling on a very detailed Persian rug, and with his shoes off to the sSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIENNA BRONZE ARAB W/RIFLE. 5"H X 5"W X 3 1/2"D SIGNED B BERGMANVIENNA BRONZE ARAB W/RIFLE. 5"H X 5"W X 3 1/2"D SIGNED B BERGMANSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE BRONZE ARAB ON HORSEBACKLarge Orientalist patinated bronze sculpture, Arab Rider on Horseback, after Antoine-Louis Barye (French, 1796-1875), naturalistic ground raised on a thick marble base, approx 27.5"h, 24"l, 10"d, 66.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze "Arab on Horse" Attributed to Barye, Marble Plinth, 28 1/2" x 24 1/2".Bronze "Arab on Horse" Attributed to Barye, Marble Plinth, 28 1/2" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE BRONZE CENCER WITH DOUBLE HANDLESA CHINESE BRONZE CENCER WITH DOUBLE HANDLES The censer is raised on four supports and flanked by two makala handles. Dimension: L. 20 cm. W. 9.5 cm. H. 7 cm. Weight 1530 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th Century Orientalist Bronze Arab BustImpressive cold-painted Arab bust in orientalist style from the 19th century, of very good quality, with exotic headdresses and raised on a classical plinth Measure 28 1/2"in H x 7 1/2"in W x 7 1/2"inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vienna Bronze. Arab On Oriental CarpetSeasted Figure Smoking A Pipe On An Oriental Carpet With A Moorish Table With Tea Pot And Cup At The Top. 3"H. X 2 1/2"W. At The Top.See Sold Price
Sold2021after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab with Camelafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab with Camel. Bears signature. Original bronze patina finish. Size: 5.25 h , 6.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE ARAB STATUEGOLD GILT BRONZE FIGURE. SIGNED "SALMSON" . GOOD CONDITION. 15 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Rockafeller Center Bronze LettersOriginal neon and bronze letters. Removed from Rockafeller Center parking garage. Working condition; 24in. -25.5in.H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze "Arab on Horse" After Barye, Marble Plinth, 28 1/2" x 24 1/2".Bronze "Arab on Horse" After Barye, Marble Plinth, 28 1/2" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsRailroad Depot City Sign, 1" painted pine w/demilune ends mounted w/individual bronze letters for$50
2 days LeftGLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONSPair of Life Size Monumental Bronze Arab Hunters and Palms Sculptures on Pedestals$15,000
2024Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC HOT CAST GENUINE BRONZE ARAB FIGURAL GROUP DESK FRANZ BERGMAN COLLECTORSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKamy INCArabian Charm: Aldo Vitaleh`s Handcrafted Bronze Statue - Arab Man with Falcon$170(1 bid)
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresMajestic Camel Equestrian Journey Bronze Sculpture - 15.5" x 10"$450
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Bonheur Arab Man On a Horse Bronze Sculpture Museum Quality Artwork Sale$500
936 Lots AwayMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Signed Goudray L`Emir Nomadic Arab Middle Eastern Chief Sword Bronze$340
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionFantastic 1880's 3 Color Bronze Putti French Clock with putti writing letters & bird observing.$250
16 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseBronze Figural Award Sculpture on Wood Base Signed Cuban Master Tony Lopez.$300