Sold2016Fine Antique Chinese Yuan/Ming Dynasty Bronze GuiFine Antique Chinese Yuan/Ming Dynasty Bronze Gui, the sides with a band of taotie masks, the base with a net pattern and the outside foot rim with a cloud motif; strongly modeled animal and tongue haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Museum Ming Dynasty Bronze Archaistic CenserExquisite and extremely rare early Ming Dynasty Bronze Archaistic 2 birds Censer 14th -15th Century has rituel tool . H 4.02 inches x W 5 inches. Come from important Chicago collection. Museum collectSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MING DYNASTY STYLE BRONZE AND SILVER INLAID GUIA MING DYNASTY STYLE BRONZE AND SILVER INLAID GUI CENSER, CHINESE, QING DYNASTY (1644-1912), the everted rim over two shaped integral handles, flanking a pot form body with stylized taotie mask silverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christie's; Lg Pr Ming Gilt Bronze Duck CensersChristie's; Large Pair Late Ming / Early Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Duck Censers, the bases shaped with webbed feet, the covers with an air hole at the back and the duck neck hollowed to mouth for escapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming or Qing Dynasty Polychrome Bronze DeityMing or early Qing Dynasty Chinese polychrome bronze Boddhisatva deity. The Boddhisatva wears a headdress and rests atop a dragon.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, Wisconsin.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Hand Cannon (Huochong)Chinese Bronze Hand Cannon (Huochong) Early Ming Dynasty, 14th/15th century. (L29.5cm) PROVENANCE: From the collection of the late Warren MallardSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese bronze Tashilhunpo Monastery Bhaisajya-guru Buddha, Early Ming Dynasty Pr.The stand is included. This lot is personal collection of Madam Vavilina from Russia, and has been exhibited on 1982 in Moscow Musem. Height: 13.1CM, Max Width: 10CM Condition reports and additional pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Chinese Gilt Bronze BuddhaEarly Chinese, possibly Ming Dynasty, polychrome and gilt bronze Meditation Buddha, seated in a double lotus position wearing a crown with both hands in his lap holding a vessel, elongated earlobes, aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Gilt Bronze Figures of Officials Height 9 3/4A Pair of Gilt Bronze Figures of Officials LATE MING DYNASTY/EARLY QING DYNATSY each figure cast standing on a square stand, dressed in draped robes with both hands folded at front, wearing a tall schSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Archaic Bronze Gui Censer 3.25''x5.5''. ShangChinese Archaic Bronze Gui Censer 3.25''x5.5''. Shang style with archaistic motifs. Small hole in bottom. Possibly Ming dynasty, 16th century.See Sold Price
Sold2020A FINELY MADE BRONZE GUI STYLE CENSERMing Dynasty Style, High:3.25 inch; Diameter:3.75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Silver-Inlaid Bronze Gui-Form Censer, Shisou Mark, Ming/QA Silver-Inlaid Bronze Gui-Form Censer, Shisou Mark, Ming/Qing Dynasty, 17th/18th Century明/清 石叟款 铜嵌银兽面纹簋式See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Chinese Ming Dynasty Bronze Arrow VaseEast Asia, China, late Ming to Early Qing Dynasty, ca. 17th to 19th century CE. An elegant arrow vase cast from bronze- the unusual side cylinders were used in a drinking game called touhu or pitch poSee Sold Price
Sold2016A good Chinese bronze mirror, late Ming-early QingA good Chinese bronze mirror, late Ming-early Qing dynasty, 17th century the stand heavily cast in the form of a mysterious animal, possibly a "Xiezhi" in a resting position with the front lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming Bronze Bixi Longgui Seal ChopChinese Ming dynasty bronze seal or chop surmounted by a mythical creature, a bixi or long gui, which is a dragon with a turtle shell back. The seal script inscription is taken from a poem entitled ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grp 11 Chinese Ming Bronze Belt FittingsGroup of 11 Chinese Ming dynasty bronze belt fittings. These were the connecting fittings which allowed an item to hang off the belt. Mostly dating from the late 17th century to the early 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Miniature Figurine, GooseAdorable brass and bronze cloisonne goose with floral enamel details and impressed texture to feet. Chinese cloisonne figurines have been recorded as early as the Ming dynasty and were primarily usedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Bronze Figure of Budai, Late Ming/Early QingCast Bronze Figure of Budai Wearing loose-fitting robes, and seated with his right arm resting on his raised knee whilst holding a beaded rosary. Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty {Height: 7 1/2 inches (19See Sold Price
Sold2020An associated pair of Chinese patinated bronzeAn associated pair of Chinese patinated bronze archaistic gu-form vaseslate Ming/early Qing dynasty, 17th/18th century(2). H: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese bronze mythical three-legged water dropperA Chinese bronze mythical three-legged water dropper, Ming-early Qing Dynasty, chánchú (蟾蜍), 11.2cm long, on fitted craved wood stand明代至清早See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Pair of Ming Yuan Dynasty Bronze VasesA pair of Yuan or early Ming period style archaic bronze altar vases. Each vase features a globular form vessel with an everted rim. They are adorned with a cast geometric panel and a pair of dragon-tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mother-of-Pearl and Bronze Figure of Liu HaiA circa late Ming or early Qing dynasty mother-of-pearl embellished bronze figure of Liu Hai and toad. Approx. 7-3/4in tall x 6in wide x 6in deep.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Archaistic Hu Bronze Vase, Ming to Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,200(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze Figure of Taoist Immortal, Zhenwu Dadi, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明$600
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Figure of Budai, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,200
13 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRARE 18TH CENTURY OR EARLIER CHINESE OR TIBETAN BRONZE? SILVERED FIGURE$800
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A RARE CIZHOU PAINTED FIGURE OF ZHENWU, YUAN TO EARLY MING DYNASTY, 14TH-15TH CENTURY€500
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN EXCEPTIONALLY RARE IMPERIAL 'ROBIN'S EGG' GLAZED MOON FLASK, QIANLONG MARK AND OF THE PERIOD€7,500