Sold2021HERMÈSDescription française: HERMÈS Pochette Hermès en cuir brun et tissu beige. 21.5x3x13.5cm x 8.5x1.25x5.5" English Description: HERMÈS Hermès pouch in tan leather and beige fabric. 24x6,5x21cm x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2015CELINE Pochette à double rabat en Cuir rouge bordeauxCELINE Pochette à double rabat en Cuir rouge bordeaux Dimensions : 13 X 20 x 2 cm Etat d'usageSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUCCI par Tom FORD - 2000'sSac-pochette "Morse" en cuir noir et satin rose, métal cuivré, poignée amovible et garnitures en métal doré Dim : environ 38 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020BVLGARIPochette du soir en cuir tressé noir, taupe et or, velours et broché, garnitures métal doréDim : 29 x 16 cmExcellent étatSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES PARISHERMES PARIS.POCHETTE DU SOIR en Alligator . Signée et numérotée. Année 1992. Fermoir et chaînettes latérales en métal doré. Dust bag d’origine. Parfait état. 25,5 x 16 x 4 cm environ.SMALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022LONGINESMONTRE bracelet Boitier rond et boucle en or jaune, cadran indiquant les heures en chiffres arabes, cadrans secondaires à 3 et 6 heures Bracelet en cuir brun (usures) Poids brut 60,4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, sac grand classique Timeless à rabat simple en cuir caviar sable, bouclerie couleurChanel, sac grand classique Timeless à rabat simple en cuir caviar sable, bouclerie couleur argent, bandoulière à chaînette et cuir entr à rabat simple en cuir caviar sable, bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, sac Timeless rabat simple en cuir d’agneau noir matelassé, bandoulière àChanel, sac Timeless rabat simple en cuir d’agneau noir matelassé, bandoulière à chaînette en métal doré et cuir entrelacé, housse, rabat simple en cuir d̵See Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001)† Howard Finster(American, 1916-2001)"Angel", 1988carved and painted woodsigned and inscribed recto, signed, dated and inscribed en verso.16" x 50" Provenance: Private collection, New Orleans, LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem BunniesHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "3 Bunnies", 2018, oil and acrylic with diamond dust on wood, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 16 in. x 26 1/4 in., framed; accompanied by a coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Wash Day", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 16 in. x 24 in., unframed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renownedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Funeral", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, titled en verso, 16 in. x 20 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Atkinson Hull (USA/Mississippi, 1890-1980)Marie Atkinson Hull (American/Mississippi, 1890-1980) "Blue Mountains" oil on board signed lower right, and "Brown's Jackson, MS" paper en verso. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 20-1/2" x 24-1/2" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Alexander Gaw (US/California, 1891-1973)William Alexander Gaw (American/California, 1891-1973) "Big Sur, Coastal Scene with Two Fishermen" oil on canvas signed lower right, "George Stern Fine Arts" label en verso. Framed. 16" x 20", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cora Kelley Ward (American/Louisiana, 1920-1989)Cora Kelley Ward (American/Louisiana, 1920-1989), "Untitled", "Tapa" and "Untitled", 1981, 3 acrylics on canvas, each signed and dated and one titled en verso, 16 in. x 18 in. to 22 in. x 16 in., unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Will Hinds, (American/Louisiana, 1936-2014), "GaydonWill Hinds (American/Louisiana, 1936-2014) "Gaydon Remnants" oil on canvas board signed lower right, titled en verso. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 24-1/2" x 28-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Melville Stark (1903 - 1987)Oil on board, "Gloucester Travelers", SLR. Coastal scene with travelers strolling along the harbor. Retains Longboat Key Art Center contest label en verso. 16"h x 20"w and 22"h x 26"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Baker, (American, b. 1959)Richard Baker (American, b. 1959) "Plane", 1992 oil on paper on canvas titled on a "Washburn, New York" label and signed and dated en verso. Framed. 16" x 14", framed 20-3/4" x 18-3/4" Provenance: WasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jessica Lange (American/Minnesota, b. 1949)Jessica Lange (American/Minnesota, b. 1949) , "Mississippi", gelatin silver photograph, pencil-signed and titled en verso, sheet 16 in. x 20 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "2 Parrots", graphite and watercolor on paper, estate stamp lower right, inscribed with title en verso, 10 15/16 in. x 8 7/16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Wedding", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 12 x 16 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dietz Edzard, (German/Paris, 1893-1963)Dietz Edzard (German/Paris, 1893-1963) "Jeune Femme au Theatre" oil on canvas signed lower right, "The Paris American Art Co." label en verso. Framed. 16-1/2" x 13", framed 24" x 20-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Travail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuilsTravail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuils en métal et cuir havane. 70 x 77 x 73 cm. * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Silver TrayItalian Silver Tray third quarter 20th century, by Giuseppe Sala, Milan, .800 silver, of oval form with gadrooned rim and applied floral scroll rim and handles en suite. 26" x 16-1/4"; 87.45 t. oz.See Sold Price
IEGOR AuctionsCAMÉRAS, OBJECTIFS, JUMELLES & AUTRES / CAMERAS, LENSES, BINOCULARS & MORECA$10(2 bids)
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963) « L’homme fleur ». 1958€2,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO CASTRO PACHECO - Aquiles Serdán y Su Familia Inician en Puebla la Revolución$225
7 days LeftKCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "Woman in Front of the Mirror" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$2,500
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsKent Kane, Elisha - Arctic Exploration, The second Grinnell Expedition, 1st edition - 1856CA$120
3 days LeftLeland LittleAttributed Jacobus Frederik Sterre de Jong (Dutch, 1866-1920), A Happy Kitchen$50