Sold2024Steiff Steiff circus elephant, 1931 to 1940, mohair plush yellow, jointed, mechanism for turningSteiff Steiff circus elephant, 1931 to 1940, mohair plush yellow, jointed, mechanism for turning head and snapping joints, tusks made of felt, glass eyes, velvet paws, height: 24 cm, with button (longSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROTHERS CIRCUS ELEPHANT HEADDRESS PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. Very unique and well displaying C. 1950's Porcelain Sign for Ringling Brothers showing "The Greatest Show On Earth" throughout with headdress backing leather and clips. CONDITION: Sign shows verySee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Moore for Tiffany & Co Silver Circus ElephantA sterling silver circus figurine designed for Tiffany & Co. by Gene Moore (1910-1998). Depicts a circus elephant, with hand painted enameled accents. Signed on bottom. Total approximate silver weightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Moore for Tiffany & Co Silver Circus ElephantA sterling silver circus figurine designed for Tiffany & Co. by Gene Moore (1910-1998). Depicts a baby circus elephant, with hand painted enameled accents. Signed on bottom. Total approximate silver wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Circus Elephant Figuremolded rubber or leather and painted wood and metal 38 1/2 x 58 1/2 x 28 in. (97.8 x 148.6 x 71.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, Pasadena, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CIRCUS ELEPHANT BLANKETRED, SILVER WITH GOLD FRINGE, EMBELLISHMENTS. 79"X45"See Sold Price
Sold2023REYNOLDS BEAL GORMAN BROS. CIRCUS ELEPHANT DRAWINGSigned, titled, and dated "Reynolds Beal 1936 Gorman Bros. Circus" lower left. Reynolds Beal Massachusetts, Rhode Island 1866-1951. Beal studied naval architecture at Cornell Universitybefore studyingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circus Elephant - Cast Iron BankRare White & Blue Version. Made by Hubley Mfg. Company. Lancaster, Pa. - Circa Early 1930's.See Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE CRYSTAL CIRCUS ELEPHANTLALIQUE CRYSTAL CIRCUS ELEPHANT Height: 7.25 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 3.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of carved wooden circus elephants and enclosure. 20th...Group of carved wooden circus elephants and enclosure. 20th century. Group of four carved and painted wooden elephants with detachable tusks, accompanied by model cages. Elephant height between 8̶See Sold Price
Sold2024LALIQUE CRYSTAL CIRCUS ELEPHANT FIGURINELALIQUE CRYSTAL CIRCUS ELEPHANT FIGURINE. Height: 7.25 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 3.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unique Art Tin Litho Windup Flying Circus Elephant, Clown, and Airplane ToyBright colorful and fun! This vintage toy features a wind-up plane (unfortunately does not work and the prop needs to be reattached) and a clown that would rotate around an elephant base. Needs a littSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE CIRCUS ELEPHANT & GERMAN CLOWN HOOP TOY286. JAPANESE CIRCUS ELEPHANT & GERMAN CLOWN HOOP TOY | Circus elephant includes box. | 5.5" h. | Box has torn end flap, toy in (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN CELLULOID WIND-UP CIRCUS ELEPHANTLarge pre war Japan celluloid windup Circus Elephant. The toy works well. Wonderful condition. 9 1/2". ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024LALIQUE CRYSTAL CIRCUS ELEPHANTLALIQUE CRYSTAL CIRCUS ELEPHANT. Height: 7.25 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 3.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circus Elephant - Cast Iron Still BankMade by Hubley Mfg. Company. Lancaster, Pa. - Early 1930's.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese tin wind up circus elephant w ball - 11" tallJapanese tin wind up circus elephant w ball - 11" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS ELEPHANT REFERENCE BINDERTHREE RING BINDER CONTAINING CLIPPINGS RELATED TO CIRCUS ELEPHANTS. ALSO INCLUDED IS A FOLIO OF DON MARCKS ELEPHANT INVENTORY, CIRCUS REPORT, C.1992.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN FRICTION CIRCUS ELEPHANT JEEP w/ BOXAll original with great colors. Looks never played with. friction works. Boxed 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHOENHUT CIRCUS ELEPHANT & MONKEY:BOTH WITH PLAY WEAR. THE MONKEY'S COSTUME WAS REPLACED. ELEPHANT MISSING RIGHT EAR & END OF TRUNK (COMMON). ELEPHANT IS 6 1/2 IN. H, MONKEY IS 8 IN. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE CIRCUS ELEPHANT ON BALLBronze Circus Elephant on Patinated Ball. Signed on foot. Measures 6"x3"x5 3/4". Weight 4 pds. PROVENANCE: Terri Henning, The Peoples Building Penthouse,18 Broad Street, Charleston SC, as seen in ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schoenhut Circus Elephant, Wood CarvedSchoenhut Humpty Dumpty Circus Elephant, Wood Carved. Jointed, hand painted. brightly colored blanket and headdress. Size: 9 X 3 1/2 X 6 in. #5394 . Born in 1848, Albert Schoenhut came from a toy-makiSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIF FRANCE CIRCUS ELEPHANT PENNY TOY165. SIF FRANCE CIRCUS ELEPHANT PENNY TOY | 4" l. | (Pristine Condition) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality Ringling Circus Elephant Illustration Antique WPA Original Painting$120(4 bids)
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryCircus Elephant Balancing on a Ball Bronze Sculpture Statue Art on Marble Base$260
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair Maitland Smith bronze circus elephants standing on balls 18"h x 7" diameter$100(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade carving of an elephant, Qing Dynasty (Essex private collector)£4,000