Work on Paper, Georges Mathieu
Similar Upcoming Sales
Bernard Buffet - L'homme Orchestre Title SheetFeb 26, 2026Antique Handwritten 1800s Notarized French Document Watermarket, French Republic StampFeb 14, 2026Antoni Tapies (After) - Monotype IFeb 12, 2026Pablo Picasso / Picasso 1930-1935Feb 11, 20261811 Letter of Louis Gabriel Ambroise de BonaldGEORGES MATHIEU (1921-2012) Sans titre 1963Lithograph - douard Manet - Composition - Letters with AquarellesFeb 13, 2026Edouard Manet, Composition, Edouard Manet, Letters with Aquarelles, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026Edouard Manet, Composition, Edouard Manet, Letters with Aquarelles, Limited Edition Lithograph1 day LeftPablo Picasso, Composition (Cramer No. 84), 40 dessins de Picasso en marge du Buffon, Limited1201 Lots AwayPablo Picasso, Composition (Cramer No. 84), 40 dessins de Picasso en marge du Buffon, LimitedJul 03, 2025Pablo Picasso, Composition (Cramer No. 84), 40 dessins de Picasso en marge du Buffon, LimitedJul 17, 2025Edouard Manet, Composition, Edouard Manet, Letters with Aquarelles, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026Edouard Manet, Composition, Edouard Manet, Letters with Aquarelles, Limited Edition Lithograph1 day LeftOrder of Malta. Three handwritten letters on admission into the Order of Malta.Feb 18, 2026Robert Motherwell, Je t'aime (Belknap 354-380; Engberg/Banach 415-441), Three Poems, Limited EditionFeb 07, 2026