Sold2015Jell-O Cardboard Easel Sign.The Jell-O sign has edge bumping and minor blistering near the top. Great color. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size 31 - 1/4" T. x 21" L.See Sold Price
Sold20151930's Jell-O Diecut Cardboard Sign.This sign has only minimal wear and soiling. Nice item. Condition (Excellent). Size 12 - 1/2" x 10 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Kellogg's Corn Flakes Boy Scout Die-Cut Cardboard Easel SignAmerican. 1930s. Die-cut lithographed cardboard. Marked, "Corr by Kellogg Company", lower left edge. Marked, "Litho in USA", lower right edge. 22.25" x 15". From the Al Bensmiller Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, Santa, 1960'sCardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, Santa, 1960's, 24.25" x 15.75", "Seasons Greetings", Santa With Toy Train And Helicopter, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, 1947Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, 1947, 24" x 18", "Coke Belongs", Two Corners Have Crease And Light Damage, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, Santa & Sprite BoysCardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, Santa & Sprite Boys, 30" x 13.5", "Stock Up For Fun", 1960's, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, 1960'sCardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, 1960's, 24" x 17.5", Santa, Tree And Dog, "Enjoy Coca-Cola", Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola Santa Cut-Out, 1960'sCardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola Santa Cut-Out, 1960's, 27" x 13.5", Small Crease On Bottle, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, Santa Cut-Out, 1950Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, Santa Cut-Out, 1950, 41" x 24.5", "For Santa", Rough Condition, Woody Auction Cannot Ship This Item - It Must Be Picked Up In Person In Douglass, KS, Or Shipped Via ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola Santa,1960'sCardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola Santa,1960's, 29.5" x 13", "Free Decorations In Cartons Of Coke", Santa Standing On Ladder, Light Edge Wear, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, 1958Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, 1958, 27" x 15", "Now King Size Too", Some Water Staining On Top Corner, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, Santa Cut-Out, 1970's-80'sCardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, Santa Cut-Out, 1970's-80's, 26.25" x 17.5", "Real Holidays Call For The Real Thing", 1970's-80's, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, 1960'sCardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, 1960's, 27" x 16", "For Extra Fun Take More Than One", Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2017RARE Kleek-O Eskimo Framed Cardboard Sign16" x 26.5" KLEEK-O cardboard sign professionally framed. Please read and understand the payment and shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
Sold20151942 Easel Sign Advertising Interwoven Socks ForThis vintage cardboard easel sign from 1942, advertising Interwoven Socks for Christmas, was used in-store. The artwork is by Conrad Dickel. The easel, which measures 10" x 13-1/2", has never been opeSee Sold Price
Sold2023SMOKE FOREST AND STREAM CARDBOARD EASEL BACK SIGN.C. 1910's Smoke Forest and Stream easel backed cardboard lithograph. CONDITION: The cardboard shows good color throughout, with added holes and rips to the cardboard, along with, staining throughout tSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA "HAVE A COKE KING SIZE ICE COLD" SPRITEBOY CARDBOARD EASEL BACK SIGN.Cardboard lithograph marked "1955 The Coca- Cola Co." This is an excellent cardboard easel back with the easel still in place. This is definitely an NOS piece and the color is flawless with exceptionaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auto-Lite Spark Plugs Cardboard Easel Back Signrated 8.25, 15"T., the cardboard easel-back sign has good color and shine, has light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021New Lionel Cardboard Easel Back SignIn good condition, shows light wear, 36"x21"See Sold Price
Sold2016Zeno Gum Die Cut Cardboard Easel Back SignZeno Gum Die Cut Cardboard Easel Back Sign. Paper loss and tears, no easel. 7 X 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Weed Chains "Lifesavers" Logo Car Cardboard Easel Back Sign (TAC)rated 7, 27.5"x20", single-sided cardboard easel back sign has good color, has wear and soiling. TAC #037799See Sold Price
Sold2023Monogram "The Self Locking Radiator Cap" Cardboard Easel Back Signrated 7.5, 10.5"x7", the cardboard easel back sign has good color, light wear in the upper field.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mail Pouch Tobacco cardboard easel back signGreat early Tobacciana piece with minor scuffing and edgware but overall is in Nice condition with great graphics!! 13 3/4 in x 21in.See Sold Price