Sold2015International Antique and Vintage CoinsAssorted money. Includes: American pennies from 1918 through 1957, German, French, Russian, Portuguese, Asian, and others. More than 50 non-American specimens dating from 1st quarter of the 19th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE GROUP ANCIENT, ANTIQUE & VINTAGE INTERNATIONAL COINSLarge Group of Ancient, Antique and Vintage International Coins. Great lot for collectors. Weight 1 pd 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold202214 ANTIQUE / VINTAGE STERLING & COIN SALTS1 Paw Footed Coin Silver Gorham Master Salt monogrammed 2 1/4'. International Silver Sterling Master Salt/Nut Bowl 2 1/2". 7 Salt Shakers 1 1/4". 2 Salt Shakers 1 1/2". 2 Salt Shakers 2 1/4". 1 WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Vintage/Antique Stick PinsA group of seven vintage/antique stick pins. Includes a Brynwood Golf Club, a mottled red stone, and a leaf coinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trio of Vintage and Antique AccessoriesA trio of vintage and antique accessories, including: a green velvet pocketbook, a German silver purse, and a Victorian clamshell coin purse. German silver purse measures 4 1/2" across, clamshell coinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Judith Leiber Black Karung PurseVintage Judith Leiber Black Karung Purse. Measures approx. - 7 5/8" high x 7 1/2" wide. With comb, mirror and coin purse.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Cartier sterling jar with a Napoleon coin onVintage Cartier sterling jar with a Napoleon coin on the lid, marked. 4" H x 2 7/8" W. Weight: 228.1 grams (7t oz 6.671708 dwt). Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quoSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Very Vintage IOOF International Order Odd Fellows Pins Coin Rebekah HomeFine collector pieces. Rebeccah home in Ohio commemorative coin. Plus a pair of antique IOOF handshake pins. IOOF members have different signifying handshakes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage by Comte SRL wood & bronze tobacco boxVintage by Comte SRL wood & bronze tobacco box with 3 antiques Argentinian coins on the lid like handle. 8 5/8” H x 7 1/2” W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THESee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage English wood & metal tea boxVintage English wood & metal tea box with a 1892 Argentinian coin on top. 5 1/4 x 4 3/8 x 4 3/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David ReiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique & Vintage Coins/ Medals & TokensAntique & Vintage Coins/ Medals & Tokens including mid 1500s Russia Silver Ivan the Terrible Kopek, mid 1600s Polish Lithvanian Commonwealth Shilling, Imperial Japan Medal, German Medals, etc...See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique & Vintage CoinsIncludes 1925 and 1928 quarter. Two Indian head pennies. Buffalo nickels & silver dimes.See Sold Price
Sold2023INTERNATIONAL ANTIQUE COIN LOT INCLUDES SILVERINTERNATIONAL ANTIQUE COIN LOT INCLUDES SILVERSee Sold Price
Sold2021One of a Kind US Coins Postal Commemorative AlbumOne of a Kind US Coins Postal Commemorative Album. Including antique & vintage coins. Each coin comes with its own description. Coins such as "1913 Buffalo Nickel", "1883 Liberty head Nickel & more.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Antique and Vintage CoinsIncluding a $1 U.S. gold coin 1855, 2 America Central Costa Rica (1850 and 1855), Canadian and other coins.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Antique & Vintage Metal Coins MoneyGroup Antique & Vintage Metal Coins Money of the World, and a few older postage stamps. Approximately 100 coins from 25+ countries, some pre-1900. Largest coin is the Hawaii dollar, at 1.5 inches in dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique / Vintage Bracelets - Coins & FiligreeTwo Antique / Vintage Bracelets - Coins & Filigree. Filigree hinged bangle bracelet measures 2.25 inches across opening.See Sold Price
Sold2024Massive Antique and Vintage Coin CollectionLarge Coin Collection to include Silver, $2 Bills, and a Massive amount of Proof and Collector Coin Sets.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 8 Vintage & Antique Coin Collection and DisplaysSet of 8 antique and vintage coin displays. Made of hard cardboard, each display is made for various different coins from different decades. Examples, U.S. Small cents 1857-1909, five cents 1903-1921,See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage sterling silver bracelet with antique andVintage sterling silver bracelet with antique and vintage coins. In the center 1 franc coin and dated 1918, other coins from different countries dated 1940, 1918, 1918, 1843, 1930, 1901, 1892. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two antique vintage 1920s beaded coin pursesAntique - vintage 1920s coin purses lot of two. One adorable 1920s pink glass beaded pansy wristlet, 4" x 7" total length, good condition, quite fragile with some loss, tears at interior fabric, detacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antq Silver Plate Kiss Latch Coin PurseAntique, possibly vintage coin purse with oval shaped body with kiss latch, Monogrammed with initials on one side approx 3.75 inches long and 3 inches tall. Moderate discoloration and scratches observSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antq Tammany Iron Mechanical Coin BankCoin bank appears to be antique, possibly vintage. Coin bank is iron. Piece depicts a seated male figure wearing a tuxedo. Coin back appears to be hand painted. Piece measures approximately 5.5 3.5 inSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Cape Bushbuck South Africa Full Taxidermy Animal Piece w/ Plaque from SCI$20
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage DesignHouse International "Pinnacle" Cherry Finish Media Entertainment Cabinet. See pics.$20
5 hrs LeftJasper52Antique American Native Navajo Rug-A geometric American Native Navajo rug from southwestern USA,$200