Sold2018William Lee HANKEY (1869-1952) Le port de Saint TropezWilliam Lee HANKEY (1869-1952) Le port de Saint Tropez Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche. 21,5 x 28,5 cm Provenance : Christie’s, 25.97.1996 (étiquette au dos)See Sold Price
Sold2022De Mei, Le - Saint Home - 2002De Mei, Le (XX) Saint Home (2002) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Le De Mei 2002 Dimension (PO): 23 1/4" x 31" Dimension (CM): 59.1 x 78.7 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2022Stan RESZKA (Né en 1924, Zareba)Le port de Statki Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Contresignée et titrée au dos.81 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean LE NEUTHIEC (XX) Les marins au port - 1959 HuileJean LE NEUTHIEC (XX) Les marins au port - 1959 Huile sur isorel. Signé et daté en bas à gauche 53 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651)Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe À la manière de Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651) Sans titre - Le Reniement de Saint Pierre Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à / Attributed to LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682)Description Français: Attribué à LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682) Port de mer au soleil levant Huile sur toile 87,5x11cm - 34,5x43,75" English Description: AttSee Sold Price
20191764 Tinted Bellin Plan Port AntonioEngraved and colored map, “Plan des Havre de Port Antonio et de Saint Francois”, by Jacques-Nicolas Bellin. Published 1764 in his "Le Petit Atlas Maritime". Fine, measures 9 x 12”. Reserve: $30.See Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "La Sainte Famille avec le petit saint Jean Baptiste" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Rapha&See Sold Price
Sold2020Artistes canadiens - Lot of 5 paintingsArtistes canadiens (XX) Lot of 5 paintings Description (FR): Lot de 5 oeuvres comprenant:- Adrienne Paradis, Le temps des citrouilles, huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Paradis, 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes "Port de Saint Tropez" Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf, "Port de Saint Tropez," original design by Philippe Dauchez, nautical motif, signed: "Hermes Paris." 35" square. Light soiling in border.See Sold Price
Sold2019Léon TOUBLANC (XX) Saint Tropez Huile sur toile.Léon TOUBLANC (XX) Saint Tropez Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. Titré au dos 46 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de VannesHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de Vannes Signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'H. Claude Pissarro/Le Port de Vannes/Le Petit fils' (on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE LORRAIN, (French, ca. 1600-1682), Le Port de MerCLAUDE LORRAIN(French ca. 1600-1682)Le Port de Mer au fanal (Harbor Scene with Lighthouse)etchingsheet: 5 3/4 x 8 in. frame: 14 1/4 x 17 1/2 in.Provenance: P. & D. Colnaghi & Co. Ltd. London 1972See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MuhlRoger Muhl French, 1929-2008 Le Port de Cannes Signed Muhl (lr); titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 59 x 63 inches (149.8 x 160 cm) Exhibited: New York, Findlay Galleries, 1973, no. 1, illus. in exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Georges Henri Manzana-Pissarro, O/CATTRIBUTED TO GEORGES HENRI MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961) Le Port de Dieppe Oil on canvas 18" x 14" Signed left side Titled to verso, labels to verso, transit label which reads "E.D.E.T. International"See Sold Price
Sold2015Magnum-Briefbeschwerer ''Le Jardin de Saint-Louis''Magnum-Briefbeschwerer ''Le Jardin de Saint-Louis'' Saint Louis, 1998 Auf dunklem Polster dicht gesetzte grüne und blaue Millefiori-Canes, die eine Wiese mit Bachläufen darstellen sollen, darauf dreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Le Serpent d'eauNiki de Saint Phalle Le Serpent d'eau c. 1993painted polyester resin, brass, glazed ceramic 21 h × 12 w × 9 d in (53 × 30 × 23 cm) Impressed signature and number to undSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIMONJON. Le Triomphe hermetiqueLIMONJON De Saint Didier. Le Triomphe hermetique, ou La pierre philosophale victorieuse, traitté plus complet & plus intelligible, qu'il y en ait eû jusques ici, touchant le magistere hermetique.AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU Wedding Party 1951 DelightfulROBERT DOISNEAU Le Ruban de la Mariee, Saint Sauvant, Poitou, c. 1951. 7.8x7.1" gelatin silver print mounted on 9x7.1" paper. Printed c. 1960s. Notations on recto: Salon stamp, artist stamp, inscriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2019François GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal SaintFrançois GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal Saint Denis á Paris. Huile sur toile. Signé et situé en bas á droite. Situé au dos. 50 x 61 cm. Provenance : VenteSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Magic, Grimoire] Magie Noire, Secret des SecretsIroe - Grego. LA VERITABLE MAGIE NOIRE, OU LE SECRET DES SECRETS; MANUSCRIT TROUVE A JERUSALEM, DANS LE SEPULCRE DE SALOMON…. Rome: Garcia, 1750 [but Lille, Blocquel, ca. 1800]. 137 x 83mm. Frontis,See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALO, Rene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix AteliersVINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALORene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix Ateliers Cheret) R. Berger, Paris, faint printed seal, upper right corner, lithograph. site 40 by 29 in., overalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec: Cabaret PortraitHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901)Attributed: Portrait of an entertainer possibly Miss Dolly from Le Star in the Port of Le Harvre. Signed lower right. Very good condition. Unframed. ToulousSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Paintings by Yoshiaki Shimizu, Le Jeu de Saint Nicholas 1961$40
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
2 days LeftJasper52Antoine de Saint Exupery - Les Oiseaux Sauvages - 2012 Lithograph 12.25" x 15.5"$50
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1668 Royal Medicine & Surgery Chirurgie Cures Pharmacopoeia de Saint-Germain$84(5 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976$4,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSanto Domingo Slave Uprising. Courier Français. Suite du Discours des Députés de€250
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJosephine De Beauharnais (1763-1814) (French Empress) Signed Letter (JSA)$225(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. Pierre$260
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
Oct 02PiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000