Sold2015MANILA / WREATH AND SHELL TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWOMANILA / WREATH AND SHELL TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWO, Vaseline (uranium) opalescent, each with polychrome decoration. Model Flint Glass Co. Circa 1899-1903. 2 3/8" H.Literature: Parallels Heacock/ESee Sold Price
Sold2017MANILA / WREATH AND SHELL TOOTHPICK HOLDERMANILA / WREATH AND SHELL TOOTHPICK HOLDER, Vaseline (black lighted) opalescent, polychrome-enamel decoration. Model Flint Glass Co. 1899-1903. 2 1/2" H.Undamaged.Literature: Parallels Heacock/ElmoreSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANILA / WREATH AND SHELL TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOMANILA / WREATH AND SHELL TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, Vaseline (black lighted) opalescent with polychrome-enamel decoration, comprising a covered butter dish and a spooner. Model Flint Glass Co. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANILA / WREATH AND SHELL COVERED SUGAR BOWLS, LOT OF TWO,MANILA / WREATH AND SHELL COVERED SUGAR BOWLS, LOT OF TWO,Vaseline opalescent (reacts under black light).Attributed to.Model Flint Glass Co.7 3/4" HOA. Provenance:Michael Carter collection, Hanover, PSee Sold Price
Sold20222 pc Lot Albany Glass & More Victorian Toothpick HoldersWe don't recall seeing such a nice Albany Wreath and Shell gilt decorated toothpick holder in recent times. Nice example with great gold. Paired with another nice offering. Measures 2 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20223 pc. Lot Victorian Albany Glass Toothpick HoldersStart your Albany collection today folks! This lot is comprised of three Victorian toothpick holders in the ever popular Wreath & Shell pattern in blue, vaseline, and clear opalescent. Each measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED AMBERINA TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED AMBERINA TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a Daisy and Button and a Venetian Diamond example. Hobbs, Brockunier & Co. and New England Glass Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 2 1/2" andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED OPALESCENT TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWO,ASSORTED OPALESCENT TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWO,cranberry opalescent,comprising a Ribbed Opal Lattice and a Hobbs Windows, each having a factory-polished rim.Various makers.Fourth quarter 19th/earlySee Sold Price
Sold2015JEFFERSON NO. 251 / IDYLL TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWOJEFFERSON NO. 251 / IDYLL TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWO, blue opalescent and green opalescent. Jefferson Glass Co. Circa 1907. 2 5/8" H.Literature: Bredehoft/Sanford - Glass Toothpick Holders, p. 111,See Sold Price
Sold2015DIAMOND SPEARHEAD TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWODIAMOND SPEARHEAD TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWO, green and Vaseline (uranium) opalescent. Northwood Glass Co./National Glass Co. Circa 1902. 2 3/8" H.Literature: Bredehoft/Sanford - Glass Toothpick HoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED PRESSED TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED PRESSED TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a colorless opalescent Chrysanthemum Swirl and a Hobbs Frances decorated example. Late 19th/early 20th century. 2 1/8" and 2 1/2" H.ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUREKA - RUBY-STAINED TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWOEUREKA - RUBY-STAINED TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWO, colorless. McKee & Bros. Circa 1901. 2 1/2" H.Undamaged.Literature: Bredehofts/Sanfords - Glass Toothpick Holders, Second Edition, p. 145, middle.PSee Sold Price
Sold2018LITTLE LOBES TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWOLITTLE LOBES TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWO, opaque white with polychrome-enamel decoration, each with floral decoration and a beaded rim, one with shaded yellow toward the rim. Together with a Wave CrSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHAMROCK - RUBY-STAINED TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWOSHAMROCK - RUBY-STAINED TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWO, colorless, each with souvenir decoration. Maker unverified. Late 19th/first quarter 20th century. Maker unverified. 2 1/4" H.Undamaged.LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2018MT. WASHINGTON - PALMER COX BROWNIE TOOTHPICK HOLDERS,MT. WASHINGTON - PALMER COX BROWNIE TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWO, opaque white with colored grounds, each with transfer decoration on front and reverse. Mt. Washington Glass Co. Fourth quarter 19th cSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHRYSANTHEMUM SPRIG / PAGODA (OMN) TOOTHPICK HOLDERS,CHRYSANTHEMUM SPRIG / PAGODA (OMN) TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWO, comprising an opaque blue and a custard example, each with green- or blue-staining with gilt decoration, each signed with "NORTHWOOD"See Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN IRIDESCENT ART GLASS TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OFSTEUBEN IRIDESCENT ART GLASS TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a tapered Gold Aurene, and a cylindrical Gold Calcite example, Aurene signed "aurene", other lacking signature, polished pontil mSee Sold Price
Sold2018TOKYO / JEFFERSON NO. 212 (OMN) TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOTTOKYO / JEFFERSON NO. 212 (OMN) TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWO, blue and green opalescent. Jefferson Glass Co. Pattern introduced 1904. 2 1/2" H.Undamaged.Literature: Bredehoft/Sanford - Glass ToothpicSee Sold Price
Sold2017DOUBLE ARCH / INTERLOCKING CRESCENTS - RUBY-STAINEDDOUBLE ARCH / INTERLOCKING CRESCENTS - RUBY-STAINED TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWO, colorless, one with engraved decoration. U.S. Glass Co. Pattern introduced in 1893. U.S. Glass Co. 2 3/4" H.UndamagedSee Sold Price
Sold2015MT. WASHINGTON / SMITH BROTHERS DECORATED OPALMT. WASHINGTON / SMITH BROTHERS DECORATED OPAL TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWO, plush finish and polychrome-enamel floral decoration, comprising a Little Lobe inscribed "Onset" and a Short Ribbed, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRYSANTHEMUM SPRIG / PAGODA (OMN) TOOTHPICK HOLDERS,CHRYSANTHEMUM SPRIG / PAGODA (OMN) TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF TWO, opaque blue with dark blue stain and gilt decoration, each embossed "Northwood" script under base. Northwood Glass Co. Circa 1899. 2 1See Sold Price
Sold2016DUNCAN NO. 39 / BUTTON ARCHES - RUBY-STAINED CRUET ANDDUNCAN NO. 39 / BUTTON ARCHES - RUBY-STAINED CRUET AND TOOTHPICK HOLDER, LOT OF TWO, colorless, cruet with cut-and-shut scar to underside, and stopper together by association. George Duncan's Sons & CSee Sold Price
Sold2015MANILA / WREATH AND SHELL ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEMANILA / WREATH AND SHELL ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, Vaseline (uranium) opalescent, comprising a master berry bowl, creamer, and spooner. Model Flint Glass Co. Circa 1899-1903. 4 1/8" to 4 3/4" H, 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED FOSTORIA EAPG TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF SIXASSORTED FOSTORIA EAPG TOOTHPICK HOLDERS, LOT OF SIX, colorless, comprising two Victoria in slightly different sizes, two Wedding Bells, one with gilding and one with maiden's blush staining, and twoSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR Brass Locomotive Shells and Parts Lot-HO Scale$20
99 Lots AwayATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLOT OF 2 VIRGINIA METALCRAFTERS "WILLIAMSBURG' BRASS STOCKING HOLDERS$45(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFive Mixed Brass Diesel Locomotive Shells and Parts-HO Scale$40
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Lady in Wreath of Flowers, c. 1700, Oil on Canvas$30(2 bids)