Sold20151920's Ring Toss Doll1920's Ring Toss doll with black face and dowel protruding from the mouth which a child would toss rings on to it. Clothing was replaced early on, dowel is broken off.See Sold Price
Sold20161920’s Clown Ring Toss Game Advertising Batty Bros.1920’s Clown Ring Toss Game Advertising Batty Bros. of Gloversville, NY, dealers in “Orthophonic Victrolas – Radio and Everything Musicalâ€, copyrighted 1926 by the Specialty SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY Clown Cardboard Papier-Mache Ring Toss GameUnited States.Circa 1920 Early cardboard chromolithograph ring toss game in the form of a clown-jester type character with curled dimensional papier-mache nose, includes eight compressed cardboard rinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique child's ring toss game.Title: Antique child's ring toss game. Date/Period: 1920's Dimension: 10” x 10” x 10” Additional Information: Nice antique child's ring toss game in wonderful all original paint, patSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sled & Misc. LotLot including 19th c. painted child's runner sled (30 1/2" L.), , early ring toss game, early child's blocks, 19th c. N.Y. leg child's dropleaf table, dolls bed etc.. Provenance: Clayton Store, Sue CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF TOYS AND CHILDREN'S ITEMS.Ca. 1920s-30s. Wood cut outs, pull toys and games with original paint. Horse and terrier pull toys, 7.5", 10"h. letter holder with mailman (loose), wall hanger with clown, 14"l., ring toss game and aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 1920s 30s Bisque Porcelain Doll JapanMade by Maruyama Toki Yamashiro Ryuhei 1920s-1930s marked with double ring & upside down peace sign , crocheted outfit, 7”hSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRICAN AMERICAN STOCKING DOLL.Found in Portland, Oregon, ca. 1920. Embroidered face, button eyes and celluloid ring. Worn dress, some fading. 16"h.See Sold Price
Sold2019probably BING ring toss, 4x mohair, velvet and felt,probably BING ring toss, 4x mohair, velvet and felt, hare, 2 bears, 1 dog, c. 1910, nice original condition, in the box German Description wohl BING Reifenwurfspiel, 4x Mohair, Samt u. Filz, Hase, 2 BSee Sold Price
Sold2023An unusual gaming board, probably ring toss, in original red and green paint with hand forged ironAn unusual gaming board, probably ring toss, in original red and green paint with hand forged iron central knob - marked "5" in upper center - applied molded edge - very good original condition. ProbaSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARNIVAL JOKER RING TOSS HEAD WITH 4 RINGS.Fantastic original paint, coupled with original fabric hat and original balls and rivets make this ring toss game a sure hit. Complete with four original ring tosses and original hand-carved base. PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ring Toss GameboardGameboard - Ring toss. American, circa 1900. Original paint on turned wood panel. Original pegs and rings. H 4-1/4" W 10-3/8". Condition: Fine original condition. Inspected under UV light. No restoratSee Sold Price
Sold2019Folky Carnival Ring Toss Game 30"H, 19 1/2" x 6Folky Carnival Ring Toss Game 30"H, 19 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ring Toss GameC. 1900 laminated painted wood ring toss game. Provenance: Ex. Bruce Wendell collection Ct.. 20" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Folk Art Wood Carnival Ring Toss Game,BullseyeAntique folk art wooden carnival ring toss game. This antique ring toss game is both fun and stylish. The dark wood and black painted rings give this game a sort of sophistication. The dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: RING TOSS AND BALL TOSS GAMES FROM EARLYBoth pieces have original paint and show very nicely. The Mami comes with one original ring. Both in super condition, considering age and intended use. Mami has multiple areas of scuffing, scratches aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early American Folk Art Ring Toss Gamewith painted pierce carved crest, stenciled numbers and wrought iron hooks. Lower moulding a later addition, probably previously with a catchall for missed rings. Surface wear, small losses, soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRER RABBIT RING TOSS GAMEParker Brothers "Ring a Bunny Game," complete and in original box with great paper litho graphics on wood. Bunny 10" h.See Sold Price
Sold2020C1940 Carnival Ring Toss GameTitle: C1940 Carnival Ring Toss Game. Dimension: 3/4" plywood. 21" diameter Provenance: Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $35.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARDINAL Ring Toss Game Board, Early 20thcTitle: CARDINAL Ring Toss Game Board, Early 20thc Date/Period: Early 20thc Dimension: 18” h x 16” w Provenance:Great form, color, surface craquelure Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $40.00 to anywSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cardstock Moon and Stars Ring Toss GameCardstock moon and stars ring toss game "For Exercise and Health", copyright Unique Manufacturing Company, Martins Creek, PA (some dog earring); measuring 18.25 in H x 15 in W x 1 in DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carnival Ring Toss GameCarnival Ring Toss Game. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 30 x 30.5 x 19.5See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Pair of Native American Beadwork Doll Moccasins - 1920's-1930's California$10(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftSignari GalleryBARBIE x Mattel 'Holiday Special Edition' (1990) Collectible Doll NIB$20(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's Carbon Suspension Ring/Spring Microphone & Stand NBC Flag$225(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1920's - Northern Plateau Beadwork Indian Doll Cradle Board$10(1 bid)