Sold20159 Assorted Prints & Work on PaperIncluding reproduction print and original engravings and hand colored prints. Largest: 19.5 H X 15"."See Sold Price
Sold20154 Prints & Works on PaperEtching,dry point, and ink, all on paper. Largest: 9 H X 10.5" W (15.5" X 18")."See Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Works on Paper (7)They measure 8-in. x 9.25-in. x 10.74-in. x 14.125-in. sheet size. Mixed condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018Various Artist "Peace Portfolio I" (9 works) printsVARIOUS ARTISTS (1970) "Peace Portfolio I" (incomplete) Prints: lithograph and serigraph in wove paper. Each sheet measures: 26 x 21 inches; Each frame: 26 1/4 x 21 1/4 inches. Each piece is signed bySee Sold Price
Sold20203 Works on Paper, Guerard & Benedict3 Works on Paper, includes a Henri Charles Guerard etching, Lia Tarenzi "Cat" and Enella Benedict print Dimensions: 9 1/2 x71/2 to 24 x 271/2 (LCA1169)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold20239 Alexander Oscar Levy printsAlexander Oscar Levy (1881-1947) Untitled- 9 works on paper, fair condition, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Gellert, Magyar Naptar drawing and printHugo Gellert Magyar Naptar drawing and print (two works) 1960charcoal on paper with collage; lithograph sight: 10.875 h x 9.875 w in (28 x 25 cm) 13.5 h x 10.875 w in (34 x 28 cm) Lot incluSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper and More [Assorted]Small collection of works on paper and more. Includes (9) HC Andersen Klipninger Postcards. The panels extend to 26 in. The lot measures 14 in. x 10 in. x 2 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group, Four Assorted Framed PrintsEnglish and American Group of four assorted framed prints - 19th/20th century Prints on paper Approx. 9.75" x 8.5" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Asian ArtworkGroup of Assorted Asian Artwork. Including Oil on board, prints, Fu dog silk work and notes on graph paper. Used condition, wear, worn. 7 Pieces total 42 1/2" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Woodblock Print Landscape 4 AssortedWoodblock print on paper. Featuring 4 assorted landscape scene. With artist and publisher stamps. 38 x 25 cm (15 x 9.8 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2018Woodville, William 1810 - 6 HC Botanical PrintsHand Coloured Etchings Published 1810, London for "Medical Botany" by William Woodville. Together with 2 title pages from an earlier edition of the same work. Paper Size: 9 x 7 inch (23 x 18cm) Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Art WorksGroup of Assorted Art Works including a print of Floral still life on paper by Iglesias; an oil on canvas of fruit still life; an abstract mixed media on canvas appears unsigned; a vintage oil on paneSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF (5) JAPANESE WORKS ON PAPERIncluding- woodblock prints and paintings Featuring- work by Hiroshige Overall- 5 3/4" x 9 3/4" - 13 3/4" - 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR WORKS ON PAPER 20th/21st Century Matted from 10" x 8" to 12" x 9". Framed 12" x 10".FOUR WORKS ON PAPER20th/21st Century1-2) Two woodblock prints by William Evaul, both titled "View". Signed and dated “12.9.90” and “1.15.91” in pencil lower margin. 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Benjamin Levy, Assorted Works on Paper - Sketches &Benjamin Levy (American/Israeli, born 1940). Group of assorted works including eight ink sketches, two exhibition prints, and two catalogue sheets from "Everyman Gallery Jan. 26-Feb. 10 1971." DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Levy, Assorted Works on Paper - SketchesBenjamin Levy (American/Israeli, born 1940). Group of assorted works including eight ink sketches, two exhibition prints, and two catalogue sheets from "Everyman Gallery Jan. 26-Feb. 10 1971." DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Liang Limited Edition Print, 1973Signed work on paper, limited edition 9/11. Depicting a colorful rooster. It measures 30" x 34" inches. Good condition, no apparent damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hogarth, William 1833 Lot of 9 Satire PrintsSteel Engravings Published 1833, London for "The Complete Works of William Hogarth" by The Rev. John Trusler. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Menashe Kadishman, Four Assorted Works on PaperVarious media comprising: 1.) Screen print depicting two doves, signed lower right. 2.) Embellished screen print featuring a sheep head with inscription along bottom edge. 3.) Color felt tip caricaturSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Vintage Photographs and EphemeraLot of assorted vintage prints, photographs and ephemera, to include: Armstrong Cork Company Convention, 1902, photograph; diagram of a steam engine, print; vintage Valentine paper fan (9 3/4" h x 12"See Sold Price
Sold201711 piece assorted artwork lot11 piece assorted artwork lot including 4 woodblocks; 1 watercolor on paper; 6 prints. Unsigned. Foxing/stains; tears. Largest measures 9 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE WORKSthe first: "Gate of Carisbrook Castle", hand-colored print, unsigned (9 x 12 1/2 inches sight; 12 x 20 inches frame); the second: horses on a road, ink on paper, unsigned (8 x 6 inches sight; 20 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Vintage Art WorksGroup of Assorted Vintage Art Works including a watercolor on paper by Karl Larsson of surrealistic room, a woodblock print of two resting kangaroo signed lower right illegibly with letters GH under sSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$30(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Elton John and Elizabeth Hurley British Vogue, London, 2002$100
20 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Donatella Versace & Beyonce Knowls, Milan, 2002$100
20 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Dewi Dreigen, Gucci Autumn Or Winter, Los Angeles, 2003$100