Sold2018After Rapin, hand-colored engravings of royal medalsAfter Paul de Rapin (French, 1661-1725), pair of English hand colored engravings for 'Harrison's Editions for the Continuation of Rapin,' the first depicting the Medals of King William & Queen Mary, tSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Rapin, hand-colored engravings of royal medalsAfter Paul de Rapin (French, 1661-1725), pair of English hand-colored engravings for 'Harrison's Editions for the Continuation of Rapin,' the first depicting the Medals of King William & Queen Mary, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of KPM Porcelain Busts Of King And Queen Signed P. FrankDESCRIPTION: Two matching porcelain busts from the Königliche Porzellan-Manufaktur (KPM) depicting a royal couple: the king adorned with a medal and placing his hand in his vest, the queen bearingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair King & Queen of Hearts Area Rugs Textile Fiber ArtFor your consideration is a fabulous pair of art rug tapestries, in the design of the King & Queen of Hearts cards. Good condition. The dimensions are 24" (2') W x 39" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017African Art: Urhobo (two)KING & QUEEN, a pair of carved wood statue with paint and finish, sizes 19 ½†&21†tall, both in good aged condition. (2) Provenance: from the collection of William A. Emboden PhD. F. L. S.See Sold Price
Sold2023King and Queen of Amritsar Mixed Media PaintingsPair King and Queen of Amritsar Mixed Media Paintings Custom Frame. Mixed media includes gold leaf paper, painted figures with applique rhinestones.Measures 34 inches x 26.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Worcester Pair King George V & Queen MaryPorcelain, Royal Worcester, size 9 in. height, 3.25 in. baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of King and Queen Conch ShellsKing and queen conch snail shells, each with unique beautiful coffee, caramel, coral and cream banding throughout. Spines pointed outward to deter predators in the water as they move along the sea bedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pair of King and Queen of Hearts Costume EarringsVintage Pair of King and Queen of Hearts Costume Earrings: Measure 3.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Art Glass King & Queen of Hearts Motif DishesPair Art Glass King & Queen of Hearts Motif Dishes. Shaped glass dishes with applied playing card design. Each measures 5.5 x 3.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021India 1858 Pair of Portraits. King & Queen of DelhiSteel Engraving Published 1858, London for "The History of the Indian Mutiny..." by Charles Ball. Paper Size: 11 x 7 inch (28 x 18cm) Very minor toning. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022City of Rome Merit Medal (2)Pair of bronze medal King Vittorio Emanuelle III awarded by the city of Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hand Carved King and Queen Wood FiguresVintage Hand Carved King and Queen Wood Figures These are a pair of king and queen hand-carved wood figures. The artist carved their name on the bottom as Nino. We believe "Sicilia" is carved meaningSee Sold Price
Sold20171911 Sterling silver Coronation medal, King George and1911 Sterling silver Coronation medal, King George and Queen MarySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Carved Figures, King & QueenQueen has a wooden base, king no base. Measures approx 12" without the stand.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Bjorn Wiinblad King and Queen postersPair of vintage Bjorn Wiinblad posters printed by TT Serigrafi, Copenhagen King and Queen silkscreen prints (each poster is in sheets). Signed in upper left and lower right corners. Marked T. T serigrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Wy Bargawan Indonesian King & Queen PaintingsPair Wy Bargawan Indonesian King & Queen Paintings 44''x14'' Image Each. An intricate opposing pair of polychrome ink on cloth. Signed l.r. corner. Framed 46''x16'' Each. Mid 20th century, Indonesia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Royal King and Queen Of Thailand PuppetsPair of Royal King and Queen Of Thailand Puppets. Largest 20.5 x 5.5 x 4.5 in. Smallest 18.5 x 4.75 x 4.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20231914 Belgian King Albert & Queen Elisabeth MedalSee photos for condition details. All measurements are approximate. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL. The address will be provided on your invoice at checkout. IN-HOUSE SHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Porcelain King and Queen Figurinescirca 1800s, hand painted, paint is chipping, king has small crack, 7.5 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benin African Bronzes (two)KING AND QUEEN, a pair of cast bronze statues with sword and fan attachments, 56 ¼” & 54 ¾” tall. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Coin/Medal Necklaces, Queen Anne, King GeorgThree Coin/Medal Necklaces, Queen Anne, King George, U. S. Bust Half. Condition - Queen Anne & King George are copies, Bust Half is good w/ Grafitti, See Photos.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2008 2009 Canada Silver $15 Vignettes of Royalty Series - Kings & Queens 5 Coins$10(1 bid)
Sep 27Five Star AuctionsIran Persian Pahlavi Kingdom The Coronation Ceremony Commemorative Bronze Medal/Coin, Boxed$3,000
5 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of English Calling Cord Hall Chairs from King William IV Monarch Era$200
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA LARGE CONTINENTAL CARVED OAK PRESS CUPBOARD POSSIBLY NORTHERN FRANCE£400
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA WWI memorial death plaque, with original card envelope, together with a Campaign and Victory£50
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsWilliam Verdult Original oil on board with jewels Prince Gilbert of Wales Kings and Queens Series$3,800
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsWilliam Verdult Original oil on board with jewels Prince Gilbert of Wales Kings and Queens Series$3,800