Sold2015Jimmy Ernst Gallery PosterJimmy Ernst gallery poster, Borgenicht Gallery 1018 Madison Avenue New York. Poster 14" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023MAX ERNST GALLERY SHOW POSTER 1970MAX ERNST GALLERY SHOW POSTER 1970. Original. LA HUNE. Ecritures. NRF Le Point du jour. 170 BOULEVARD SAINT GERMAIN Paris France. Litho is 28 inches tall. Max Ernst (2 April 1891 – 1 April 1976)See Sold Price
Sold2017James Rosenquist (1933-2017) New York & Jimmy ErnstJames Rosenquist STARFISH, 1974, color lithograph poster mounted to foamcore, signed and dated in pencil lower right, 35 x 24 ½"; Together with Jimmy Ernst PHOENIX, color poster, signed in pen lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Ernst gouache, Skylight, 1971, Gallery labelJimmy Ernst gouache, Skylight, 1971, Gallery label Sight to mat:15.75 inches x 21 inches. Total measurements: 22.25 inches x 27.1 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Ernst, Spacegraph IV, oil on paper, Gallery label, 1965Jimmy Ernst, Spacegraph IV, oil on paper, Gallery label, 1965 Sight to mat: 11 inches x 14 inches. Total measurements: 18 inches x 20.75 inches. (from the Smithsonian):The son of Surrealist Max Ernst,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Ernst watercolor, Dark Carnival, 1954Jimmy Ernst watercolor, Dark Carnival, 1954 Sight to mat: 23 inches x 16.75 inches. Total dimensions: 29.25 inches x 23.25 inches. (From the Smithsonian): The son of Surrealist Max Ernst, Jimmy ErnstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Ernst, Abstraction Fantasy, oil on paper, 1963Jimmy Ernst, Abstraction Fantasy, oil on paper, 1963 Sight to mat: 9.5 inches x 14 inches. Total measurements: 16.75 inches x 20.75 inches. (from the Smithsonian):The son of Surrealist Max Ernst, JimmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Ernst abstract painting on wood 7.25 x 2.75 inchJimmy Ernst abstract painting on wood Approximate Dimensions: 7.25 inches L by 2.75 inches W, Frame 6.75 inches W by 11.5 inches LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jimmy Ernst (1920-1984) American Abstract Art PaintingJimmy Ernst (1920-1984) American, New York, Germany. Jimmy Ernst son of the late Max Ernst (1891 - 1976) American. Original gouache painting on paper. Artwork features an abstract depiction of a peaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Ernst abstract painting on wood 4.25 x 2.75 inchJimmy Ernst abstract painting on wood Dimensions: 2.75 inches W by 4.25 inches H, Frame 5.5 inches W by 7.5 inches H (from the Smithsonian):The son of Surrealist Max Ernst, Jimmy Ernst attended severaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Ernst abstract painting on wood 1.75 x 3.25 inJimmy Ernst abstract painting on wood 1.75 x 3.25 in Approximate Dimensions: 1.75 inches W by 3.25 inches H, Frame 5 inches W by 6.75 inches H (from the Smithsonian):The son of Surrealist Max Ernst, JSee Sold Price
SoldJimmy Ernst, Terra Incognita 3, LithographJIMMY (ULRICH) ERNST 1920-1984, Terra Incognita 3, c.1970's, Original Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph in colors wove on paper, numbered 24/95. Measures appx 24" x 17 3/4" image size, 33" x 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022JIMMY ERNST (1920 - 1984, GERMAN/AMERICAN) Untitled.JIMMY ERNST (1920 - 1984, GERMAN/AMERICAN) Untitled. Watercolor and gouache on Arches paper, 1979. Signed, Jimmy Ernst, and dated, 79, lower right. 26x39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jimmy Ernst, Night Smoke, 1963Jimmy Ernst (American, 1920-1984) Night Smoke, 1963 oil on masonite 15" x 11" Provenance: Grace Borgenicht Gallery, New York, New York (label on verso) Kolnischer Kunstverein, Cologne (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy ERNST: "Idea Sequence" - Gouache PaintingAbstract gouache titled "Idea Sequence #7" by Jimmy Ernst, dated 1962, bearing label of Grace Borsewicht Gallery. [Art: 8 1/2" x 8 1/2"; Frame: 14 1/2" H x 14 7/8" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy Ernst German/American, 1920-1984 Untitled, 1959Jimmy Ernst German/American, 1920-1984 Untitled, 1959 Signed and dated Jimmy Ernst 59 (lr) Watercolor and gouache on paper 9 1/2 x 13 inches (21.4 x 33 cm) Provenance: ACA Galleries, New York C The FlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gallery Exhibition Posters (4)including Chagall, Henry Moore, Arp and Ernst largest 29 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015Original "It's a Wonderful Life" movie posterOriginal unframed vintage movie poster for the 1946 film "It's a Wonderful Life", starring Jimmy Stewart and Donna Reed, 11"h x 14"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIRO~ Vintage Original Exhibition Poster~ Louisiana 1967MIRO~ Vintage Original Exhibition Poster~ Louisiana 1967. 6 Surrealister • Dali • Delvaux • Ernst • Magritte • Miro • Tanguy. LOUISIANA (Museum of Moder Art, Denmark) 18.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Poster, Ernst Roch and Rolf HarderErnst Roch (Yugoslavian, 1928-2003)/Rolf Harder (German, 1929-2013), "Montreal 1976," 1972, vintage offset lithographic poster on linen, overall (with linen): 37.25"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX ERNST Estampes Offset Lithograph 1969 posterMAX ERNST Estampes 23" x 28" framed Offset Lithograph 1969 Surrealism Blue, Green, Poster of the exhibition "Max Ernst, donation", in the center of information of Brhül, Germany framed in vg conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX ERNST Estampes Offset Lithograph 1969 PosterMAX ERNST Estampes 23" x 28" framed Offset Lithograph 1969 Surrealism Blue, Green, Poster of the exhibition "Max Ernst, donation", in the center of information of Brhül, Germany framed in vg conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 7 interesting Art books Minaux ErnstLot of 7 interesting Art books, including a book on 20th century posters, a limited/signed edition by Moysheh Oyvid with illustrations by Jacob Epstein, a exhibition catalog on Andre Minaux with origiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOrigninal Painting on Board by Paul Chambers 1978 + Gallery Poster Print$100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965$500
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1978 Abstract Expressionism: The Formative Years Gallery Poster Arshile Gorky$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAlfred Jensen - Divine Analogy and Time Reckoning 1963 Gallery Poster with Inscriptions$50