Sold2017Alfred D. Crimi (American, 1900-1994) "Fisherman'sAlfred D. Crimi (American, 1900-1994) "Fisherman's Dream". Signed Lower right, A.D. Crimi. Oil on canvas. 24" x 34". A Private Upstate New York Institution.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred D. Crimi (American, 1900-1994) "The Appointment"Alfred D. Crimi (American, 1900-1994) "The Appointment". Signed Lower right A.D. Crimi. Oil on canvas. 42 1/8" x 28 1/2". A Private Upstate New York Institution.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred D. Crimi (American, 1900-1994) "The Troubadour"Alfred D. Crimi (American, 1900-1994) "The Troubadour". Signed Lower right, A.D. Crimi. Oil on canvas. 40" x 30". A Private Upstate New York Institution.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred D. Crimi (American, 1900-1994) "Spanish Lace"Alfred D. Crimi (American, 1900-1994) "Spanish Lace". Signed Lower right, Alfred D. Crimi, Oil on canvas, mounted on Masonite. 31 3/4" x 42 1/4". A Private Upstate New York Institution.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred D. Crimi (American, 1900-1994) "Nativity"Alfred D. Crimi (American, 1900-1994) "Nativity". Signed Lower right, Alfred D. Crimi, Oil on canvas, mounted on Masonite. 32 1/4" x 26". A Private Upstate New York Institution.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred D. Crimi (American, 1900-1994) "Jersey Barns"Alfred D. Crimi (American, 1900-1994) "Jersey Barns". Signed Lower right, A.D. Crimi. Oil on canvas. 13 1/2" x 17 1/2". A Private Upstate New York Institution.See Sold Price
Sold2018F.R.SPENCER, 19TH C. AMER. O/C PORTRAIT OF YOUNG GIRL19TH C. AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF YOUNG GIRL WITH BASKET OF FLOWERS WITH RIVER AND BOATS IN BACKGROUND MARKED ON REVERSE, "PAINTED BY F.R. SPENCER AUG. 1843"; 33.5"H X 26.5"W IMAGE, 38"H X 30See Sold Price
Sold2024A BLUE AND WHITE MOON FLASKA BLUE AND WHITE MOON FLASK Height:32.7cm Width:22.5cm. Source of legend: Collection of Atata Eiichi (1900-1994).See Sold Price
Sold2024A BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON MEIPINGA BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON MEIPING Width:24cm, Height with stand:38cm, Height:35.7cm. Source of legend: Collection of Oriental Ceramic Society. Collection of Atata Eiichi (1900-1994).See Sold Price
Sold2015Catherine Opie, photographCatherine Opie, photograph, Catherine Opie (American, b. 1961), "Diane di Masa", 1994, chromogenic print, number 8 from edition of 8, 20"h x 16"w (sight), framed Provenance: Christie's, sale 2727, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALISON KNOWLES, 9 di fioriALIS N KN WLES (1933) 9 di fiori 1994 Mixed media on felt 140 x 63 cm Signed and dated lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAPPETO CINESE, AREA DI PECHINO, CIRCA 1900CM 330X443 Un magnifico tappeto decorato a farfalle e mazzi di fiori, senza medaglione centrale. Sono assenti anche i cantonali che sono stati elegantemente rimpiazzati da quattro farfalle ad ali aperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew F. Bunner O/C, Venice - San Giorgio Maggiore atAndrew Fisher Bunner (New York/Italy, 1841-1897) oil on canvas painting titled "Venice - San Giorgio Maggiore at Sunset," depicting several boats sailing in the lagoons around the island of San GiorgiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Paesassio Di Grizzana",Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Paesassio Di Grizzana", 24/30, signed in pencil, plate size is 8.75" by 13.5", sheet size is 14 7/8" by 20 5/8", Note, the 4 Giorgio Morandi etchings & the Daumier etching wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duranti Giorgio, Paesaggi con galline e tacchinicoppia di dipinti, in cornici dorate, olio su tela, W. 79,5 - H. 59,5 Cm, Collezione privata, Franciacorta, Bibliografia di riferimento: C. Parisio, Giorgio Duranti 1687-1753, Grafo, Brescia, 2004See Sold Price
Sold2021SIMONE MANCA (1809-1900) L'eremiterio di SanSIMONE MANCA (1809-1900) L'eremiterio di San Pietro acquarello cm.42x36 fto in b. a sn. e d.to 1857See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRO BASALDELLA Strumenti musicali.Strumenti musicali. 1947. Pencil on paper. Cm 18,50 x 15,50. Signature lower right. At the back L Scaletta Gallery, San Polo di Reggio Emilia, label and Giorgio Chierici stamps. La Scaletta Gallery auSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille. Color lithograph on Japon nacré, 1971. 590x458 mm; 23x18 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, with additional colors from the published edition of 90. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO ULRICH Four armchairs.Four armchairs. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 56,00 x 80,00 x 56,00. Literature: Gugliemo Ulrich, gli oggetti fatti ad arte, a cura di Ugo La Pietra, Electa, Milano, 1994, p. 32See Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "dintorni di Ivrea e Serra " datato in basso a destra 14/04/1900 Pubblicato con foto su "Delleani" di Angelo Dragone pag.233 nSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDOARDO DEL NERI Un armadio, esecuzioneEDOARDO DEL NERI Un armadio, esecuzione ALFREDO GIANNINI, Pistoia, anni '20. Tarsia in legni vari, cornice in radica di tuia, ottone. Cm 188 (h) x 185 x 75. A wardrobe manufactured by ALFREDO GIANNINISee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesanteALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesante sommerso a piu' strati di colore, circa 1962. Altezza cm. 26. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Attilia Dorigato, Il vetro di Murano alle bSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBrooks (H.C.) Compendiosa Bibliografia di Edizioni Bodoniane, one of 150 facsimile reprints,£100
4 days LeftJMW Auction ServiceCirca 1900 o/c landscape signed ( E COLE ), from Hudson Valley estate, in frame of the period,$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftJMW Auction ServiceCirca 1900 o/c landscape, signed illegibly ( MURRY ? ), from Hudson Valley estate in Chester, N.Y.$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftJMW Auction Service(2) circa 1900 o/c seascapes by same artist, one initialed ( JHM ) other signed illegibly. In$100
4 days LeftJMW Auction ServiceCirca 1900 o/c cows grazing with house in background, signed illegibly lower right as pictured.$50
4 days LeftJMW Auction ServiceCirca 1900 o/c landscape with stream, signed ( F C CARR ) lower right, in frame of the period.$50
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlFRANCESCO DI GIORGIO MARTINI (cerchia di). Terracotta bust "BUST OF FRIAR"€15,000
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyFrancesco Di Cocco (1900 - 1989) Gouache painting on paper Surreal Landscape$1,600
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) "La Santa Casa di Tresivio" Coloured pencil drawing on€100
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsChinese O/C Tibetan Man on Horseback, by Li Huaihui$250
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAlfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) Terracotta head of a young boy. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 27.5€300(1 bid)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) Four wall lamps model "447". Execution by Venini, Murano,€1,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) "Portale della Santa Casa di Tresivio" Coloured pencil€100