Sold2021ROBBINS BROS. CIRCUS POSTER1940'S. FEATURING QUARTER-MILLION POUNDS ACT OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS. ONE SHEET, TEARS, TAPE REPAIR, FRAMED. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, FRAMED, REPRODUCTION PRINT OF ORIGINAL FEATURING THE COLE BROS. CIRCUS QUARTER-MILLION POUND ACT OF ELEPHANTS. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 23"X30"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERQUARTER-MILLION POUND ACT OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS - THE MOST COLOSSAL TRAINED ANIMAL DISPLAY EVER PRESENTED. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. PRESENTING QUARTER-MILLION POUND ACT OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS, THE MOST COLOSSAL TRAINED ANIMAL DISPLAY EVER PRESENTED. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sells-Floto Circus PosterQuarter Million Pound Act of Performing Elephants! 19.5 x 28 measures. Erie Litho. & PTG Co, Erie, PA 12562. Old folds. has tape remains also the margins. Colors are excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBBINS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1930'S. PASTE-OVER TITLE. ALL THE MARVELS OF THE ANIMAL WORLD IN THE MOST COMPREHENSIVE COLLECTION EVER EXHIBITED. SCENE OF THE MENAGERIE, ANIMALS, WAGONS. LINEN-BACKED,,See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBBINS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERTWO RAILROAD TRAINS OF DOUBLE LENGTH CARS JAMMED WITH WONDERS FROM ALL PARTS OF THE WORLD. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2019Robbins Bros. Circus. Two Railroad Trains of DoubleRobbins Bros. Circus. Two Railroad Trains of Double Length Cars. Erie Litho, ca. 1940s. Offset lithograph circus poster. 27 x 41”. Linen backed. Margins unevenly trimmed; over-coloring and restoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robbins Bros. Circus Archive. 1930s. File filled with items...Robbins Bros. Circus Archive. 1930s. File filled with items related to the Robbins Bros. Circus, including a herald and a courier, colorful blotters, photographs, admission tickets, newspaper clippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBBINS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, FEATURING HOOT GIBSON. FOLDS, TEARS AND LOSS.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBBINS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1938. ROBBINS BROS. TITLE WITH DEPICTION OF THE TRAINS UNLOADING. DATE TAIL FEATURING HOOT GIBSON. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. APPROXIMATELY 36"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2015Robbins Bros Circus / Largest Menagerie on Earth.Robbins Bros Circus / Largest Menagerie on Earth. Features railroad cars surrounded by lines of elephants and other circus animals, with milling spectators and images of the Robbins brothers in upperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robbins Bros Circus / Two Railroad Trains of DoubleRobbins Bros Circus / Two Railroad Trains of Double Length jammed with Wonders from All parts of the World, featuring railroad cars surrounded by animals and performers headed to the big top tent. LitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robbins Bros. Circus. Erie Litho, ca. 1940s. One-sheet circ...Robbins Bros. Circus. Erie Litho, ca. 1940s. One-sheet circus poster with illustrations of circus acts inside the big tent and spectators viewing many wild animals in bright red circus wagons. Metal fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBBINS BROS. CIRCUS - HOOT GIBSON POSTERONE SHEET. REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL, FOLDS, EDGE WEAR, LOSS. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBBINS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1940'S. MOUNTED ON BOARD. 28"X42 ON MOUNTING.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBBINS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERPANEL, ACME SHOW PRINT, 1965. FOLDS, STAINING. 14"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2015Robbins Bros Circus / Gigantic Railroad Circus - withRobbins Bros Circus / Gigantic Railroad Circus - with Hoot Gibson. Broadside. Horizontal and vertical creasing, some small tears along edges, wrinkles. Linen backed. 56"H x 21"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Circus Programs. American. Includes programs forLot of Circus Programs. American. Includes programs for John Robinson’s Circus (1925/29), Al G. Barnes (1932), King Bros. Circus (1951/58), Robbins Bros. Circus (1938), Hoxie Bros. Circus (1976)See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Circus PostersLot contains 4 circus posters for various circuses, carnivals, and fairs like the Robbins Bros. Circus, Haegan Bros. Circus, and more. Posters have been shrink-wrapped on cardboard. See photos. LargesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / PresentsRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Presents Mr. and Mrs. Gargantua the Great - Buy War Bonds. Copyright 1943 Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combined Shows Inc. Signed in plate Bill Bailey"See Sold Price
4 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1893 Mark Twain 1st ed Million Pound Bank Note & Other Stories Comedy Humor$110(3 bids)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...$80(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN. RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s.$750
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Arts & Crafts Stickley Bros Mission Oak & Leaded Glass Sideboard C1910$400