Sold2017A MONUMENTAL SILVER TORAH POINTER. Poland, c. 1800.A MONUMENTAL SILVER TORAH POINTER. Poland, c. 1800. Consisting of two large spheres and two central shafts. Terminating in cuffed hand with extended pointing finger. Entirely covered with finely spunSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN JUDAICA ENAMELED SILVER TORAH POINTERRARE RUSSIAN JUDAICA ENAMELED SILVER TORAH POINTER Russian Judaica Enameled Silver Torah Pointer with Cabochon. Hallmarked. PROVENANCE: From a Long Island NY Home. CONDITION: Excellent. The item is deSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE SILVER TORAH POINTERPoland, c.1800. Consisting of two spherical holders chased with alternating flower and scale decorations and long tubular shafts. With a pierced upper section for the insertion of spices. 12” loSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN EARLY SILVER TORAH POINTER. Poland, 1804. ComposedAN EARLY SILVER TORAH POINTER. Poland, 1804. Composed of two carved silver spheres that connect to a twisted body. Engraved with dedication dated to 1804. 8" long. Sold. J Greenstein and Company, incSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWISH JUDAICA SILVER TORAH POINTER, YADRARE CONTINENTAL JEWISH JUDAICA SILVER TORAH POINTER, YAD Judaica Polish or Russian Torah Pointer "Yad". It has inscription on Hebrew. HALLMARKS: Fully Hallmarked. PROVENANCE: From a Private WestchestSee Sold Price
Sold2015DUTCH SILVER TORAH POINTER18th Century, engraved with Hebrew on the shaftLength 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE SILVER TORAH POINTER. Poland, c. 1850. OfA LARGE SILVER TORAH POINTER. Poland, c. 1850. Of traditional form. Engraved in Hebrew: “DONATED BY THE WOMAN SARAH DAUGHTER OF MOSHE TO RAISE THE SOUL OF BAYLA DAUGHTER OF RABBI BEZALEL SON OF RABBSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Silver Torah Pointer Yad, Austria Hungary, Late 19thHeavy and solid, Flower decoration, fully marked, 170.6 grams, 28 cm 11 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold201518TH C. DUTCH SILVER TORAH POINTERIn classic Dutch form with the original gilding, decorated with a ring on the pointer finger.Length 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022A CORAL AND SILVER TORAH POINTER50. A CORAL AND SILVER TORAH POINTER. Continental. Composed of three sections of hand chased silver attached to three pieces of pink coral inlaid with stones. 8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER TORAH POINTER. Warsaw, c. 1850.A SILVER TORAH POINTER. Warsaw, c. 1850. The upper portion chased with floral designs. The bottom portion with twisted shape. Marked. 9.7” long.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EARLY SILVER TORAH POINTERThe Netherlands, 18th century. With elongated baluster shaped body hand engraved with designs and a gold ring around the pointer finger.9.7” long. ..See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Continental silver Torah pointerAntique Continental silver Torah pointer, 19th c., chased with foliage and Hebraic inscription, knopped stem mounted with red cabochons, rotating spherical spice holder finial and bells, illegible touSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Torah Pointer YAD, Joseph Zweig,Sterling Silver Torah Pointer YAD, Joseph Zweig, London, England, 1916, Judaica. The handle is engraved with an English and Hebrew dedication - Mr. & Mrs. D. Stolarsky, 1917 - 5677. The handle isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Judaica Enameled Silver Torah PointerRussian Judaica Enameled Silver Torah Pointer with Cabochon. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Without Chain L: 6". Total Weight: 59.6g., 1.91ozt. Provenance: From a Long Island NY HSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE SILVER TORAH POINTER. Russian, c.1840.A LARGE SILVER TORAH POINTER. Russian, c.1840. Consisting of two large chased spheres and hand terminating in pointed bent finger. 12” long.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EARLY SILVER TORAH POINTERGermany, c.1880. With Cornithian style decoration and lion finial.10.2” long. .See Sold Price
Sold2022Important Judaica Silver Torah Pointer, RussianRare and Important Judaica Silver Large Torah Pointer, Probably Russian. Condition: Generally Very Good. Tip of Finger Has Small Dent. Dimensions: L: 14". Total Weight: 222g. Provenance: Lifetime PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2015BALKAN/GREECE GILT SILVER TORAH POINTERCirca 1900, tubular with ball at center and top, encrusted with blue stones and rings of tiny coral on stringsLength 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER TORAH POINTER. Germany, early 20th century.A SILVER TORAH POINTER. Germany, early 20th century. Rococo in design with extended finger. 9.2” long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Torah Pointer YAD, Germany, Circa 1900.Silver Torah Pointer YAD, Germany, Circa 1900. The handle is engraved in English - Presented to the Manchester Hebrew congregation, in loving memory of Agusta Glass 1844-1902 by her husband and childSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Lg. Russian Filigree Silver Torah PointerJudaica Large Russian Filigree Silver Torah Pointer. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: L: 12". Provenance: Lifetime Private Collection of Judaica. Please note the absence of a cSee Sold Price
Sold201981. A LARGE SILVER TORAH POINTER. Probably Israel,81. A LARGE SILVER TORAH POINTER. Probably Israel, Modern. Decorated with polished stones, enamel decoration and fine wire work. 12” long.See Sold Price
Sold2023A SILVER TORAH POINTER. Poland, c. 1880. Composed of finely spun filigree and two sphericalA SILVER TORAH POINTER. Poland, c. 1880. Composed of finely spun filigree and two spherical sections. 9” long.See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A STERLING SILVER TORAH POINTER. American, c. 1900. Traditional form. The handle portion with caved$74
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SILVER TORAH POINTER. Austria, c. 1900. Fitted with two spheres (one slightly dented) and a bent$40
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SILVER PLATED TORAH POINTER. Austrian, early 20th century. Traditional Viennese form. With the$25
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF TORAH FINIALS A PAIR OF SILVER TORAH FINIALS. Vienna, 1890. On round chased base with$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SILVER TORAH FINIAL. Austria, c. 1880. Gilded silver. Hand chased with lattice work in the shape$150
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Yad Sefer Torah - Russia-Poland"Yad" for a silver Torah scroll (without chain),$300
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A finger to a silver Torah book. Morocco, 19th century. A delicate and unique structure of$300
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Fly to a silver Torah scroll, Italy, 19th century, without signature, decorated with$1,500
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Austrian silver finger to Sefer TorahA silver Torah book handle, Austria, signed, 19th$350
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A crown for a silver Torah book. France/ItalyTess Sefer Torah made of French/Italian$1,000