Sold2015American Sterling Ladle & BowlAmerican ladle and bowl, sterling silver, in Iris design, marked Gorham on bottom, 12" h x 7" w, approximately 12.9 troy oz TW. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sterling Silver Serving UtensilsA Gorham Ladle, and a Fish Spatula Marked Charles Boyton, London, 1837. Approximate Total Weight: 130g. Fish spatula is 12 in. long. NOTE: Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly 12pc Flatware LOTEstate collection of 12 Gorham sterling silver and stainless steel flatware, in the Chantilly pattern. Set consists of two (2) serving spoons measuring 9", one (1) ladle measuring 7", one (1) slottedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Gorham Sterling Silver CandelabrasPair Gorham Sterling Silver Candelabras. This lot features a pair of three arm candelabras, each marked Gorham sterling silver on the bottom. 12.25 inches x 13 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service, 20thA Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service, 20th Century, Marked sterling with Gorham hallmarks.Comprising of 12 knives, 12 forks, 12 salad forks, 24 spoons, 12 soup spoons, 20 ice tea spoons, 10 butteSee Sold Price
Sold2024(56) Gorham Sterling Silver Set(56) Gorham Sterling Silver Set. Fairfax pattern. Monogrammed with LSW at the end. Marked on underside. 6 dessert forks, 12 soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, 12 forks, 12 knives, 2 serving spoons. Fairfax waSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Versailles Sterling Silver Ladle With Gilt Bowl.Gorham Versailles Sterling Silver Ladle With Gilt Bowl. Monogrammed. Signed. Good condition. Measures 12". Weighs approx. 4.51 troy ounces. Shipping $46.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Versailles Sterling Silver Ladle With Gilt Bowl.Gorham Versailles Sterling Silver Ladle With Gilt Bowl. Monogrammed. Signed. Good condition. Measures 12". Weighs approx. 8.21 troy ounces. Shipping $48.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver Dish, 528gSterling Silver Gorham Dish, 528g, 12 in., marked Gorham Sterling 465 12IN. ALL CREDIT CARDS WILL BE MANUALLY VERIFIED PRIOR TO SHIPMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Versailles Sterling Silver Ladle With Gilt Bowl.Gorham Versailles Sterling Silver Ladle With Gilt Bowl. Monogrammed. Signed. Good condition. Measures 12". Weighs approx. 8.18 troy ounces. Shipping $48.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2020GORHAM STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE LADLEWITH REPOUSSE DESIGN OF CLOVER LEAVES AND BLOSSOMS; 1887 PATENT, 8.0 OZT, 12" LONG, MONOGRAMMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver "Buttercup" LadleLarge sterling ladle, manufactures mark to underside, sterling. Not monogrammed. 12 1/4long. Weight 8.23 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham S.S. Ladle with Gold Wash Bowl, Late 19CGorham S.S. Ladle with Gold Wash Bowl, Late 19C Gorham sterling silver 12 1/2"L serving ladle (Late 19thC) with monogram initial on front side of handle and a gold wash bowl. Weight: 6.56 TOZ ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Etruscan Flatware Service.12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 17 teaspoons, 8 soup spoons, 12 butter spreaders, 11 dinner knives, gravy ladle, serving fork, and a small serving spoon. Together with five other assorted sterling anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Tea Set, all marked underside, monogrammed,Teapot-7 1//2" h.,Four Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Tea Set, all marked underside, monogrammed,Teapot-7 1//2" h., Tray-11" x 8", 874 grams, fine scratches from wear and age.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver Bread BowlLot 45 Gorham Sterling Silver Bread Bowl Gorham sterling silver bread bowl with scalloped rim. 20th C. Sterling 13.12 oz. T. Marked: Gorham sterling A 2785 2 1/2 x 14 1/4 x 7 1/2 in. Estimate $2See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Chantilly Sterling Flatware Service for 12A 60 piece service of Gorham Chantilly sterling silver flatware including (12) 9 5/8" knives, 12 tablespoons, (12) 5 7/8" teaspoons, (12) 5 3/8" cocktail/seafood forks. They are marked "Pat.1895 Lion-See Sold Price
Sold202319th century sterling silver ladle, marked" "ETEELINC PAT.1899"19th century sterling silver ladle, marked" "ETEELINC PAT.1899", monogramed, L: 12.5 inches, W: 3.75 inches, Weight: 6.23 ozt (193.13 grams)See Sold Price
1204 Lots AwayBidhausCambridge by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 78 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftBidhausCambridge Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 90 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftBidhausDurgin Gorham Sterling Silver Sheaf of Wheat Flatware Set 103 pcs Service for 12$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsCambridge Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 90 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftBidhausGorham Greenbrier Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 81 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGreenbrier Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by Gorham, 124 Pieces, Art Deco$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Celeste Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 55 Pieces, Mid-Century Modern$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Lily of the Valley Sterling Silver Flatware Set 170 pcs Service for 12$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Portsmouth Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 124 Pieces, Art Deco Style$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 85 Pieces Lily of the Valley Service for 12$10