Sold2016AMERICAN PAINTING BY CHESTER D. SNOWDEN: Street SceneVintage oil painting on board by Chester Dixon Snowden (American, 1900-1984); depicting a bustling street scene of people in period clothing and with horse-drawn carriages, rendered in ImpressSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN PAINTING BY CHESTER D. SNOWDEN: Houses & ParkVintage oil painting on board by Chester Dixon Snowden (American, 1900-1984); depicting a fresh and vibrant Impressionist-style scene of a colorful row of houses facing a verdant park, with peSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHESTER SNOWDEN "MONET'S GARDEN" OIL PAINTINGCHESTER DIXON SNOWDEN (ELGIN, TX, 1900-1984) "MONET'S GARDEN" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 16 in. by Width: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHESTER SNOWDEN (D.1984) MODERNIST HOUSES PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Modernist Houses, signed lower right Snowden (Chester Dixon Snowden, Texas, 1900-1984), sight: approx 17.5"h, 13.5"w, overall: approx 20.5"h, 16.5"w, 2.5lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2021CHESTER SNOWDEN "LOCOMOTIVE" ACRYLIC PAINTINGCHESTER DIXON SNOWDEN (ELGIN, TX 1900-1984) "LOCOMOTIVE" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 17.5 in. by Width: 21.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHESTER DIXON SNOWDEN (American/Texas 1900-1985) ACHESTER DIXON SNOWDEN (American/Texas 1900-1985) A PAINTING, "Wit and Wisdom," oil on masonite, signed L/R, "Snowden," titled on frame. 28" x 22" Provenance: Collection of Kasey Rhodes, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chester Dixon Snowden (1900-1984 Houston, TX)Abstract still life with fruit, signed lower right: Snowden, oil on canvasboard, 20'' H x 16'' W, est: $300/600 Provenance: Private Collection, Little Rock, ARSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chester Dixon Snowden (1900-1984 Houston, TX)Figures in a street scene, signed lower right: Snowden, oil on masonite, 18'' H x 24'' W, est: $200/300 Provenance: Private Collection, Little Rock, ARSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHESTER SNOWDEN DANCING LADY OIL PAINTINGCHESTER SNOWDEN DANCING LADY OIL PAINTING. Height: 16 in. by Width: 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chester Snowden, Still Life with TeacupChester Snowden, still life with yellow teacup, oil on canvas, also includes artist's teacup prop sight 7.5 x 7.5 in., frame: 14 x 14 in. Provenance: A Houston, Texas collection We happily provSee Sold Price
SoldChester Snowden (Am. 1900-1984), Houses on Hillside, oil on masoniteHouses on Hillside, oil on masonite, 18 x 22, signed lower right: Snowden, Heartland Security Insurance Group Collection curated by Eugenia “Jeannie” Hibbs (February 21, 1938 – January 8, 20See Sold Price
Sold2023ALICE NEEL 1900-1984 OIL PAINTING ON BOARD GIRLALICE NEEL 1900-1984 OIL PAINTING ON BOARD GIRL. Alice Neel American Oil on Board signed lower right. Image size 30cm by 40cm. Framed. Some yellowing and foxing here and there, general excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bjorn Egeli; Oil Portrait with Chinese VaseBjorn Egeli (Washington DC & Norway 1900-1984); Oil Portrait with Chinese Vase. Oil on canvas frame. Surface with craquelure to paint. Height of art 42 inches (106.5 cm.) X width 34 inches (86.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Bernahl (California, 1900 - 1984)Henry Bernahl (California, Nevada / England 1900 - 1984) Oil on board painting of a harbor scene at sunset. With gulls in flight in the background, and a large docked boat on the right hand portion ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Bernahl (1900 - 1984)Henry Bernahl (1900 - 1984) Oil on board painting of a beached boat. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 23.5 x 35.5 in. Henry Bernahl (1900-1984) was born in England on November 10, 1900. He moved to AustSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Early 20th CenturyAmerican School, Early 20th Century The Old Home oil on canvas title inscribed, lower right 20 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches. Logging Scene oil on artist board initialed ML, lower left 11 x 18 inches. This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM HENRY YATES (New York, 1845-1934), "The Old Abandoned Home"., Oil on board, 8" x 12". FramedWILLIAM HENRY YATESNew York, 1845-1934"The Old Abandoned Home". Signed lower left "W.H. Yates". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 12". Framed 9" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022KIMBAL WARREN "Old Ranch Home" (Oil on Board)Kimbal Warren (Utah, b. 1952) Old Ranch Home Oil on Masonite 9" x 12" Signed to the bottom left corner, signed and titled to the reverse. Presented in a frame that measures 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022PENNZOIL & OLD KENTUCY HOME OIL CANSIncludes 5 Gallon Pennzoil Oil Can and Old Kentucky Home 2 Gallon Can. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN FEMALE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY ALICE NEELAlice Neel, American, 1900 to 1984, oil painting on board depicting a portrait of a woman, 1963. Signed lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribed, on the backside. A gallery paper label is on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jones Jackson Oil on Masonite Elks HomeJackson, Jean Jones (American/New York/North Carolina, 1907-1984) Elks Home, oil on masonite, 1967, signed at lower right, signed and dated verso. Depicting men on their way to the Elk's lodge, womenSee Sold Price
Sold2017KATHERINE MORTON (b. 1895)"Old Men's Home" oil on canvas board 16 x 12 inches. identified verso. framed 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ellen Ravenscroft ''Old Country Home'' 1916 OilEllen Ravenscroft (1885-1949 American) ''Old Country Home'' 1916 Oil on Canvas 16''x20'' Image. Signed and dated l.l. Period framing 21.5''x25.5''. Excellent condition. Collection of Michael Parsons (See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Huge Oil Painting Wales Summer Shower Passing Snowdonia Range By Charles Leslie$3,600
3 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsAntique Alfred DeBreanski Sr. Oil on Canvas - European Landscape, 24" x 36".$2,000