Sold2018Verzeichnis Der Russischen Gold-und SilbermarkenGebundene Ausgabe. Verzeichnis Der Russischen Gold-und Silbermarken. 1971. München-Autenried. Slavisches Institut MünchenSee Sold Price
Sold2016EVGRAPH PETROVICH TCHEMESOV 1737 Ozerki, near Pensa -EVGRAPH PETROVICH TCHEMESOV 1737 Ozerki, near Pensa - St. Petersburg 1765 Portrait der russischen Kaiserin Elisabeth I. Portrait of the russian Empress Elisabeth I. Kupferstich auf Papier. Sichtma§ 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Revolution Posters Partial PortfolioPartial portfolio Plakate der Russischen Revolution (Posters of the Russian Revolution), 1917-1929. Gerhardt Verlag, Berlin, publisher. Portfolio with cover page and 7 individual posters. Each posterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fachbuch: Russische Gold- und Silbermarken SlavischesFachbuch: Russische Gold- und Silbermarken Slavisches Institut München, 1971. Verzeichnis der Russischen Gold- und Silbermarken. 1 Bd., 131 Seiten.See Sold Price
Sold2018Afrikanische Masken72 Afrikanische Masken [From Italian version: Le maschere africane. Mailand: Fratelli Fabbri Editorio(1966)]. Aus der Buchreihe "Elite, Schätze der Jahrhunderte" Koschützke, Albrecht München : WissSee Sold Price
Sold2022Das Croy-Gebetbuch. Faksimile des Codex 1858 der Österr. Nationalbibliothek in Wien. 2 Bde.Das Croy-Gebetbuch. Faksimile des Codex 1858 der Österr. Nationalbibliothek in Wien. 2 Bde. (Faks. u. Komm.) Mit zahlreichen farbigen Miniaturen und Initialen. Luzern, Faksimile Verlag, 1993. 8&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Bible Moralisée. Codex Vindobonensis 2554 (derBible Moralisée. Codex Vindobonensis 2554 (der Österreichischen Nationalbibliothek). 1 ganzs. Vollbild, 1 herald. Seite u. 1032 goldgehöhten Bildmedaillons. Kommentarband von Rainer HauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kunst der AntikeKunst der Antike Schätze aus Norddeutschem Privatbesitz Hornbostel, Wilhelm (1979). Hamburg, Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The librarySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Russian chamberlain's key from the reign of Tsar Nicholas IA Russian chamberlain's key from the reign of Tsar Nicholas IBronze mit teils erhaltener Feuervergoldung. Durchbrochene Reide in Form des gekrönten russischen Doppeladlers mit der kyrillischen ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Russian plate and two cups, circa 1900A Russian plate and two cups, circa 1900Teller aus glasiertem weißen Porzellan mit vergoldetem Rand und handgemaltem russischen Doppeladler auf der Fahne, im Boden die grüne Unterglasurmarke "NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albanien. Schätze aus dem Land der SkipetarenAlbanien. Schätze aus dem Land der Skipetaren Eggebrecht A. (1988). Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 3-8053-1017-X CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. HlfteMAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Bergkristall, Jade, Diamanten. H. 16,4 cm. Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. In gebauchter Vase naturaliSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Jade, Bergkristall, gelbe Saphire, Diamanten, Email. H. 17,5 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. Im QuerscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selectedJames Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selected studio portraits Washington, D.C., Graphics International: 18 gelatin silver prints, printed 1974 by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrosse Bibliotheken der Welt. Schätze der Russischen Nationalbibliothek. 1000 Jahre€200
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMissale Remense. Das Gebetbuch der Hochfeste. Misal de Reims. Faksimile der Handschrift Ms. Lat.€1,500
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchätze der Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana - Biblia. Mit 12 faksimilierten u. tls. goldgehö€200
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH(Heraldische Enzyklopädie der Adelsgeschlechter des Großrussischen Reichs, begonnen im€2,000
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDas Croy-Gebetbuch. Vollfaksimile des Codex 1858 der Österreichischen Nationalbibliothek in€400
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWandrey (Pseud. Peer Brax), Uwe Reizreime. Nonnendose 4. Manche Nonne trägt im Knie unterm Rock€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy showing Peter the Great crossing the Neva River,€440
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRené von Anjou Le Livre du coeur d'amour espris / El libro del corazón prendido. Faksimile€750
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA war diary from the 4th Artillery Carrier Flotilla, April 1 to July 31, 1944€720
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPallas, Peter Simon Reise durch die verschiedenen Provinzen des Russischen Reichs in einem ausfü€1,400
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDer Quertritt. Eine Schrift für Freunde der Gaukler. Gegründet und herausgegeben von€200
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA ten-piece miniature necklace with decorations from Russia and Austria and two medals, circa 1900€480(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCharte des ganzen Russischen-Reichs in Europa und Asien. Kolorierte Kupferstichkarte nach I.C.M.€200
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCompte-Rendu de la Commission Impériale Archéologique pour l'Année 1860, 1863, 1868,€500