Sold2015Teresa Rudowicz (Attribution)Mixed media college oil, resin, and found objects on canvas. Appears to be unsigned. Exact same red stamp to verso and exact writing. Size 31.5h x 27.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Teresa Rudowicz (Attribution) Mixed Media CollageMixed media collage of oil, resin, and found objects on canvas. Appears to be unsigned. Exact same red stamp to verso and exact writing. Size 31.5h to 25.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teresa Rudowicz, mixed media on board, 1960Teresa Rudowicz, mixed media on board, 1960, Teresa Rudowicz (Polish,1928-1994), Untitled, collage, gouache, oil, signed and dated verso, framed under glass, 12"h x 21"w (board), 15"h x 25"w (frame) PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teresa Rudowicz, mixed media on board, 1962Teresa Rudowicz, mixed media on board, 1962, Teresa Rudowicz (Polish,1928-1994), Untitled, sculpted paper, ink, no signature observed, framed under glass, 25"h x 14"w (frame) Provenance: The CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hidalgo by Teresa Elliott (1953- )Teresa Elliott (1953- ), Hidalgo, oil on canvas, 32 x 72, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024MF HUSAIN INDIAN PAINTING MOTHER TERESA WITH COAOil on canvas painting by Maqbool Fida Husain, 1915 to 2011, an Indian Modernist artist known for his expolrations of Indian culture and the history of British Raj. The artwork depicts a faceless figuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Pettibone, Attribution Andy Warhol KennedyRichard Pettibone, American ( Born 1938). Attribution Andy Warhol 4 Jackie Kennedy. Please Note that this Item was Sold to a Mr. Carson Stevens in Our May 8th Auction and Did Not Pay. Condition: GenerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-François Millet, attribution, The SeamstressJean-François Millet, attribution The Seamstress oil on canvas12.75 h × 9.75 w in (32 × 25 cm) Signed to left edge 'J.F. Millet'.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ib Kofod-Larsen, attribution, lounge chairs, pairIb Kofod-Larsen, attribution lounge chairs, pair Denmark, c. 1960walnut, leather31 w x 32 d x 29 h in (79 x 81 x 74 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Guariche, attribution, Equilibrium floor lampPierre Guariche, attribution Equilibrium Double-Branch floor lamp DisderotFrance, 1951enameled steel, brass, enameled aluminum42.5 w x 33 d x 72.5 h in (108 x 84 x 184 cm) LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mazie Teresa Ryan, Newcomb, Early tygMazie Teresa Ryan for Newcomb College Pottery Early three-handled tyg with bleeding hearts USA, 1903glazed earthenware 5.75 h × 7.75 dia in (15 × 20 cm) Impressed and glazed manufaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustavsberg and Tiffany Studios, attribution, Rare lampGustavsberg and Tiffany Studios, attribution Rare dichroic Colonial table lamp Sweden/USA, c. 1900leaded glass, glazed ceramic, patinated bronze 28.5 h × 16.5 dia in (72 × 42 cm) LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Teresa Elliott, "Spiritus II"Teresa Elliot, "Spiritus II", oil on canvas image: 48 x 60 in. Provenance: The collection of a San Antonio, Texas lawyer who had this painting displayed in his law office for many years WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Pettibone After / Attribution Andy WarholRichard Pettibone, After / Attribution Andy Warhol John Victor Guisto from "Most Wanted Men". Signed and Framed. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 7.25" x 4.25" Frame- 7.5" x 4.5". ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Pettibone After / Attribution Andy WarholRichard Pettibone, After / Attribution Andy Warhol, Frank B from "Most Wanted Men". Signed and Framed. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 7.25" x 4.25" Frame- 7.5" x 4.5". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gianni Vigorelli, Attribution Italy, Mid-20th CenturyGianni Vigorelli, Attribution Italy, Mid-20th Century Set of Six Dining Chairs wood, upholstery unmarked H 37 1/2 x W 17 x D 18 inches Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Cosway, R.A. (1742-1821), Attribution PortraitRichard Cosway, R.A. (British, 1742-1821). A bronze dore, possibly 18th century framed portrait depicting an unknown subject. Inscribed verso "R. Cosway, R.A." with illegible writing. Dated 1799. CoswSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti, Attribution, (Italian, 1856-1940), WallCarlo Bugatti, Attribution (Italian, 1856-1940) Wall Mounted Shelf mixed woods, patinated metal, leather Height 20 1/2 x width 12 x depth 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ram Kumar, India (1924-2018) Attribution Painting, Oil on CanvasRam Kumar, India (1924-2018) Attribution Painting, Oil on Canvas. Unframed. With Certificate of Authenticity, However we Cannot Guarantee the Authenticity of this Item. Condition: Excellent. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mogens Lassen, attribution, lounge chairMogens Lassen, attribution lounge chair Denmark, c. 1940sheepskin, stained oak40 w x 39 d x 36 h in (102 x 99 x 91 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli, attribution Mina vaseFlavio Poli, attribution Mina vase Seguso Vetri d'Arte Italy, c. 1938 iridized glass with applied bugne 11 dia x 11 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, Barovier,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lina Bo Bardi, attribution, Armchairs, pairLina Bo Bardi, attribution Armchairs, pair Italy, c. 1955peroba, upholstery 33 h x 24 w x 28 d in (84 x 61 x 71 cm) Provenance: Mercado Moderno, Rio de Janeiro | Acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Henry Sharp, American (1859-1955) Attribution PaintingJoseph Henry Sharp, American (1859-1955). Attribution Painting, Oil on Wood "Native American Chief". Signed Lower Right. Framed. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: Sight- 12.5" x 9.25", Frame- 18" x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Attribution Andy Warhol "Flowers"Andy Warhol, Sign and Attributed, Oil on Canvas "Flowers". Dated 64". Unframed. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 4.75" x 4.75". Provenance: From a Private Collection. Please note the abseSee Sold Price
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersHarvey Ellis, attribution for Gustav Stickley, Inlaid panel$100(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBARRA, Pierrot [Attribution]. (Haitian, 1942-1999). Elabora...$250(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSCHON, Erhard [Attribution] (German, 1491-1542) Army Train ...$4,000
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Modernist Abstract Acrylic Painting. Georges Mathieu, attribution. On Paper. Framed.$125(1 bid)
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersMary Catherine Knight, attribution for the Handicraft Shop, Round dish and spoon$100
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsNicolas De Largilliere Princess Louisa Maria Teresa Stewart Custom Framed Print$10
474 Lots AwayKey Date Coins1878-s Morgan Dollar Attribution Guide By Leroy Van Allen & Craig Lickenbrock$15
136 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsThe Jefferson Nickel RPM Book An Attribution & Pricing Guide By James Wiles$25
Oct 02Jasper521724 2 volumes Cartas de Santa Teresa de Jesus by Teresa of Ávila antique books$400
6 days LeftJasper52Maison Bagués Attribution, Side Tables, Bronze, Mirrored Glass, France, 1930s$8,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Mother Teresa - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Mother Teresa - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Mother Teresa - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Mother Teresa - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500