Sold2015Henry George Keller, The Old Mill, watercolor, 18.5" xHenry George Keller, The Old Mill, watercolor, 18.5" x 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Watercolor, Venetian CanalHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) Venetian Canal, watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 19 x 12 in. image size, 27.5 x 21 in. as framed. Condition: LightlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor titled - Heading WestHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Heading West, 1916, watercolor and gouache on board, signed lower left, with faint monogram, framed. Dimensions: 23.75 x 20 in. image size, 29 x 25 in. as framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor, Oxen Pulling Fishing BoatsHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Oxen Pulling Fishing Boats, Spain, watercolor on paper, signed H.G.Keller, lower right, with monogram, matted and framed. 19.5 x 28 in. image size, 28 x 35.75See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY GEORGE KELLER (1869 - 1949): VENETIAN CANALSwatercolor on paper, signed lower left 19 x 12 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gladiolus floral still life, 1930sHenry George Keller, Ohio, California, Nova Scotia (1869 - 1949), Gladiolus floral still life, 1930s, watercolor on paper, 28 1/2"H x 20 1/2"W (sight), 38 1/2"H x 30 3/4"W x 1"D (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry George Keller, Circus, Original LithographTitle: Circus Scene. [Untitled]. Henry George Keller (1870-1949) Medium: Lithograph, c. 1939. Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Paper size: 14 1/8 x 18 3/4" (36 x 47.9 cm). Born and raised inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Bowl of Fruit Watercolor on paper Signed lower right,monogrammed 13.5 in. h. x 18.25 in.dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School)Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Landscape with Haystacks, Berlin Heights, Ohio, watercolor on P.M.Fabriano paper, signed lower left. Unframed. 11.75 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Arthur Hays (1854-1934) The Old Peep Toad Mill, 1914Watercolor on paper adhered to mat board, 8 x 10 1/4 inches, signed on the back and inscribed "Old Peep Toad Mill / North S[cit]uate, RI / Aug. 5, 1914." The town name is hard to make out, but there iSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Holston, Watercolor LandscapesGeorge Holston (British, 1833-1923), two watercolors on paper depicting river landscapes, one depicting a mill on the water, titled illegibly l.c., signed l.r. (7 1/2" x 11 1/2" sight, 17 1/4" x 21 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor, "West Slope, Cleveland Flats"Henry George Keller (American 1867-1949) " West Slope, Cleveland Flats, " 1910-12, watercolor and gouache on laid paper, matted and framed. Provenance: Estate of the Artist. Dimensions: 18.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Keller Watercolor & Gouache Painting, Man in BarnHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) watercolor and gouache on paper painting depicting the interior of a barn with a man in a wide-brimmed hat hanging a saddle or yoke on a post with stalls forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (1870-1949) ''Horses on the Silver Strand'' watercolor on paper, signed Keller lower right, matted and framed, slight mat burn. 15 x 21'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Oil, Horse and CartHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Horse and Cart, 1916, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, framed. Dimensions: 24.5 x 29.5 in. canvas size, 29.5 x 34.5 in. as framed Condition: Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949)Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) The Kite Flyer, ca 1910 gouache on paper Signed and monogrammed lower left 10.5 in. h. x 14 in. w., image 34 in. h. as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Summer Flowers Oil on canvas 20.5 in. h. x 17.5 in. w., as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Oil, "New Mexico"Henry George Keller (American 1869-1949) "New Mexico, " oil on artist's board, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 13.5 x 19 in. image size, 18 x 23 in. as framed. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry George Keller Landscape Oil on CanvasLandscape by Henry George Keller Henry George Keller (1869 - 1949) ca. 1930s oil on canvas 16" x 22" A sunlit clearing in a wooded setting Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When yoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seaside Watercolor Painting, Henry G. KellerOriginal watercolor on paper, seaside landscape with title "Sea Gulls", Henry George Keller (1869-1949, American), signature to lower left; Cleveland School, circa 1920's. In sleek art deco style framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland SchoolHenry George Keller (American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Lake Erie Shoreline, c. 1919, watercolor and gouache on paper, Fabriano hand made drawing paper, solid sketch block, signed with monogram lowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland School,Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland School, 1849-1969) Recumbent Cow, Standing Horse, etching on paper, signed in pencil lower right, matted and framed. 5.25 x 6.75 image size 13.25 x 14.5 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) An EarfulHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) An Earful Charcoal on paper 4 in. h. x 6 in. w. Matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949)Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) A Connoisseur Graphite on paper 4.25 in. h. x 3.5 in. d. Matted and framedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain"). Cabinet card photograph of Mark Twain. 1905. INSCRIBED BY$3,000
Jun 15Carstens GalleriesAlfred Thompson Bricher (Attrib) Watercolor on Paper Art: 12.5" x 18.5"$400(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsFranz Wagner Old Mill in the Meadows Signed Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting$50(2 bids)