Sold2023WOLVERINE TIN WINDUP MYSTERY CARAll original and complete. Toy has nice colors. Press back of car down to windup. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015WOLVERINE TIN WINDUP MYSTERY CARNice all original with nice colors. Push car down and it rolls along. Works. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20231930'S U.S. WOLVERINE MYSTERY CAR PRESSED STEEL WIND-UP TIN TOY1930'S U.S. WOLVERINE MYSTERY CAR PRESSED STEEL WIND-UP TIN TOY PRE-OWNED SIZE: 12 1/2 INCHES LONG SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on itSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Tin Litho Wolverine Mystery CarCirca 1940's. Approx. 13" long. Tin lithograph. Working condition. Press down on the rear trunk area to activate the windup mechanism. Shows playwear with some scuffs and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARX Tin Windup MYSTERY CAR TAXIOriginal Marx tin windup Mystery Car Taxi. All original paint with Taxi decal. Windup works. Has wear. 10" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOLVERINE 1930'S TIN MYSTERY CARAll tin with wood wheels. Push down mechanism worked when tested. May clean to a higher grade. 12", Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO GAMA 100 MYSTERY TIN WIND UP CARMade in US Zone Germany by Schuco Gama. 1950's tin windup 100 Mystery car with non fall table top action, original key & one panel from the original box. 6.25" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Wolverins Tin Windup Over & Under Cars(2) Wolverine tin windup Over & Under cars. One of them is boxed. Includes one car for each set. Both appear to be functioning. Measures approximately 25" long.See Sold Price
Sold2015WOLVERINE Tin Windup SANDY AND STREET CARExcellent looking tin windup Railway Car. Nice colors and litho. Works. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20171938 Wolverine Tin Litho Pontiac Coupe Mystery CarActivates by pushing center of trunk, scratches, few light dents, 13" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wolverine Tin Litho Windup #30 Loop The Loop W BoxWolverine tin litho windup #30 Loop The Loop with the original box. The windup mechanism works. It is missing the car. Displays well with good color. The box is in good condition. Measures approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2018WOLVERINE OVER & UNDER TIN WINDUP & BOXMade in USA by Wolverine. Early Mechanical Multi-Level Elevator Style Car & Track Toy in the Original Box. 1920's 25" L x 3" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018WOLVERINE LOOP A LOOP TIN WINDUPMade in USA by Wolverine. Tin Litho Amusement Park Toy Performs the Classic Loop the Loop Stunt w/Original Car. 1950's 19"W x 5.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOLVERINE TIN AND PRESSED STEEL WIND-UP OVER AND UNDER TOY.One original yellow car with blue driver. Works well, but does have some scratching and wear. C. 1920's. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 13 - 1/2" x 5 - 3/4" x 3 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018WOLVERINE OVER & UNDER #28 TIN WINDUP & BOXMade in USA by Wolverine. Early Mechanical Multi-Level Elevator Style Car & Track Toy No. 28 in the Original Box. 1920's 25" L x 3" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wolverine Mystery Car CoupeMade by Wolverine Mfg. Co. - 1930's. Made of Tin. 14" Long. Currently not working. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Toy race tracks & cars (2 sets), Wolverine Magic AutoToy race tracks & cars (2 sets), Wolverine Magic Auto Race track No. 141 w/3 cars, VG+ cond, 23"L & Wolverine Over & Under ramp w/single car, VG cond, 14.5"L, both tin windups.See Sold Price
Sold2018WOLVERINE JET ROLLER COASTER WINDUPMade in USA by Wolverine. Mechanical Multi Level Track Over & Under Style Tin Litho Toy w/ Jet Car. 1950's 20.5" L x 4.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toys (2), ASGW litho on tin windup car w/driver, earlyToys (2), ASGW litho on tin windup car w/driver, early 1900's, VG working cond, 5"L & Lehmann AHA Delivery Van, tin windup, c.1907-35, no driver version, spring winds but slow to catch, Good/VG cond,See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE WOLVERINE TIN WINDUP SUNNY ANDY TANKVintage 1940's Wolverine Sunny Andy Tank Tin Mechanical Wind Up Toy. Working. 14.25" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021German Lehmann Tut Tut Tin Windup Car ToyGermany,Early 20th Century Lehmann "Tut Tut" car with red painted wheels, approximately C8+ in working order, car moves forward while bellows create horn sound, light areas of scratching with paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2018WOLVERINE Tin Windup SUNNY ANDY FUN FAIR w/ BOXAll original and complete. Nice colors. Works. Boxed 14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN TIN WINDUP MYSTERY POLICE CYCLE w/ BOXJapan tin windup Mystery Police Cycle. Three wheel cycle with Policeman Rider. Looks never played with condition. Windup works. Comes with Box and Inserts. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Lehmann Tut Tut Tin Windup Car ToyGermany,Early 20th Century Lehmann "Tut Tut" car with white painted wheels, approximately C7 not working at this time, spring will intermittently work after winding, light to moderate paint loss, primSee Sold Price