Sold2022Henry Hammond Ahl (American 1869 - 1953) oil on canvas,Henry Hammond Ahl (American 1869 - 1953) oil on canvas, Landscape, 10 x 14 inches 17 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Hammond Ahl Oil/Canvas, Poetry of EveningHenry Hammond Ahl (American, 1869-1953). An oil on canvas titled "The Poetry of Evening", with red hues throughout. Attributed en verso. In a gilt wood frame. Frame Opening: 8in x 10in. Frame: 15in xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Hammond Ahl (American, 1869-1953) Moonrise at SunsetHenry Hammond Ahl (American, 1869-1953) Titled: Moonrise at Sunset Dimensions: 7 3/4" X 9 1/2" and 16" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Hammond Ahl Oil/Panel, Old BridgeHenry Hammond Ahl (American, 1869-1953). An oil on panel titled "The Old Bridge", depicting a figure standing on a bridge over water. Signed "Ahl" lower right; attributed en verso. In a gilt gesso fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Hammond Ahl, Grazing at SunsetHenry Hammond Ahl (American tonalist, 1869-1953), grazing at sunset, oil on board, signed L/R, 5" x 7", framed 8" x 10". Provenance: Malden, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Hammond Ahl (1869 - 1953) AmericanHenry Hammond Ahl (1869 - 1953) American. Sight Size: 5.75 x 8.5 inches. Signed lower left. His work can be found in private and public collections including the Whistler House Museum of Art, Lowell,See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY HAMMOND AHL (D.1953) OIL PAINTING LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, early 20th c., Verdant Landscape, singed lower left Ahl (Henry Hammond Ahl, Massachusetts, New York, Connecticut, 1869-1953), restoration and in painting, sight: 24.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Ahl (American 1869-1953) Oil Landscape w CowHenry Ahl (American 1869-1953) Oil Landscape w Cows.Born in East Hartford, Connecticut, Henry Ahl was a portraitist, muralist, and landscape painter whose work reflected his exposure to the Tonalist sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Ahl Oil, Sheep in a ForestHenry Ahl ( American 1869-1953) Sheep in a Forest, oil on panel, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 8 x 10 in. panel size 13.25 x 15.5 in. as framed Condition: Could use a cleaning, craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Hammond Ahl (1869-1953) American, Oil / COil on canvas painting by Henry Hammond Ahl. It is signed Ahl in the lower right and titled "Sunlit Woods". Pretty landscape scene of green trees and a pathway. Provenance: Purchased at Skinner's, BolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Hammond Ahl (Massachusetts/New York, 1869-1953),Henry Hammond Ahl (Massachusetts/New York, 1869-1953), Oil on board, FIGURES IN A LANDSCAPE; 5 inches x 7-1/2 inches, signed lower right. Framed in gilt wood - overall size 7 7/8 inches x 10-1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Hammond Ahl (American, 1869-1953)- OilLandscape with lake, signed lower right, on canvas. 19 H X 24" W (24.5" X 29.5")."See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Hammond AHL (1869-1958) Oil on CanvasHenry Hammond AHL (1869-1958) Oil on Canvas - "Off Bass Rocks" with sailboats off the coast. Signed. Overall size: 11 5/8 x 21 5/8 in. Sight size: 9 5/8 x 19 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY CURTIS AHL BOK TOWER PAINTINGAHL, Henry Curtis, (American, 1865-1953): Singing Tower, Florida, 14'' x 10'', signed lower right, signed and titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Reproduction (Dublin) Strawberry BowlGorham (American, founded 1831) American sterling silver bowl, c. 1953. Reproduction of an Irish George I strawberry bowl from Dublin 1720. Approx. diameter 12.75", weight 1025 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland SchoolHenry George Keller (American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Lake Erie Shoreline, c. 1919, watercolor and gouache on paper, Fabriano hand made drawing paper, solid sketch block, signed with monogram lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Genthe, photographArnold Genthe, photograph, Arnold Genthe (German/American, 1869-1942), "Riviera Fishnets", c. 1920, gelatin silver print, signed and titled on paper mount, 13"h x 9"w (sight), 16.5"h x 12.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry G. Keller etchingHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- ''On the Road to Antequera (Malaga, Spain)''- etching, 1924, signed in pencil, edition of 55, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 1(c), very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry G. Keller etchingHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) ''On the Road to Antequera (Malaga, Spain)''- etching, 1924, signed in pencil, edition of 55, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 1(c), very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LIMITED EDITION 'AMERICAN BICENTENARY' SILVER SALVER, London c.1976, maker's mark of Eugene HenryA LIMITED EDITION 'AMERICAN BICENTENARY' SILVER SALVER, London c.1976, maker's mark of Eugene Henry Posen, of shaped square form with piecrust rim, the reserve engraved with the American Bald Eagle NaSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2 PCS) AMERICAN COIN SILVER - ROBERT EVANS & HENRY(2) Piece Lot of Early 19th c. American Coin Silver, including: Helmet form cream jug by Robert Evans, Boston, 1798-1810, 'PL' monogram, 5 3/8" high, 5 1/4" x 2 7/8"; and Large Southern silver ladle bSee Sold Price
Sold2024NATIVE AMERICAN SILVER & TURQUOISE WATCH CUFF, HENRY ROSETTA (ATTRIB.)Native American silver (content unknown) watch cuff, signed HR, likely Henry Rosetta (Santo Domingo/ Kewa, 20th c.), either end of band decorated with scrolls and eagle motif, accented by bezel-sSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Coin Silver Ladle, Henry FosterAmerican, down turned round handle, monogram, marks for Henry C. Foster (Worcester, MA c. 1859-1862 and Boston, MA c. 1863 and 1886-1890), 6.44 oz. T, 11-1/2 in. Provenance: Sue and Shasta McCranie, WSee Sold Price
Sold2017PHILIPPE HALSMAN - Mrs. Henry Ford IIPhilippe Halsman (Latvian/American, 1906 - 1979). "Mrs. Henry Ford II". Vintage silver gelatin print. 1953. Priinted 1953. Stamped and identified, verso. Very good condition. Image size: 13 5/8 x 10 5See Sold Price
3 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersAmerican and English, Collection of four match safes / vestas$200(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftBK Auctions2008-W $1 Burnished American Silver Eagle Coin PCGS SP70 Edmund C. Moy Signature$1
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGuy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883-1962) Waterfront at Essex. Conn, c. 1953$2,000
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRalston Crawford (American, 1906-1978), "Disneyland Brass Band, New Orleans," 20th c., H.- 10 1/2 in$425
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAmerican Carved Mahogany Center Table, 19th c., H.- 28 in., W.- 51 in., D.- 30 in.$600
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryThree Silver Gelatin Photographs of Southern Rural Scenes, 20th c., Men- H.- 4 1/2 in., W.- 6 3/4 in$325
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMary Cassatt (American, 1843-1926) Sketch of Mother Jeanne's Head Looking Down (No. 3), c. 1908$7,500