Sold2020ENJOY GLUEK'S BEER DIE CUT PORCELAIN NEON SIGN.SSP. An excellent example of this tough to find sign from Gluek's Beer. Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field, with two areas of touch up in the lower field near the bottom point ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cooks Goldblume Beer 1950s Cardboard Die Cut Sign Americas Favorite RAREReference: n/a Brewery: F. W. Cook Co., Evansville, Indiana Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Two Cardboard Beer Cut Out AdsThis lot contains a Blatz beer bottle cut out ad and a Miller Lite Pin up girl cut out ad. Both are in used condition. Some of the cardboard edges have light damage but nothing really noticeable. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ballantine Beer die cut cardboard lithoMinor edgeware but overall is in excellent condition!! 14 in x 18 in. Is preserved on poster board.See Sold Price
Sold20181938 Falstaff Beer Die Cut Cardboard Sign1938 Falstaff Beer Die Cut Cardboard Sign. Depicting Baseball Player. Tears at head, neck and left foot and ankle. 12 X 22 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Die Cut Cardboard Vintage Beer AdvertisementDie Cut Cardboard Vintage Beer Advertisement. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 31 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hires Root Beer Die Cut Cardboard Advertisement"For That Scorching Thirst" Frame Measures 10 x 12 inches , Die Cut Measures 5 x 7 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bud Light Cardboard Cutout Football Helmet / Beer BottleBud Light Cardboard Cutout Football Helmet / Beer Bottle This is roughly 6 feet tall. The cardboard that holds it up on the back is detached, but should reattach without much issue.See Sold Price
Sold20231948 Ballantine Beer Die Cut Easel Back Cardboard Sign NOS26.75" x 21.5" New old stock single sided easel back display sign in excellent condition with bright, bold, colorful graphics. The easel on the back has never been used. Marked 1948 Ballantine & Sons,See Sold Price
Sold202218 PIECES OF HIRES ROOT BEER ADVERTISEMENTSADVERTISEMENT CARDS, DIE CUTS, CARDBOARD CUT OUTS, & POSTCARDS. EDGE WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2022Iroquois Indian Head Beer and Ale Die Cut SignCardboard mounted on masonite, has average to fair color, shows wear, discoloration, paper loss/damage, has a few small repairs, displays well, 40"x23", rated 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Cream Beer. Four Die-Cut Fish Signs.Silver Cream Beer. Four Die-Cut Fish Signs. Menominee, Mich.: Menominee-Marinette Brewing Co., 1950s. Group of cardboard signs, each highlighting a different type of fish. 13 x 20”. With hangingSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: FRAMED SODA SIGNS, HIRES ROOT BEER & BOBBYThis is a lot of two framed soda signs. The first is a die-cut sign for hire root beer. Showing some fading and signs of use with light wear to the outside edges. The second is a cardboard sign for BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wee Willy Beer Lighted SignReverse painted glass, has very good color and gloss, shows light wear, case is metal and cardboard, cardboard shows damage and the cord to the light has been cut, displays very well with the graphic,See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: CARDBOARD SODA SIGNS.The first is a "Royal Crown" cutout bottle in unused condition, with very little signs of wear where they fold in the neck of the bottle. The second is a "Barq's Root Beer" trolley card sign in unusedSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Gluek Beer" Early Vitrolite Curved Sign.In its' original copper flashed frame over a wooden corner frame mounting. Clean and bright item with little to no wear. Condition (Near Mint). Size 16''x23''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lorelei Beer Cardboard Adv. Sign from Helena, MT.Framed behind glass. Very strong colors and graphics. There is some minor bend marks , one small touch-up below the word "Lorelei", and a slight bow to the piece. Very hard to find Montana piece. CondSee Sold Price
Sold20161933 Coca Cola Cardboard Cut Out Bottle Signs1933 Coca Cola Cardboard Cut Out Bottle Sign. Entitled "Some Treat". Excellent condition. Framed under glass. 10 X 20 inches 3-D.See Sold Price
Sold20161938 Coca-Cola Wagon Cardboard Cut Out.This diecut sign shows a boy pulling a small cart or wagon, which folds out and has a place on the top where you can put a six bottle carton. Carton is not included. The colors are slightly fading, moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolling Stones Advertising Cardboard Cut Out Poster Stand.Rolling Stones Advertising Cardboard Cut Out Poster Stand. Dimensions: H: 50 inches: W: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DSP Gluek's Beer On Tap SignVintage double sided porcelain Gluek's Beer On Tap advertising sign. Has porcelain loss, fading, scratches, and wear from use and age. Displays well with unique colors and graphics. Measures approximaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Senate Beer Lithograph Cardboard Trolley Sign.$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Heidelberg Beer Lithograph Cardboard Signs.$25
Oct 15Davies AuctionsDie cut cardboard Halloween black cat with suit, bow tie, and hat with moon$70(2 bids)