Sold2018David Bumbeck (Vermont 20th c ) Two aquatintsDavid Bumbeck (Vermont 20th c) Two Aquatints -Alone 17 /100 6 x 9" and Amice 18 /80 12 x 9" both signed and dated 1979See Sold Price
Sold2023SIMON ROSEN, S. ROSEN ISRAEL FOLK MODERNIST MODERN MID CENTURY JERUSALEM ARTISTTitle: SIMON ROSEN, S. ROSEN ISRAEL FOLK MODERNIST MODERN MID CENTURY JERUSALEM ARTIST Date/Period: APPROX 1950'S Dimension: approx 26 x 11.75 x 1.75 framed Material: mixed materials Additional InformSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amlash Pottery Bird-Form VesselAmlash Pottery Bird-Form Vessel Together with a Large Pottery Bowl with a Spout and a Circular Pottery Two-Handled Flask. (3 total). The bird vessel 8 x 13 1/4 x 9 in. The bird pot I. Rosen, Israel,See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID BUMBECK Vermont/Massachusetts b. 1940 “MaxDAVID BUMBECK Vermont/Massachusetts b. 1940 “Max Beckmann”. Depicts the German painter Max Beckmann (1884-1950) against a surreal backdrop that includes nudes. Etching on paper, 14.75” x 16.5”See Sold Price
Sold20243pcs SIMON ROSEN JUDAICA STREET SCENESSimon Rosen (US/Israel, 1896-1970) Gouache Street Scenes All under glass in gold painted frame / include: 1 - rural dirt road, signed in lower right 2 - city street scenes, signed lower left / VisibleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of S. Rosen Jerusalem Miniature WatercolorsPair Of Simon Rosen (20th C. Israel) Jerusalem Miniature Watercolors Signed S. Rosen. Titled Wailing Wall and Way to Mount Zion. Images measure 3.5 x 2 inches W. Framed measure 6.5 x 5.25 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Bronze figure of a Boy c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze figure of a Boy c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 3 inches high + stand. Fine cast bronze figure of a Boy. Fine patina. Provenance: Private Rosen Family collection acquired from Israel 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Greek Bronze Dove c.3rd century BC.Ancient Greek Bronze Dove c.3rd century BC. Size 2 1/2 inches length. Fine cast bronze Dove. Fine patina. Provenance: Private Rosen Family collection acquired from Israel 1960sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Luristan Large Bronze Spear c.1000 BC.Ancient Luristan Large Bronze Spear c.1000 BC. Size 23 3/4 inches length. Large cast bronze Spear head. Fine patina. Provenance: Private NYC Rosen Family collection acquired from Israel 40 years ago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Ancient Parthian Blue ceramic Loose Beads.Large Lot of Ancient Parthian Blue ceramic Loose Beads. Size 18 - 23 mm. Unusual Lot of glazed ceramic large beads. Provenance: Ex Private Rosen Family NYC Collection acquired in Israel 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Ancient Parthian Blue ceramic Loose Beads.Large Lot of Ancient Parthian Blue ceramic Loose Beads. Size 16 - 62 mm. Unusual Lot of glazed ceramic large beads. Provenance: Ex Private Rosen Family NYC Collection acquired in Israel 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2015NATALIA S. GONCHAROVA RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1881-1962Composition, watercolor, 6 3 4 x 8 1/2 in (17.2 x 21.6 cm) signed lower right and estate stamp verso, PROVENANCE: Collection of Bergman, Israel Museum of Jerusalem to private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2019David A. Bumbeck (American b.1940) Etching Girl Under ASigned lower right: "Bumbeck" Titled : "Girl Under a Canopy" lower left. 1/75. Sight: H: 8 3/4; W: 7 5/8 inches. Frame: H: 16 1/4; W: 14 5/8 inches. Prov: Acquired from a Vermont gallery Shipping weigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Holy land Canaanite Bronze Axe c.2000 BC.Ancient Holy land Canaanite Bronze Axe c.2000 BC. Size 5 1/2 inches length. Rare Ancient Holy land Canaanite cast bronze Axe head. PROVENANCE: EX Rosen Family NYC Ex Frishman Gallery Tel Aviv Israel pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Luristan Bronze Animal c.1200 BC.Ancient Luristan Bronze Animal c.1200 BC. Size 2 1/8 inches length. Rare Ancient Luristan cast bronze animal with suspension loop. PROVENANCE: EX Rosen Family NYC Ex Frishman Gallery Tel Aviv Israel pSee Sold Price
2021Paul Sample(Attributed to); 20thC. Oil Vermont PanoramaOil on canvas. Vermont Panorama. Attributed to Paul Sample; 32in. X 39in.See Sold Price
SoldExtraordinary Glazed and Painted Pine Cupboard, possibly Middlebury, Vermont, early 19th century.Extraordinary Glazed and Painted Pine Cupboard, possibly Middlebury, Vermont, early 19th century. The molded cornice applied to case above two joined fifteen-light cupboard doors opening onto four fixSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Washington and Thomas Jefferson Signed State Of Vermont Warrant/Summons Dated June 6 1794George Washington and Thomas Jefferson Signed State Of Vermont Warrant/Summons Dated June 6, 1794. We are proud to present a singularly significant piece of American history: a State of Vermont WarranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important 1811 James Wilson Vermont GlobeImportant dated 1811 James Wilson "New American Terrestrial Globe" (James Wilson 1763- 1855) 13" terrestrial table globe on stand. James Wilson sold his first globe in January of 1810. 1811 is the firSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAlmaYaacov Agam, Tribute of the People of Israel to the People of the United States - ??? ?????$475(3 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArthur Gibbes Burton (1883-1969) Antique American Vermont Impressionist Fall Landscape Oil Painting$120(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersISRAEL QUMRAN GOLD COIN 1982 OLIVE WOOD BOX COA ISRAELI DETAILS: Condition Mint Condition,$500(6 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Hyde Signed Vermont Winter Barn Chickens & Goats Antique American Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsAldro At Hibbard Vermont Winter Scene Painting Oil on Board Signed Landscape Art$1,200
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC49PC E. Rosen Chicle Chewing Gum Card Group$80(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersL. KORIN WATERCOLOR TIBERIAS / JAFFA ISRAEL PAINTINGS DETAILS: - ARTIST: L. Korin - BIRTH:$10
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE DAMASCENE CHARITY BOX. Israel, c. 1980. Israel, c 1980 Decorated with inlaid silver on$250