Sold2015Small Doucai BowlNicely presented with a garden pattern of flowers. Typical Ming Chen Hua period style. Small chip on the rim. Yong Zheng mark on the base. 10cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Small Doucai Fish Bowl, Guangxu Mark/Early 20th CenturyCovered in a densely composed ground of vine and lotus scroll. Diameter: 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small Chinese Doucai Bowlwith flared rim and grapevine motif, Chenghua marks. 2" high, 3" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Small Chinese Doucai Bowlwith lotus blossom motif, Yongzheng marks. 1 3/4" high, 3" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Small Chinese Doucai Bowlwith decoration of peaches and berries, Yongzheng marks. 1 3/4" high, 3 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF SMALL CHINESE DOUCAI PORCELAIN BOWLSA pair of doucai porcelain bowls featuring three group of elegant foliages on the exterior, interior highlighted by a flower painting encircled within a single blue circle at the foot ring, bearing aSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL GOOD QUALITY CHINESE DOUCAI PORCELAIN BOWL,A SMALL GOOD QUALITY CHINESE DOUCAI PORCELAIN BOWL, decorated with formal foliage and with Tibetan or Mongolian characters, the base with a six-character Yongzheng mark, 3.3in diameter & 1.3in high.See Sold Price
Sold2016A small Chinese Doucai enamel porcelain stem bowlA small Chinese Doucai enamel porcelain stem bowl decorated with dragons chasing the flaming pearl, 6 character mark to base, 2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Doucai BowlChina, 19th C., Doucai bowl, circular form, on a small raised based, white ground with blue ring patterns, design on the center interior of the bowl, showing children at play, as well as on the exteriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enamelled porcelain "doucai" bowl with stand, Yongzheng (1723 - 1735)At the base is a six-character seal (made in the reign of Yongzheng of the Qing dynasty) in blue on white underglaze. Small bowl with foot made of porcelain with decoration outlined in cobalt blue undSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Doucai Bowl, Qianlong MarkA Doucai Bowl Painted to the exterior with leafy stylized lotus medallions alternating with additional small floral designs in pale enamels and outlined in underglaze blue, the recessed base bearing aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE DOUCAI LOTUS BOWLA small wucai style bowl, decorated with lotus flowers and lingzhi mushroom motifs. H:3 5/8in(9.1cm) D:5 1/8in(12.9cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR QIANLONG DOUCAI FLORAL BOWLSPair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Period Qianlong DouCai floral bowls. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, of a shallow vessel, broad wide cavetto, with a straight opening lip, raised on a small rounSee Sold Price
2022Chinese Doucai Enameled Porcelain BowlChinese Doucai Enameled Porcelain Bowl with 6 panels of small flowers, the base with 6 character Daoguang Seal Mark in underglaze blue. Diameter 5 1/2 inches (14 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Porcelain DishesThree Chinese Porcelain DishesGroup of three Chinese, Qing-style porcelain dishes: small Yongzheng-style doucai glazed floral dish; together with two Qianlong-style blue and white bowls; seal marks toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Porcelain DishesThree Chinese porcelain dishes: small ding-type foliate rimmed bowl; Chenghua-style doucai shallow dish, 6-character mark; together with Ming-style bowl with foliate underplate base, 6-character mark;See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Doucai Relief Style Molded Vases and BowlChinese Doucai Relief Style Molded Vases and Bowl. Includes ginger jar, small vase and lidded bowl. Brightly colored fish and character scenes. All marked on bottom. Measures 5 7/8 - 4 7/8 H , 6 7/8 -See Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine Doucai Bowl with Floral Tendrils, Yongzheng EraAuction announcements 07th December 2016 Lot 4: This object needs an extra verification through an advance payment deposit. Please contact verification@auctionata.com.br> Porcelain with polychrome oveSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Imperial Doucai Bowl, Qianlong Mark and PeriodAn Imperial Doucai Bowl, Qianlong Mark and Period. Size: 2" H x 4.25" W. Provenance: ex-collection of Dr. Siegfried Ramler(1927-2009), who lived and worked as a family doctor in Hong Kong during the 1See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese white jade two-handled small bowlA Chinese white jade two-handled small bowl, of oval shape with carved dragon handles, 7.7cm wide x 4.2cm high x 4.5cm deep -1白玉螭龙碗See Sold Price
Sold2024Takuro Kuwata, Small bowlTakuro Kuwata Small bowl Japan, 2021porcelain, glaze, pigment, and platinum 2.75 h x 5 w x 3 d in (7 x 13 x 8 cm) Provenance: Salon 94, New York | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY DOUCAI BOWL YONGZHENG MARKA Qing Dynasty Doucai Bowl Yongzheng Mark. Dimensions: 5 3/4 x 3 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spent twenty yearsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Imperial Doucai Bowl, JiaqingAn imperial Doucai bowl decorated with 5 circular bushes separated with vines and yellow pomegranates, there is a 6-character Jiaqing mark on the bottom and the piece is of the period. Dimensions are:See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Ge-Kiln Small Bowl Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese Ge-Kiln Small Bowl Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Measure(inch), Height: 1-1/2 , Diameter: 3-1/8 . Provenance: Estate Consignment of Japanese tea ceremony clan, Torrance. Click Here fSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA COLLECTION OF ASSORTED CHINESE AND ASIAN PORCELAIN TEA WARES AND FIGURES. Including: two 20th£50
FeaturedMeadow Lane AuctionsEarly Georg Jensen Blue Enameled Sterling Silver Salt or Small Bowl$160(2 bids)
BonhamsA group of eight famille-rose and blue and white vessels The small bowl of Wanli period, the res...A$300(3 bids)
246 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignArthur Cole - Avon Coppersmith Hammered Copper Small Bowl c1930s$75
21 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArthur Cole - Avon Coppersmith Hammered Copper Small Bowl c1930s$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), glazed art pottery small bowl 2 1/4"H x 7"Diam.$50
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver salt or small bowl, Canton circa 1900, marked£120