Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT CRAYON DRAWING ON PAPER,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT CRAYON DRAWING ON PAPER, MEASURES 5 1/2" X 7", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PASTEL & CRAYON, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PASTEL & CRAYON, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION WE HAVE BEEN SELLING, DRAWING MEASURES 8 1/2" X 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024ROLPH SCARLETT ( 1889-1984 ) pen, ink & crayon on paper street scene drawing with buildings, signedROLPH SCARLETT ( 1889-1984 ) pen, ink & crayon on paper street scene drawing with buildings, signed lower right, circa 1920's, untitled, has old WASHBURN GALLERY NYC label on back. Drawing measures 10See Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph Scarlett; 20thC. Modernist Mixed Media SignedPastel and crayon on paper. Abstract Composition. Signed l.r.; 25in. X 36in.(image size)Accompanied by letter of authenticity from Fletcher Gallery - Woodstock, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT CRAYON ON PAPER, MEASURES 9" X 16", ASROLPH SCARLETT CRAYON ON PAPER, MEASURES 9" X 16", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. MEASURES 17" X 23". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 17" X 14", NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM WOODSTOCK NY COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT LARGE ABSTRACT PASTEL & CRAYON, MEASURESROLPH SCARLETT LARGE ABSTRACT PASTEL & CRAYON, MEASURES 25" X 36", LETTER OF AUTHENTICITY FROM FLETCHER GALLERY WOODSTOCK NY ON BACK, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph Scarlett crayon Abstraction on PaperScarlett, Rolph (Canadian/American 1889 - 1984), Untitled Abstraction, crayon and mixed media on paper, 19.5 x 27.5 inches, signed Scarlett lower right, framed in a maple wood frame measuring 28 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, MEASURES 5" XROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, MEASURES 5" X 5 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, Abstract Work on Paper, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett, Abstract Work on Paper, Signed, Framed. Well Listed Artist. p> size: 14.25 x 25, 15.5 x 26.25 outside frame. ASKart: Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) was active/lived in New York, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED IN 2ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED IN 2 PLACES, MEASURES 11" X 13 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 17", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 9 1/2" X 13 1/4", FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Abstract Watercolor On PaperRolph Scarlett Abstract Watercolor On Paper. Signed R.S. Artwork Measures 3.5 inches high x 3.5 inches wide. Framed 11 5/8 Inches high x 11 5/8 wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 10" X 8 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC WATERCOLOR & CRAYON (?)ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC WATERCOLOR & CRAYON (?) DRAWING. FRAME MEASURES 15" X 7 1/2". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT GOUACHE AND CRAYON ON PAPER, UNTITLED,ROLPH SCARLETT GOUACHE AND CRAYON ON PAPER, UNTITLED, MEASURES 11" X 13", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PROVENANCE: ESTATE OF THE ARTIST TO MS. HARRIET TANNEN, TO FLETCHER GALLERY, WOODSTOCK, NY TO PRESENT OWNESee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett, Ink on Paper, Abstract(American, 1889-1984) Signed l.l. Creases and losses to paper, no glass on frame. Overall: 30-3/4"h x 34-3/4"w Paper size: 18-3/4"h x 23-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett, Modernist watercolorRolph Scarlett, Modernist watercolor, Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984), Untitled Abstract drawing, signed "Scarlett" lower left, framed under glass, 4.5"h x 5'5"w (sheet), 13"h x 14"w (frame) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guth: Minimalist Abstract DrawingGuth (20th Century): Minimalist Abstract Drawing. Crayon on paper, signed lower right, fixed to mat board. 24 x 20 inches mat; 13.5 x 11 inches paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache on Paper, SignedRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache on Paper, Signed. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett's Estate] in Woodstock, NY. size: 9 x 7, 15.5 x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett, Abstract MosaicRolph Scarlett (1889-1984), 'Abstract Mosaic', gouache and crayon, signed L/R, 10 1/2" x 13 1/4", framed 21" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022J. WEINGARTEN - TOTEM POLES DRAWINGJ. Weingarten - Abstract Mixed Media Crayon Drawing and Gouache on Paper. Depicting Totem Poles. Signed Lower Right. 14.25" x 19"See Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncCarlos Osorio Abstract Figural Color Crayon Wash Drawing$50
Featured5 days LeftJasper52TOURETTES PROVENCE French Signed Impressionist Crayon Drawing - The Old Village c. 1940's$240
5 days LeftJasper52Camille Meriot French Signed Impressionist Crayon Drawing Brittany Village c. 1940's$320
2 days LeftWorthington GalleriesWladyslaw Brzosko Landscape Scribble Drawing / Painting BUFFALO RIDGE, SPRINGTIME, ARIZONA$40
Jun 03The Art's WorldSALVADOR DALI - ABSTRACT ANGEL & TIME - CHARCOAL DRAWING ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250