Sold2016Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Circular Bowl#A2896, with heavily floral motif chased scalloped border, centered engraved dates 1856-1906, weight approx. 9 T.O. 10"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Floral BowlArt Nouveau sterling silver floral repousse bowl, manufactured by Wallace, American, 20th century, in Poppy pattern. 14.28 ozt. [2" H x 10" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Antique Sterling Silver Art Nouveau BowlTotal weight 8.6 regular ounces. Measures 9”L x 7”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau style sterling silver center bowlAn American Art Nouveau style sterling silver center bowl, Wallace, early 20th century, pattern 1122, modeled with berries and foliage; 10 1/2 in. Diam., 2 3/8 in. H.; 14.55 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Floral Pierced TraySterling silver tray with circular indent for a bowl. Pierced flower decor. Hallmarked Sterling with # 4060. Additional trademark of a candle within a wreath. 11 in. 1 /8 in ht. 14.06 ozt Sterling silSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5) R. WALLACE ART NOUVEAU STERLING NUT SERVICE(lot of 5) American Art Nouveau sterling silver nut set, R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co., Connecticut, with repousse stylized floral motif, monogrammed K, including: (1) serving bowl, approx 6 5/8"l, 4 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pieces of American Sterling SilverRandahl Sterling Bowl 8" diameter, and a Wallace Floral Pattern Art Nouveau Bread tray: 11.5". total weight: 20 OZT. Both in excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Sterling Silver Tea StrainerWallace Sterling Silver Tea Strainer Round Glass Bowl Floral Art Nouveau Pattern Edged Glass Sterling Drainer Engraved Underneath Handle: " Wallace Sterling 3223-5 " Sterling Weight: 35 Grams 5 3/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Silver BowlsComprising: 1.) Whiting Mfg. sterling Art Nouveau-style circular box. 2.) German .800 standard silver navette-form pierced sugar bowl. 3.) Sterling pierced sugar basket lacking liner. [2" to 2 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) STERLING URN-FORM VASE, ART NOUVEAU BOWL(lot of 2) Sterling silver tableware, including: (1) urn-form vase, with gadrooned banding, raised on circular foot, flower frog at interior, marked underfoot, approx 7.75"h, 7.25"diam, (1) Art NouveaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Athenic Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BowlGorham Athenic Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Candy Dish Bowl c1900 Gorham Athenic Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Candy Dish Bowl c1900 Gorham Athenic Art Nouveau sterling silver dish. This rare piece is onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowls and DishesAntique sterling silver collection includes Kerr repousse lily pad bowl, Francis I mint dish, Alvin; as well as other nut dishes and bowls. Widths 3" to 8"; total weight 16.45 ozt ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Six Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowls / TraysComprising: four bowls / trays by Whiting, a scalloped and lobed bowl with floral and foliate relief decoration (9 1/2" in diameter x 2" tall), a repousse hexagonal lobed and scalloped tray with floraSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER BOWL Early 20th Century Approx. 21.0 troy oz.ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER BOWLEarly 20th CenturyOrnate floral border. Underside stamped “Sterling 4696”. Length 14.5”.Approx. 21.0 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BowlGorham Art Nouveau sterling silver bowl, having floral repousse design, of bulbous form; monogrammed. 18 ozt. [3" H x 12" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER BOWL 20th Century Approx. 9.0 troy oz.ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER BOWL20th CenturyWith floral design. Monogrammed. Diameter 10”.Approx. 9.0 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowl Maker BH, 435 grams, 2Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowl Maker BH, 435 grams, 2 5/8 x 10 3/4" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unger Bros. Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowl 278g.Unger Brothers sterling silver art nouveau bowl. Features elaborate high relief repousse floral border with monogramming interior. Marked on bottom. Total weight approximately 278 grams. SHIPPINGHillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BowlArt Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowlmark of International, model number C3016, undulating rim with multi-floral design, period monogram to well "GER." 1 1/2 x 9 3/4 in. diameter 7.145 troy oz. AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Sterling Silver Circular BowlWith reticulated border, engraved floral motif edge, centered monogram, #3957-3, weight approx. 14 T.O. 10-7/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Woodside Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowl with IrisesArt Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowl, fashioned as a flower with reticulated irises, initialed B {Total silver weight 11 troy oz; height 2 3/4 inches, diameter 11 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2018AN UNGER BROTHERS ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER BOWL,AN UNGER BROTHERS ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER BOWL, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY, CIRCA 1900, the lobed bowl with repoussé poppy floral border, with conjoined "UB," "STERLING 925 FINE," and "0734" marks, approSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Violet Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8, 77 Pieces, Art Nouveau$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 48 Pieces, Art Nouveau$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsDaphne Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoon by Paye Baker 5.25in Figural Art Nouveau$10