Sold2024DINKY TOYS, THREE BOXED SETSDINKY TOYS, THREE BOXED SETS comprising 2 x Passengers, 053; Station Staff, 051. (3 boxes)See Sold Price
Sold2016French Dinky No. 805 Camion Unic Set comprising ofFrench Dinky No. 805 Camion Unic Set comprising of truck finished in red with skip and propane cylinder. Generally G to VG although Propane Skip needs hook repairing. Box is HQ repro.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marshall Fields Sterling Coffee and Tea SetMarshall Fields Sterling Coffee and Tea Set Comprising a coffeepot {height 9 1/2 inches}, a teapot width 9 1/4 inches}, a covered sugar, a waste bowl {diameter 4 1/2 inches}, a sugar tong, and a traySee Sold Price
Sold2021Dinky No. 798 Express Passenger Train Set comprisingDinky No. 798 Express Passenger Train Set comprising Locomotive and Coaches. Generally excellent, very little sign of wear in very good box, note export issue with Hudson Dobson label.See Sold Price
Sold2022A boxed Dinky set number 61 RAF Aeroplanes, 1930s, ((2))A boxed Dinky set number 61 RAF Aeroplanes, 1930s, comprising Singapore Flying Boat, 2 Fairey Battle bombers and 2 Gloster gladiator biplanes, in original box, base in good order, lid stained, distresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dinky Military Royal Tanks Corps pre-war No. 151 GiftDinky Military Royal Tanks Corps pre-war No. 151 Gift Set comprising No. 151a Medium Tank; 152b Transport Wagon; 151c Cooker Trailer and 151d Water Tank. Generally very good, specks of wear throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE ANTIQUE NORTHEAST CAUCASUS KUBA RUNNER RUGThe boldly woven carpet has a blue field with allover design comprising off-set rows of elaborate polychrome flower heads in blue, red, saffron and ivory framed within a pale blue kufic border and linSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ridgeway W.H. Harrison child's tea setdated 1840; rare and historically important transferware set, comprising: teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer, in the Columbia Star pattern, image of farmer working the field in front of log cabin. The imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Limoges PorcelainComprising a set of (6) Redon red field dessert plates (2 with chips), a Moustiers serving dish with bird and child, a Porcelaine D'arte bowl, and a large platter. Marked as shown. 9 1/8" to 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #2070 Union & Confederates Display SetPost war With Field Artillery Guns. Post war issue. Two level boxed set. 30 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Box fair (top corner split and puncture).See Sold Price
Sold20218 Vintage Dinky Military UnitsIncludes a 665 Honest John Missile launcher, missile fin chipped; 697 25-Pound Field Artillery set; 669 US Jeep; 170 Ford Staff car; 621 3-ton truck, cover has light scratches; 661 Recovery Truck. ResSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Doulton Porcelain Dish Sets and Japanese Imari BowlLot 91 Royal Doulton Porcelain Dish Sets and Japanese Imari Bowl comprising: a set of 9 luncheon plates retailed by Marshall-Field and Co., Chicago, puce printed mark and retailer's mark to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sets of Plates.Two Sets of Plates. Comprising twelve Royal Doulton gilt white porcelain plates (diameter: 8 7/8") and eleven Royal Worcester for Marshall Field gilt and enameled green porcelain plates (diameter: 9 3See Sold Price
Sold2021MARSHALL FIELD'S & CO. GILT BRONZED DESK SET"Hop Vine" pattern, comprising letter organizer, 4 blotter corners, pen tray, letter opener and pair of candlesticks, some pieces marked "Made by Marshall Field's & Co.", candlestick height 11".See Sold Price
Sold2015Dinky Military DiecastDuke With Amphibian Vehicle, Armoured Command Vehicle, Recovery Tractor, Army Wagon, Military Ambulance, 10 Ton Army Truck x2 , Field Artillery Tractor, Scout Car, Guns x 2 Very Good Condition No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #1260 Field ArtilleryAlso includes Set #1263 Royal Artillery Guns. 2 Pieces Condition Good No BoxesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Avar Gilt Silver Belt Set10th-11th century AD. A group of silver-gilt belt ornaments comprising: a D-section hollow-formed hoop; a buckle with tongue-shaped plaque and reserved quadruped on a punched field; a tongue-shaped stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three boxed Dinky toys, ((4))Three boxed Dinky toys, comprising 991 A.E.C. Tanker 'Shell Chemicals Limited'; 943 Supertoys Leyland Octopus Tanker - Esso and set 47 Road Signs (containing 47f 30 Limit, 47f 'Derestriction', 47g SchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dinky Toys No. 162 18 - pounder Quick Firing Field UnitDinky Toys No. 162 18 - pounder Quick Firing Field Unit, with 162A/162B /162C three unit set in C7 overall condition. Includes original box that shows light wear. These are prewar items with minimal fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Lacquerware Zohiko Kyoto Dish SetRed field with gold dishes comprising (12) 9 1/2" dinner plates in a bamboo motif, (11) 9 1/2" in three tree (1 with edge losses), (12) 4 3/4" rice bowls (1 with edge wear) , and (10) 6 5/8" side dishSee Sold Price
Sold20217pc French Dinky Military Vehicle LotIncludes an FR825 DKW with figure; FR821 Unimog, no cover, with unmarked gun; FR80F Ambulance; FR80A Panhard Armoured Car; FR816 Hotchkiss Jeep with driver; FR823 Field kitchen with copy box. All showSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dinky Farm Tractor SetIncludes 301 Field Marshall Tractor, 320 Hale Owen Trailer missing one rack, 622 Disk Harrow. All show light playwear should clean to C8See Sold Price
Sold2015(26) CH FIELD LIMOGES POMPADOUR DINNER SERVICE(lot of 26) CH Field Haviland Limoges "Pompadour" dinner service for 6, comprising: (6) dinner plates; (6) salad plates; (7 sets) cups and saucers; dinner plate: 10" diam,12.75lbs total Start Price: $See Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsGerman Art Deco Amber Bakelike 3 Piece Pen Set in Original Box$50(1 bid)
701 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTowle Southwind Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 68 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78204: A Japanese Lacquer Wakanoura Writing Set, 20th c$5,000
2 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique 20th Century Burmese Sterling Silver complete Coffee, Tea and sugar creamer set$1,400(4 bids)