Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO LIUBOVA SERGEEUNA POPOVAATTRIBUTED TO LIUBOVA SERGEEUNA POPOVA (RUSSIAN 1889-1924), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED TEXTILE DESIGN, SIGNED VERSO. SHEET 5 7/8 X 6 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO LIUBOVA SERGEEVNA POPOVAATTRIBUTED TO LIUBOVA SERGEEVNA POPOVA (RUSSIAN 1889-1924), INK AND GOUACHE ON CARDBOARD, DYNAMIC SPATIAL CONSTRUCTION, INITIALED. SIGHT 16 1/2 X 11 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2015attributed to: Liubov Popova, Russian (1889-1924)attributed to: Liubov Popova, Russian (1889-1924) Gouache on Cardboard "Rayonist Composition" Signed Lower Right and Dated 1921. Good Condition. Measures 14 Inches by 9-3/4 Inches (sight), Frame MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO LIUBOV POPOVA, GOUACHEATTRIBUTED TO LIUBOV POPOVA (RUSSIAN FEDERATION 1884-1924), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED TEXTILE DESIGN, SIGNED. SIGHT 8 X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ATTR TO LYUBOV POPOVAMixed media artworks attributed to Lyubov Popova, 1889 to 1924, was a Russian avant-garde artist and designer who was a part of the Suprematist and Constructivist art movements. Blue cardboard sheet wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lyobov Popova Russian Cubo-Futurist Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Featuring a cubist still life composition. Signed on the lower right corner. Attributed to Lyobov Popova (1889-1924, Russian). 14 x 19.5 cm (5.5 x 7.75 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Cubo-Futurist Gouache Signed Lyubo PopovaGouachce on paper, framed. Featuring a cubist composition. Signed L. Popova in Cyrllic characters on the lower left corner. Attributed to Lyubov Popova (Russian, 1889-1924). 25 x 20.5 cm (9.8 x 8.1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lyubov Popova Russian Cubist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a cubist portrait of a figure. Signed Popova on the lower right corner. Attributed to Lyubov Popova (1889-1924, Russian). 27 x 21 cm (10.5 x 8 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2019Liubov Popova Russian Mixed Media CollageMixed media on paper. Featuring an abstract collage in yellow, orange and blue colors. Attributed to Liubov Popova). 11 x 12.2 in. (28 x 31 cm). PROVENANCE: Private collection (Central Europe) A key fSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING ATTR TO LYUBOV POPOVAAttributed to Lyubov Popova, oil on canvas abstract composition painting. Lyubov Sergeyevna Popova, 1889 to 1924, was a Russian avant-garde artist, Cubist, Suprematist and Constructivist, painter, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Liubov Sergeevna Popova (Russian,Attributed to Liubov Sergeevna Popova(Russian, 1889-1924)Abstractoil on paper20th centurysigned and dated lower left28 3/4 x 26 1/4 inches (frame)19 x 16 1/4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN ACRYLIC ON MASONITE PAINTING ATTR. POPOVALiubov Sergeevna Popova (Russian, 1889 - 1924); Attributed mid century abstract acrylic on masonite painting, initialed in lower left. Panel measures approx. 10" H x 7-5/8" W plus frame. Referred shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Zhao ChangAttributed to Zhao Chang (Possibly Northern Song Dynasty, 959-1016) Peonies and Quails ink and color on silk, framed signed, inscribed by Ke Jiusi and dated year Yimao (1315), one artist seal, Zhao ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Fu Baoshi (Chinese), A Chinese landscape paintingAttributed to Fu Baoshi (Chinese) A Chinese landscape painting Watercolor and ink on paper, on silk backing with wooden dowels With archaic inscription with two seals to recto; with scholar standing oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iconic Mintons Majolica 'Hare and Duck Head' Game-Pie Dish and Cover The model attributed to PaulIconic Mintons Majolica 'Hare and Duck Head' Game-Pie Dish and Cover The model attributed to Paul Comoléra, shape no. 1990, date cypher for 1876 Oval, the shallow domed cover molded with two addorsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Kwiat Collection, New York Approx. 41.25Attributed to: Kwiat Collection, New York Approx. 41.25 Carat One Hundred Sixty Five (165) Princess Cut Fancy Intense Yellow and White Diamond, Platinum and 18 Karat Yellow Gold Bracelet. Yellow DiamoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Virginia Attributed Paint Decorated and Leather Inset Carousel Horse$550(2 bids)
BonhamsATTRIBUTED TO MARCUS & CO.: AN ART NOUVEAU GOLD, DEMANTOID GARNET, OPAL, AND DIAMOND BROOCH$1,800
16 hrs LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Mahogany and Various Woods Marquetry Side Chair, Attributed to Pottier & Stymus$200