Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Vase with Mandarin Decoration,Chinese Famille Rose Vase with Mandarin Decoration, poorly restored at neck, 18" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table LampA Chinese famille rose porcelain vase with mandarin figural decoration fitted as a lamp. Vase: 14in tall. To top of finial: 27in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE "MANDARIN" VASESPair of 18th c. Flattened Baluster Form Porcelain Vases, each with painted family scene figural panels to front, back and neck, plus applied polychrome and gilded floral and leaf decoration to body, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose Mandarin Vase28cm H .export porcelain in the 'Rockefeller' pattern, with famille rose mandarin decoration. Qianlong period, Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Banquet LampsPair of Chinese Export Cut Glass, Gilt-Bronze and Porcelain Banquet Lamps fourth quarter 19th century, Anglo-Chinese, the bottle vases with mandarin decoration in the famille rose palette, set with cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese Rose Mandarin porcelain vasesLate 19th/Early 20th Century Each famille rose porcelain vase with a Rose Mandarin pattern, gilt highlights, and polychrome enamel decoration centering figural medallions to each side against a stippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain vase 'mandarin'China, Qianlong period, relief and polychrome decoration with enamels of the famille rose and gold, called 'mandarin', representing cut scenes, lobbed body. Dim .: 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN Late 19th CenturyTHREE PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINLate 19th CenturyA rose canton vase with clobbered decoration, height 7”, a rose canton plate, diameter 7”, and a rose mandarin egg-forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Export Porcelain Vases fourth quarter 19th century, in the famille rose palette, with both obverse and reverse decoration with Mandarin scenes beneath molded chameleons, on a field ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain vase. China. 19th century. Baluster form. Dragon and foo dog appliques. Famille rosePorcelain vase. China. 19th century. Baluster form. Dragon and foo dog appliques. Famille rose decoration of mandarins on a fruit and foliage ground. 24.5in high. Cracks and repairs to body.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export trumpet vase and bowllarge trumpet form vase with pair of Mandarin scene Famille Rose panels, peach ground and gilt decoration, 17 in. H., circa 1790, and a Mandarin porcelain bowl, 10 1/2 in. Diam. circa 1780See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Chinese Famille Rose Vase Beautiful Decoration Dragons Flowers19th Century Chinese Famille Rose Vase Beautiful Decoration Dragons Flowers. Measure 11 1/2". Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Famille Rose VaseLarge Chinese famille rose vase, relief decoration depicting antiquities and auspicious symbols over sgraffito ground, figural handles to each side, Qianlong mark to base._x000D_ _x000D_ Size : 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023A fine Chinese famille rose 'mandarin' vase, QianlongH.: 37,5 cm Condition: (UV-checked) - The vase broken in three pieces and then reglued. 品相報告:(已用紫外線光檢查See Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19th century Chinese famille rose decorated porcelain vase. Decoration of birds and blossomingLate 19th century Chinese famille rose decorated porcelain vase. Decoration of birds and blossoming flowers. Mounted as a lamp. Vase: 15in high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose baluster vase with Mandarin courtChinese Famille Rose baluster vase with Mandarin court scenes, 17-1/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Vase and Foo Dog Joss Stick HoldersGrouping of a Chinese famille rose vase with phoenix decoration, and two green and yellow sancai glazed foo dog joss stick holders. 9-1/2in tall x 5-1/2in wide. Provenance: From a Hockessin, DE estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseChinese Famille Rose porcelain vase, floral decoration, seal mark to base, 15-1/2" h x 10" dia, Very good condition, some wear to glaze, even signs of use, no cracks, chips, hairlinesSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases(2) Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vases, floral decoration, molded foo dog with rings handles, seal mark to base, 17-7/8" h x 6" sq, 18-5/8" h x 6-1/4" sq, Some imperfections in glaze, minimal, scuffSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Chinese Famille Rose Vases.Includes (2) Chinese Famille Rose vases with enamel decoration throughout and gilt decorated handles. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: vases measure approx. 13.75" and 15.25" h.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese famille rose baluster vase with figuralA Chinese famille rose baluster vase with figural decoration, 20th century 47cm high Provenance: The Estate of the Late Annie CooganSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelains.Includes a Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated jardiniere or fishbowl; a small Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated bowl displaying flowers; and a Chinese Famille Rose enamel decoration vase with fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Family Rose 'Mandarin' Vase, Mid 18th CenturyOrigin:China Date/Period:18th.c Material: porcelain Approximate Size: Height:9inches Additional Information: This item is a mid-18th century Chinese Export Famille Rose 'Mandarin' vase, representing aSee Sold Price
2015Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase w Qianlong MarkHand-painted Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase w Magpie, Mandarin Duck w Qianlong Mark Dimension: 315*190*110 (mm) 12.40*7.48*4.33 (in) Weight 6.57 lbs/2980g Tips about Chinese Porcelain Chinese cerSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of baluster form decorated in rose£60(1 bid)