Sold2017Sonia Delaunay LithographSigned with inscription (Best Wishes for 1971). Sent to owner by artist. Approx. 9" x 8" sight, 13 1/2" x 10 1/2". From a New Rochelle estate of a French art dealer. (6221)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia DELAUNAY: "L 'Alphabet" - LithographSonia Delaunay lithograph titled "L 'Alphabet", ed. 39/50, signed lower right. [Sheet: 25 3/4" H x 19 1/2" W; Board: 27 3/4' H x 21 1/2" W]. Age toning; soiling at edges.See Sold Price
Sold2022SONIA DELAUNAY ,LITHOGRAPHIE SIGNED ,COASignature in the plate and numbered / 150. , Sonia Delaunay , lithograph .. Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COASee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Delaunay 1885-1979 Lithograph Print SIGNEDSonia Delaunay (Ukrainian American, 1885-1979). A colored lithograph art print on paper, titled "Jack of Tiles," produced circa 1975. This Mid Century Modern work depicts colorful abstract geometric sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sonia Delaunay, color lithographSonia Delaunay, color lithograph, Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1884-1979), "Cibce", color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered (46/60), 23.5"h x 16.5"w (sight), 32"h x 25"w (framed) Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2018SONIA DELAUNAY SIGNED LITHOGRAPHPencil signed lower right and dated '70. Numbered 67/75 Dimensions: Framed: H 26.5" x W 22.5" Condition: No issues to noteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay - "Wallet" Lithograph 1994Sonia Delaunay "Wallet" Lithograph printed in 1994 by the United French Publishers - Paris. 33 x 48.5 cm 175 hand-numbered copies signed on the plate dry stamp of the publisher The artwork is in excelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay - 'Wallet' Limited edition Lithograph 1994Sonia Delaunay "Wallet" Lithograph printed in 1994 by the United French Publishers - Paris. 33 x 48.5 cm 175 hand-numbered copies signed on the plate dry stamp of the publisher The artwork is in excelSee Sold Price
Sold2020SONIA DELAUNAY SIGNED & NUMBERED LITHOGRAPHSONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979) SIGNED & NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH, 1970 Limited edition on velin paper. Art measures approx 26" height by 20" width.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885-1979) LithographSonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885-1979) Lithograph Undated, pencil signed within image lower right, #4/50 lower left in margin, matted behind acrylic in a painted wood frame Property from: an Estate, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885-1979) LithographSonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885-1979) Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, #34/40 lower left, multi-colored abstract float matted under glass in a gold-tone frame Property from: an Estate, CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sonia Delaunay (French 1885 - 1979) Signed LithographDESCRIPTION: A signed untitled lithograph Sonia Delaunay. Features abstract, vibrantly hued collages of geometric patterns. Signed and numbered along the bottom in pencil: "63/125 Sonia Delaunay". CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay - UntitledSonia Delaunay "Untitled". Beautiful lithograph after the french master Sonia Delaunay. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Editions du Rhin, Strasbourg. Lithograph, signSee Sold Price
Sold2021SONIA DELAUNAY Signed Ltd Ed LithographSonia Delaunay signed limited edition lithograph, signature to the lower right corner reads ‘Sonia Delaunay’, edition to the lower left corner reads ‘30/75’, subject a geometric abstract pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay Flamenco Dancer Color LithographSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) "Flamenco Dancer" color lithograph of an abstracted dancer, signed, perhaps apocryphally, in pencil lower right, "H.C." lower left, 1972, housed under glass in giltwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885-1979) 'Cible' LithographSonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885-1979) 'Cible' Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, #41/60 lower left, matted behind glass in a silver-tone metal frame Property from: an Estate, Chicago (LakeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay Pencil Signed Orphism LithographSonia Delaunay Pencil Signed Orphism Lithograph. This mid century modern lithograph in the Orphism style by artist Sonia Delaunary (Ukrainian, 1885-1979) is pencil signed and dated in the lower righthSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Sonia Delaunay - Composition pour XXieme Siecle - 1972 Lithograph 12.25" x 9.5"$50
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCSonia Delaunay Modern Art 20th Century Painting On Canvas(after Artist)$550