Sold2018Alessandro Mendini 'Arado' vase for VeniniAlessandro Mendini 'Arado' vase for Venini, c. 1989, Italy, green, blue, aqua and clear striped glass, diamond etched "Venini 89" to underside, 16"h x 5" dia Provenance: From an important single-ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Alessandro Mendini Venini Studio Glass VaseLarge Murano (Italian) studio art glass vase by Alessandro Mendini for Venini. Two piece vase, featuring a clear with red and blue intertwined striped body, and a faceted art glass fitted base. LimiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Murano Glass Vase Alessandro MendiniItalian Murano Pink Stripe Glass Vase by Alessandro Mendini for Venini, Italy. Signed on base. 11.5 inches H x 6 x 6.See Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Opaque Glass Vasesigned "Alessandro Mendini", dated 2003. "Idalion" 11" high, 6 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO MENDINI. Green Idalion vase for VENINIALESSANDRO MENDINI (Milano, 1931-2019). Idalion vase in green Murano glass. VENINI production. With manufacturer's label. Signed and dated '98 on the bottom. Height approx. 27.5 cm. ALESSANDRO MENDINISee Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO MENDINI. Idalion vase for VENINIALESSANDRO MENDINI (Milano, 1931-2019). Idalion vase in purple Murano glass. VENINI production. Signed and dated '94 on the bottom. Height approx. 27.5 cm. ALESSANDRO MENDINI (Milano, 1931-2019). VasoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Vase of the series "Idalion". Venini, Murano, 1993.Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Vase of the series "Idalion". Venini, Murano, 1993. Blue incamiciato glass. Corresponding to drawing n. 706.72. Signed under the base "Venini '93". (h 28See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Vase of the series "Idalion". Venini, Murano, 1993.Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Vase of the series "Idalion". Venini, Murano, 1993. Green incamiciato glass. Corresponding to drawing n. 706.72. Signed under the base "Venini '93". (h 2See Sold Price
Sold2017'Simira' vase, c1987Alessandro Mendini, H. 32 cm. Made by Venini & C., Murano, in 1990. Base of green moulded glass, body clear with yellow spiral. Marked: Venini 90 (diamond cut).See Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) Arsos Vase1998for Venini, blown polychrome glass, engraved 'venin...ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) Arsos Vase 1998 for Venini, blown polychrome glass, engraved 'venini 98 A. Mendini' height 14 3/4in (37.5cm); diameter 4 1/8in (10.5cm) This lot is subject to the followSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) Arsos Vase1998for Venini, blown polychrome glass, engraved 'venin...ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) Arsos Vase 1998 for Venini, blown polychrome glass, engraved 'venini 98 A. Mendini' height 18 1/2in (47cm); diameter 5 1/4in (13cm) This lot is subject to the followingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini - IdalionIdalion h 44 x 14 cm incamiciato green glass.Original label. Venini Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alessandro Mendini Arsos - Ceramic VaseYellow glaze on black ground with concentric circles. Slight blemishes. Signed on base, dated 1998. Sticker - Made in Italy, Venini Murano. 5.25"Dia. X 18.5"H. (East 86 Street Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2017Alessandro Mendini Arsos - Ceramic VaseYellow glaze on black ground with concentric designs. Signed and dated 1998. Sticker - Made in Italy, Venini Murano. 4"Dia. X 15"H. (East 86 Street Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2016TONI ZUCCHERI; VENINI Glass vaseTONI ZUCCHERI (1937 - 2008) VENINI Scolpiti vase, Murano, Italy, 1960s Blown and applied glass Etched venini italia 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" x 9" Provenance: Italian glass from a Miami collector Literature: DeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini Glass Vase, 1950sCylindrical glass vase, clear glass with blue mezzo-filigrano spiral, the cap and foot opaque white glass, by Venini, Murano, Italy 1950s. Height 11 in, diameter 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gianni Versace, V.V.V. Pezzato, Venini, Glass Vase,Variously colored glass Design: Gianni Versace (1946-1997) – Italian fashion designer, founder of fashion company Versace Execution: Venini & C. – Venetian glass manufactory, est. 1925 Verso eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Dordoni Murano Venini Glass Vase ARGENTATIARGENTATI COLLECTION. Rudolfo Dordoni (Italian, b. 1954). Venini Murano Art Glass Vase ARGENTATI, Signed and Dated by Rodolfo Dordoni, 2003. Venini & C. Cased glass, clear fused gray ribbon, inclusionSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. Diaz De Santillana, Venini Glass VaseL. Diaz De Santillana, Venini Glass Vase circa 1990. Signed Venini Italia. Dimensions: 9" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENVase in Fruchtform von Laura de Santillana für Arcade€650