Sold2021Amedee Lynen, original illustrated manuscriptAmedee Lynen, original illustrated manuscript, Amedee Lynen (Belgian, 1852-1938), "La Legende de Liefkenshoeck: Livre Unique", autograph manuscript signed "Am. Lynen" 25 stiff boards plus title page wSee Sold Price
Sold202355 Vols. History.55 volumes. In various bindings of leather and cloth. (1) Gabourd, Amedee. Histoire de la Revolution et de L'empire. Typographie de J. Casterman. Tournai. 1846. 10 volumes. Quarter bound in brown leatSee Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du SudSouth America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux côtes du Chily et du Perou, second edition, half-title, 37 engraved maps and plates, many folSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Henri "Cham" Amédée de NoéCharles Henri "Cham" Amédée de Noé (French, 1818-1879), "La Républic Démocratique et Social...", lithograph, signed in plate, from Croquades Politique series, printed by AuberSee Sold Price
Sold2015[CALENDRIERS] LOT de 286 calendriers édités en Belgique[CALENDRIERS] LOT de 286 calendriers édités en Belgique. Couvrant la période 1883-2010. Petits formats divers. Réunis dans un classeur in-4 à anneaux. Parmi ceux-ci, une vingtaine de chromos de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux cotes...[South America] Frezier, Amedee Francois. du Perou, et du Bresil fait pendant les annees 1712, 1713 & 1714. Pierre Humbert, Amsterdam, 1717. Second French edition after the Paris, 1716 ed. 2 volumes iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Weisbuch "Le Trait De La Figure" LithographDESCRIPTION: Claude Weisbuch "Le Trait De La Figure" lithograph on paper, pencil signed lower right: "Claude Weisbuch" numbered lower left: "CI/CXXX" mounted in a gold toned metal frame. CIRCA: 1978 OSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAINTE OLGA / SAINT OLGADescription Français: SAINTE OLGA / SAINT OLGA Peinture à l'huile sur bois représentant une icône de la Sainte Olga, ou Olga de Kiev (890-969). Celle-ci est reconnue pour avoir &#See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Perfume Bottles.Black La Nuit de Noel Caron, height 3 inches, 2 Chanel Number 5 bottles, Lanvin Comme Ci Comme Ca, a small black Czech bottle, and two others. (7)See Sold Price
Sold2023Romain de Tirtoff (Erte) (1892-1992) Serigraph "La Traviata"Serigraph on paper "La Traviata." Signed. Numbered CI/CXXV. Image size - 42 1/2 x 35 1/2. Sight - 28 1/2 x 21 1/2.See Sold Price
SoldBRÛLE-ENCENS MEIJI EN BRONZE / MEIJI JAPANESE BRONZE INCENSE BURNERDescription française: Brûle-encens en bronze composé de deux parties creuses. On reconnait Ebisu sur la carpe géante. Celui-ci est le patron des pêcheurs. Japon, périodeSee Sold Price
Sold2020WALTON FORD (B.1960) 'SWADESHI-CIDE' ETCHINGFramed etching and aquatint with drypoint in colors on paper, "Swadeshi-cide," Common Grey Hornbill (Tockus birostris), pencil signed lower right Walton (Walton Ford, American, b.1960), dated 1998, nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caballo de terracota de la Dinastía Tang (618-907)Terracotta "horse" with cold pigment application, China, Tang Dynasty (618-907). With Certificate of Analysis for Thermoluminescence from Oxford Authentication. With independent saddle. Some lack. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de)Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de) Voyage de La Perouse autour du Monde, 5 vol. (including Atlas), mixed set, 4 text vol. first edition with engraved portrait frontispiece to vol.1See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAUBOUSSIN - ANNÉES 1980MAUBOUSSIN - ANNÉES 1980 COLLIER ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS Au centre un motif articulé serti de diamants taille brillant et d'émeraudes rondes. Poinçon de maître de la MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Courtenay RARE Jean de Courtenay Position 23Jean de Courtenay de la Ferte Loupiere. Foot Position 23. Rarest of the primary foot positions with surviving examples numbering less than 10. This actual figure is pictured on p.45 of Peter GreenhillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French, illuminated manuscript on parchment [northern France (probably Paris), mid-fourteenth century] Two large leaves, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2020STATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'E en jadeSTATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'Een jade néphrite blanc, figurée assise sur un rocher, un chasse-mouches dans la main gauche légèrement levée, la main droite tenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCAÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCA 1930-40, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "EDOUARD CORTES," a partially distinct old gallery label on theSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Research ParisTABAC Tabatière circulaire en buis à décor sculpté en léger relief d'une scène de dévotion€70(1 bid)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEON$1(1 bid)
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€2,000
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$850
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€600
6 days LeftPremiere PropsSalvador Dali Etching from ‘The Historia de Don Quixote de la Mancha Suite ’ framed art$50(1 bid)
Jun 26Eldred'sEIGHT DOCUMENTS PERTAINING TO GILBERT DU MOTIER, MARQUIS DE LAFAYETTE Largest 9.75" x 6".$125
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50