Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 17th c. COMPENDIO DE LA MARAVILLOSA VIDA by AlonsoRare 17th c. COMPENDIO DE LA MARAVILLOSA VIDA by Alonso de Guzman Compendio de la maravillosa vida, muerte, reliquias, y milagros de Santa Rosa de Viterbo de la orden del Serafico Padre S. Francisco.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofLarge and Beautiful oil on canvas Painting,Rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 30 x 40 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Spain Jose de la luz y FraguSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDEN DE WISSAM AL ALAOUIArtist: - Artwork: Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote formado por gran cruz, estrella de pecho y miniatura para ojal de la Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui, de Marruecos. UnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CUBA] POR UN CUBANO PROPIETARIO[=SANTOS SUÁREZ, JOAQUÍN]. La cuestion africana en la isla[CUBA] POR UN CUBANO PROPIETARIO[=SANTOS SUÁREZ, JOAQUÍN]. La cuestion africana en la isla de Cuba; considerada bajo su doble aspecto de la trata interior y esterior. Madrid: El Clamor PSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, Eastern Canada, Direccion de HidrografiaNewfoundland & Labrador. Direccion de Hidrografia, [On 2 Sheets] Carta Esferica en dos Hojas del Banco y la Isla de Terranova con Parte de la Costa de Labrador..., 1840 (dated). Black & White. A highlSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento de Sr. S. Joseph . . . de la Puebla. Armorial engraving on second leaf. [18], 603, [7] pages. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Morell-Fiestas Primavererales En Andalucia1961 poster. Signate to plate lower right. I.G. SEIX Y BARRAL HNOS.S.A. Barcelona left lower margin. Editado Por LA Seccion DE propaganda Y Publicaciones DE LA DIREDE GENERAL DEL TURISMO:MADRID lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015SANTA ANNA RESTORES THE ORDER OF GUADALUPESANTA ANNA RESTORES THE ORDER OF GUADALUPE Rare pamphlet issued by the Mexican government under Santa Anna, "Decreto para la Organizacion de la Nacional Y Distinguida Orden Mexicana de Guadalupe," 11See Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: LA GUERRA Y DE LA PAZ PORTFOLIOGaleria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico; the complete set comprising ten works, one each by Arnoldo Belkin, Emilio Ortiz, Jose Hernandez Delgadillo, Jose Munoz, Artemio Sepulveda, Hector Xavier, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER FRANCISCO GOYA, 'ONE CAN'T TELL WHY' ETCHINGFramed etching on paper, "No se puede saber por que" (One Can't Tell Why), from the series "Los desastres de la guerra" (The Disasters of War), after Francisco Jose de Goya y Lucientes (Spain, 1746-18See Sold Price
Sold2022Prints, After Francisco Goya(lot of 2) After Francisco Jose de Goya y Lucientes (Spanish, 1746-1828) "El de la Rollona" and "Cual la descanonan" etchings and aquatints on paper, plate 3 and 21 from "Los Caprichos," unsigned, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedOil on canvas, 18x16 in, framed 26x28 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Linocut Bacchanal with Pair of Lovers Picasso / MourlotStunning Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, draughtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Drawing on paper on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 –See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11 x 8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 ̵See Sold Price
May 14Akiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"$100
21 hrs LeftJasper52Sena Mejicano. Hoja I. Parte Meridional Con La Sonda De Campeche Y Canal De Yucatan, Segun Los$300
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,300(2 bids)
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsLa Tauromaquia - Francisco de Goya y Lucientes, portfolio with 33 etchings$7,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)