Sold2015FAIRE-PART mortuaires: 35 annonces du XIXes (1860-1870)FAIRE-PART mortuaires: 35 annonces du XIXes (1860-1870) et une cinquantaine du début XXe siècle. Nous citons: Jeanne Thérèse Georgerie, famille Dommer, Pierre Charles Van Ypersele (ancien BourgmesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boehm Porcelain Figurine "Rufous Hummingbird with Icelandic poppy", issued in 1966, limitedBoehm Porcelain Figurine "Rufous Hummingbird with Icelandic poppy", issued in 1966, limited edition, 14 1/2" tall, made with some removable parts.....Founded as E.M. Boehm Studios by Edward Marshall BSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAN V. SMITH (1905-?) & ALBRO F. DOWNE (1916-1984). "KEEP 'EM FLYING" / DO YOUR PART. Circa 1942.DAN V. SMITH (1905-?) & ALBRO F. DOWNE (1916-1984) "KEEP 'EM FLYING" / DO YOUR PART. Circa 1942. 36x24 inches, 91½x61 cm. Condition B / B+: minor skinning in top corners; small losses, creases anSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Neuzeitlich Eiche, plastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 74 cm. Part. besch., Spannungsrisse. GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Neuzeitlich ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Pasteur, Louis - Autograph letter signed in French toAutograph letter signed ('L. Pasteur') in French to an unknown recipient, regarding a recent visit with French composer, Auguste-Emmanuel Vaucorbeil, and discussing a possible part for a female friendSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TINTED ETCHING AFTER EMMANUEL OBERHAUSERHand-tined etching, a multi-figure scene representing dancers and musicians entertaining the Roman Emperor Nero. Signed Em. Oberhauser in the lower left. Emmanuel or Emanuel Oberhauser, 1854 to 1919,See Sold Price
Sold2019Emmanuel Bowen, Map of GeorgiaEmmanuel Bowen, Map of Georgia, Emmanuel Bowen (British, 1694-1767), "A New Map of Georgia with part of Carolina, Florida and Louisiana", hand-colored lithograph, published in "Complete Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce Keep Em Flying WWII Metal CalendarWith bomber & do your part daily. Good Condition. 14” h. X 9” w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Cartier-Bresson "Christ. Em. Dormant" pencil onHENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (French 1908-2004) Christian Emmanuel Dormant Pencil on paper Sheet: 10 x 12 5/8 inches; 25.4 x 32.3 cm Signed monogram H.C.B and dated 10.81 lower right Label from Arnold HerstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUPUIS, Em (1877-1958). Two posters. 20th Century. Two smal...DUPUIS, Em (1877-1958). Two posters. 20th Century. Two small vertical format lithograph posters. Includes a full-length portrait of a frowning clown as part of the Barraceta circus; and L’OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Pierrette Haitian Folk Artist Oil On CanvasEmmanuel Pierrette Haitian Folk Artist Oil On Canvas Depicting Day In A Colorful Town signed Em. Pierrette 90. Approx. size 20 inches tall x 24 wide. Approx. weight 2 lbs. IMPORTANT: NO In-House ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG (ODER UMKREIS) ALLEGORIE DER JAGD NACH DEM GLUECKPROBABLY RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG OR CIRCLE 13. September 1826 Braunschweig - 14. September 1876 Ebenda ALLEGORY OF THE HUNT FOR HAPPINESS Oil on canvas. 82 x 145 cm. Part. min. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank van dem Ham Trying to Understand Art GlassFrank van den Ham (Netherlands). Trying to Understand, 1990. 3.5 x 17 x 15 inches. A 3 part blown glass sculpture. Acquired from the Miller Gallery (OH). From a private collection. From a private collSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES SPAETEN 15. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND EINEN SCHWARZEN VOGELFLEMISH SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD FEEDING A BLACK BIRD AND SAINT ANNA Oil on oak panel. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Part. slightly old restored, minor scratches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pressure cooker.- Papin (Denis) La manière d'amolir les os, et de faire cuire toutes sortes dePressure cooker.- Papin (Denis) La manière d'amolir les os, et de faire cuire toutes sortes de viandes en fort peu de temps, & à peu de frais, 2 parts in 1, 4 folding engraved plates of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG WOLF BAUER MIT ZWEI PFERDEN AUF DEM FELDGEORG WOLF 1882 Niederhausbergen - 1962 Uelzen Farmer with two horses in the field Oil on canvas. 37 x 51 cm (F. 55 x 70 cm). Signed lower right 'G. Wolf'. Part. min. abraded. Frame. GEORG WOLF 1882 NSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZWEI FIGUREN: GOTTESMUTTER BZW. HEILIGER FRANZISKUS MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDZWEI FIGUREN: GOTTESMUTTER BZW. HEILIGER FRANZISKUS MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Lateinamerika, 18./ 19. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet. Ges.- H. 43 cm bzw. 39 cm. Part. beschSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUSA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and parts of the garments gilded. Min. damaged, partially restored. 35,5 x 29,5 cm. GROSSE IKONE MITSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Vintage Cinema Lobby CardsApproximate size is 14" x 11". . Some of the movies include Crime school with Bogart, part time wife, millions in the air, accent on youth ( mounted) lady of secrets , bring em back alive, compromisedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL WILHELM ROBRA ZWEI SITZENDE ADLERCARL WILHELM ROBRA 1876 Berlin - 1945 ebenda Zwei sitzende Adler Alabaster, Glasaugen. H. 27 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Robra', unterseitig mit Herstellerplakette 'Gladenbeck Berlin'. Part. starkSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING ST. DEMETRIOS Greek, end of the 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. DEMETRIOS Greek, end of the 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Halo and parts of the garments gilded. Min. losses of the paint. 28,5 x 23,5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIOS GSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Jaune Quick-to-See Smith pastel drawing, 'We Are Part of the Earth,' 1990Jaune Quick-to-See Smith French-Cree/Salish/Shoshone, (b. 1940), 'We Are Part of the Earth,' 1990, pastel on paper under Plexiglas, signed lower right, titled and dated lower left. paper: height 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962)Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962) Black Saturday signed and dated 1998 (lower right) oil on canvas restored by the artist himself in timefor his 2013 retrospective 72" x 60" (183 cm x 152 cm) EXHIBITEDPintoSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDas TageBuch Einer Luzernerin Aus Dem Feldzuge Nach Russland 1812$90