Sold2022AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT MANDARIN PORCELAIN BOWLAN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT MANDARIN PORCELAIN BOWL AND COVER Qianlong. 19 cm x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Mandarin porcelain bowlcirca 1775; blue floral borders with two vignettes of court life and two sepia vignettes of landscapes, with interior honeycomb band border, 4 in. H., 10 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export mandarin porcelain bowlcirca 1770; with meandering figures in garden decoration, 10 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Mandarin Palette Porcelain BowlChinese Export Mandarin Palette Porcelain "Hunt Scene" Bowl , 18th c., Qianlong, exterior painted with two hunting scenes and 2 exotic bird cartouches, interior with flower roundel, h. 3 1/2 in., dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN BOWLChinese. Rose Mandarin export porcelain bowl with both floral, bird, and figural medallions. Unmarked. Approx. h. 5.125", diam. 13.25" (bowl), h. 7.25" (on stand).See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Rose Mandarin porcelain bowlcirca 1840; for the Persian Market, 11 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN BOWL 19th Century Height 5.25î. Diameter 11î.CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN BOWL19th CenturyBird, floral and figural decoration with gilt highlights.Height 5.25î. Diameter 11î.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Porcelain Bowl19th century, enamel painted with two figural cartouches against iron red diapering, floral sprig at center, 3-1/4 x 7-3/8 in. Provenance: Humber Family, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export mandarin porcelain wash bowlcirca 1780; footed bowl with interior scene of figures in garden, 4 in. H., 10 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Rose Mandarin BowlChinese Export Rose Mandarin porcelain bowl, 16" diameter. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL CircaCHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLCirca 1860Unmarked.Diameter 14.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL Circa 1840 Height 6.25". Diameter 14.75".CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLCirca 1840Eight scenic panels depict robed mandarin figures, six panels depict birds, butterflies, flowers and fruit, and twelve smaller panels depictSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL Mid-19th Century Height 6”. DiameterCHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLMid-19th CenturyExterior with an allover Mandarin design. Interior with four Mandarin cartouches, gilt Greek key surrounds and a central interior sceneSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE MANDARIN PUNCH BOWLChinese Export Mandarin palette porcelain punch bowl, late 18th to early 19th century, having Rococo reserves decorated with figures in a landscape alternating with roosters and other birds, the wellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Porcelain Punch BowlChinese Export Mandarin Palette Porcelain Punch Bowl , Qianlong, 18th c., decorated with figural cartouches on an iron red and gilt diaper ground, h. 6 3/8 in., dia. 15 in. Note: Restorations ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN CENTERPIECE BOWLChinese Export Rose Mandarin palette porcelain bowl, having a patterned band interspaced with florals to the interior, the exterior decorated with fretwork and domestic scenes, the underside having noSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN MANDARIN BOWLlate 18th c., all-around figural decoration, 4.5”h; 10.25”diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Mandarin BowlA Chinese export Jiaqing period gilt and enamel decorated Mandarin bowl thinly potted having gold spiral scrollwork background around rococo style reserves depicting various Chinese family figural sceSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CHINESE ROSE MANDARIN ORMOLU MOUNTED BOWLChinese Export Rose Mandarin palette porcelain centerpiece bowl, 19th century, decorated with enameled scenes of court life, and in French gilt bronze ormolu mounts in the Louis XVI taste, not examineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Mandarin Export Porcelain Center BowlChinese Mandarin Export Porcelain Center Bowl 6.75" H x 14" Diam Property from a Fine Collection of Antiques & Decorative Art, Rumson, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Export Porcelain Mandarin Punch Bowls, LateTwo Chinese Export Porcelain Mandarin Punch Bowls Late 18th/early 19th century H: 4 3/4, Dia: 11 1/4 in. (larger) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Yardley, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Export Famille Rose 'Mandarin Palette'A Chinese Export Famille Rose 'Mandarin Palette' Porcelain Punch Bowl 20TH CENTURY richly enameled to the exterior with elaborate court scenes, set on a fitted wood stand. 27 diam centimeters,DiameterSee Sold Price