2023JOSEPH-GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953)Le Jardin Des Hesperides Pate-de-Verre Lamp Sgd. with interior lighting and a later custom fabricated cylindrical metal shade h. 9-1/2 in. (glass) overall: h. 25 x dia. 14 in. (over shade) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH-GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953)Le Jardin Des Hesperides Pate-de-Verre Lamp Signed with interior lighting and a later custom fabricated cylindrical metal shade h. 9-1/2 in. (glass) overall: h. 25 x dia. 14 in. (over shade) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (1885-1953) pâte-de-verreProperty of A Private Collector Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (1885-1953) "Le Fleurs" A fine pâte-de-verre (glass) Vase, France, circa 1925 with molded mark G. ARGY-ROUSSEAU and marked FRANCE H 5 3/4 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, 'Fruits tropicaux' table light,Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, 'Fruits tropicaux' table light, 1925, H. 40.5 cm. Pâte de Verre, translucent glass gather, moulded, powder melts in red, purple, orange and sand white. Relief decor of stySee Sold Price
Sold2015GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU Fine vase, "The Apple PickerGABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885 - 1953) Fine pâte-de-verre vase, "The Apple Picker," France, 1920s Molded G. ARGY-ROUSSEAU to body, FRANCE to base 9 3/4" x 6 1/4" Provenance: The Estate of James AnnenbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve Gabriel Argy Rousseau Pate-De-Verre PlatesRare Set Of 12. French, Early 20th Century, Lotus Pattern Or Bell Motif With Various Glass Colors, Each With Cast Mark Rim Underside, Diameter 9.75 Inches, Slight Shelf Wear To Some Undersides. See AtSee Sold Price
Sold2022GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (Francia, 1885 - 1953). "Lámpara Tigre", ca. 1925. Pasta de vidrio. MetalGABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (France, 1885 - 1953). "Tiger Lamp", ca. 1925. Paste glass. Metal base. Original electrification. Signed at the bottom of the lampshade. Published in: Janine Bloch-Dermant, G. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JEAN DUFY GOUACHE "PARIS, LE JARDIN DES TUILERIES" ACCOMPANIED BY AN AFFADAVIT OF AUTHENTICITYA JEAN DUFY GOUACHE "PARIS, LE JARDIN DES TUILERIES" ACCOMPANIED BY AN AFFADAVIT OF AUTHENTICITY FROM LEANDRE QUESNEL,(DECD.) OF ATELIER MATIGNON, PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Argy Rousseau, a pate de verre gGabriel Argy Rousseau, a pate de verre glass vase with pointed leaves, model 27.11, designed circa 1927, double ogee form relief moulded with Persian lappets, in pink and purple marbled colourless crySee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Lidded box with Ibis, c. 1925Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Lidded box with Ibis, c. 1925, Rectangular shape, with an Ibis as a knob. H. 12.5 cm, 13.5 x 10 cm. Pate de verre, translucent glass gather, blue and purple powder fusions. TextSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953) Table LampGabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953) Table Lamp pate-de-verre, bronze shade signed 'G. Argy-Rousseau / France' with partial paper label to interior H 19 3/4 x W 8 inches (overall); Diameter 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953) Fougeres Vase (Bloch-Dermant 25.01)circa 1925pate-de-verre, si...GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953) Fougeres Vase (Bloch-Dermant 25.01) circa 1925 pate-de-verre, signed 'G. ARGY-ROUSSEAU' height 8 1/8in (20.6cm); greatest width 7 1/4in (18.4cm) Footnotes: LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2017GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU un vaso in pasta diGABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU un vaso in pasta di vetro, anni '20. Marcato "G. Argy Rousseau France". Altezza cm 16.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (1885-1953)Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (1885-1953) Drooping Petals Nightlight (Bloch-Dermant 23.39) circa 1923 pate-de-verre, wrought iron, impressed 'G. ARGY-ROUSSEAU' overall height 6 1/2in (16.5cm) Footnotes: ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953), A "La CoupeGabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953)A "La Coupe Fleurie" Night Light, France, circa 1923 Pâte de verre, wrought iron Molded signature: "G. ARGY ROUSSEAU" H: 5 5/8, Dia: 4 1/8 in. PROVENANCE:PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Argy Rousseau, a pate de verre gGabriel Argy Rousseau, a pate de verre glass Ivy bowl, model 19.02, designed circa 1919, ogee bell form, relief moulded with flowering plant, in purple, yellow and pink on a pale yellow crystal groundSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Gabriel Argy Rousseau pate de verre red, blue andA Gabriel Argy Rousseau (1885-1953) pate de verre red, blue and frosted white glass veilleuse with moulded anemone, raised on a wrought-iron stand, moulded G. Argy-Rousseau signature, France 21.5 cm hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gabriel Argy Rousseau glass vase,Reverse trumpet "Fleurs Jauners" glass vase in mottled white and blue Pate de Verre glass decorated with white flowers, marked G Argy Rousseau, 5 1/8" ht. Condition: good, with no chips, cracks, or reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953), A "Sousis"Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953)A "Sousis" Vase, France, circa 1920 Pâte-de-verre Molded signature: "G. ARGY-ROUSSEAU" H: 6, Dia: 4 in. PROVENANCE:Property from a Prominent Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (1885-1953) Masques NightlightGabriel Argy-Rousseau (1885-1953) Masques Nightlight (Bloch-Dermant 23.12) circa 1923 pate-de-verre, wrought iron, impressed 'G. ARGY-ROUSSEAU' overall height 9in (23cm) Footnotes: Provenance PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Argy Rousseau, a pate de verre gGabriel Argy Rousseau, a pate de verre glass Leaves Interpretation bowl, model 25.09, designed circa 1925, footed beaker form, relief moulded with stylised fronds and scrolling spade lappets, in amethSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Les Oiseaux footed bowlGabriel Argy-Rousseau Les Oiseaux footed bowl France, c. 1925pate de verre 3.75 h × 10.25 dia in (10 × 26 cm) Molded signature to underside 'G. Argy-Rousseau'. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Argy Rousseau Small "Rose" Vase C.1920Gabriel Argy Rousseau (1885-1953) small "Rose" vase, marked on lower side "G. Argy Rousseau", having light blue ground with rows of pink roses and green stems, another example in purples is in the ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Versace For Rosenthal 'Le Jardin Des Papillons' Dinner Service, 42 pcsVersace For Rosenthal 'Le Jardin Des Papillons' Dinner Service, 42 pcs A forty-two piece dinner service set by Versace for Rosenthal in the 'Le Jardin Des Papillons' pattern. Includes six dinner plateSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftTiroche Auction HouseA GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEA "LE JARDIN DES HESPERIDES" GLASS VASE$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Theatre St. Georges / Le Jardin des Supplices$2,400
2 days LeftJasper521777 GENERAL HISTORY of CHINA by Moyriac de Mailla 3 VOLUMES antique in FRENCH$950
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
216 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetSAMSON: Grande potiche en porcelaine peinte a l' imitation des emaux wucai a decor anime de scenes€500
2 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Jardin du Contrebandier, 1961$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHermes France Porcelain Serving Tray in Jardin des Orchidees$700
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes Carre 55 Bandana Maharani's Garden Le Jardin De La Mahar Marine White Black$5
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsClaude Monet, "Le Jardin De Monet" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.$380
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE EARLY PALESTINE THEATRE POSTER. British Mandate Palestine, c. 1929. Advertising the silent$150