Sold2015Geo. Turland, Brit-Am, Ceylon Mountains, 1935Geo. Turland (Goosey), Brit-Am., Ceylon Mountains, o/m, 1935, signed. Provenance per paper label on verso. {TC} (JRAN6000) From a Cornwall Bridge CT home Measurements: 11 1/2 x 15 1/2, framed 16 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Sabra Field (VT 1935-) Mountain QuadtychSabra Field (Vermont 1935-) Mountain Quadtych - original woodblock prints on paper signed lower margin by Ms. Field each plate 15 x 10" 20 x 14" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 9 Eliot Clark Am. 1883-1980 Landscapes o/cLot of 9 Eliot Clark (American 1883-1980) Landscapes. Seven o/c, "Marine 1920", "Crabtree Falls, Va", "Santa Barbara 1935", Mountains of North Carolina", California 1932", and Two Charcoal drawings. [See Sold Price
Sold2024Sabra Johnson Field - Mountain Seasons, Group of 4Lot 37 Sabra Johnson Field American (b. 1935) Mountain Seasons, Group of 4 silkscreen on paper comprising Mountain Autumn, Mountain Winter, Mountain Spring, and Mountain Summer each signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Granville Redmond "Mountain Desert Landscape" oil onGRANVILLE SEYMOUR REDMOND Californian 1871 - 1935 Mountain Desert Landscape Oil on artist board 12 x 16 inches / 30.48 x 40.64 cm Signed lower right: Granville Redmond (Condition: In good condition, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curtis Zabel Elk Bronze Mountain RoyaltyZabel, Curtis (American, born 1935), Mountain Royalty, 1988, cast bronze with brown patina, signed, titled, dated, copyrighted, and inscribed with edition numbers 9 of 25, dated 1988, on a wood base,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sabra Field (b. 1935) American, 'Mountain Autumn', woodcut, signed and inscribed in pencil, 15" xSabra Field (b. 1935) American, 'Mountain Autumn', woodcut, signed and inscribed in pencil, 15" x 10.5" (38 x 26cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Tilden Dakin, California Mountain LandscapeTilden Dakin (American, 1876-1935) California Mountain Landscape oil on canvas signed lower left 30 1/8" x 36 1/4" Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER YVES TERRIEN; SEVRES Large vaseAFTER YVES TERRIEN SEVRES Large urn-shaped vase with mountain landscape, France, 1935 Glazed and gilt porcelain Manufacturer mark/h, signed CF d'ap. Mr. Yves Terrien 18 1/4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lamar Briggs, "Mountain Mist"Lamar A. Briggs (Amer., 1935-2015), "Mountain Mist", oil on canvas sight: 60 x 60 in. Provenance: Property from a River Oaks, Texas penthouse condominium We happily provide seamless shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lamar Briggs, (American/Louisiana, 1935-2015)Lamar Briggs (American/Louisiana, 1935-2015) "Mountain Mist" oil on canvas signed and titled with a "DuBose Gallery" label en verso. Presented in a thin gallery frame. 60" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2018Morton Solberg, Untitled (Mountain Goat)Morton Solberg (American, b. 1935) Untitled (Mountain Goat) watercolor signed lower right 17 3/4" x 23 1/4" Provenance: Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Jackson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Iglesias Sanz (Spain, 1935-2013), MountainAntonio Iglesias Sanz (Spain, 1935-2013), Mountain Landscapeoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in an attractive gilt frame. DOA 24.75 x 30.5 in. Additional high-resolution photos are avaSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAQUIN CLAUSELL (Mexican 1866-1935) A PAINTING,JOAQUIN CLAUSELL (Mexican 1866-1935) A PAINTING, "Mountains in Landscape," oil on pressed pulpboard, signed L/L "J. Clausell," verso a faint pencil inscription. 7 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sabra Field (American b.1935) - Fields and Mountains together with Dandelion GalaxiesSabra Field (American b.1935) - Fields and Mountains together with Dandelion Galaxies Titled, numbered and signed ‘Fields and Mountains 113/150 Sabra Field’ across bottom margin, woodcut oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur William Best (1859-1935), Landscape with mountainArthur William Best(1859-1935)Landscape with mountainOil on boardSigned lower left: A.W. Best12" H x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Atkinson Fox | Western Mountain LandscapeArtist: Robert Atkinson Fox | 1860 - 1935 Title: Western Mountain Landscape Signed l/l: R. Atkinson Fox Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 24 by 36 inches no reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Board, George William Sotter(American, 1879-1953) Depicting a mountain landscape and signed, l.r., "Geo W. Sotter". 8"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NELSON CASS (Massachusetts, 1831-1882), Expansive view of a mountain river., Oil on canvas,GEORGE NELSON CASSMassachusetts, 1831-1882Expansive view of a mountain river. Signed lower center "Geo. N. Cass".Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed 21.5" x 27.5". DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 7th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Thomson -1935 Oil on Canvas CanadaGeorge Thomson 乔治亚湾秋日湖景 布面油画 Autumn Georgian Bay Lake; oil on board with frame; signed Geo. Thomson on lower right cSee Sold Price
Sold20221935 Kesselberg-Rennen Racing Poster Germany Klotz Kienast vintage deco Geo HamCreators: Klotz and Kienast Subject: Kesselberg-Rennen Autorace Size: 47" x 33" on linen Framed Size: 57" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Levi Wells Prentice (American, 1851 - 1935) PaintingsA Pair of Levi Wells Prentice (American, 1851 - 1935) Paintings, oils on board, to include "Blue Mountain Lake Landscape", 10 1/4" x 5 1/4" signed lower left, "L.W. Prentice"; along with "White Face MSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Demont Otis "Farm at Black Mountain"GEORGE DEMONT OTIS (American 1879-1962) Farm at Black Mountain Oil on masonite 24 x 29 7/8 inches / 60.96 x 75.88 cm; Frame: 31 3/8 x 37 1/2 inches Signed lower right: Geo Demont Otis Article from theSee Sold Price
310 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignManuel Valencia (1856-1935) Sierra Mountains Painting c1910$2,500
4 days LeftLeland LittleEdna Palmer Engelhardt (American,1897-1991), Sunny Banks of March, Broadhead's Creek, Pocono$50
4 days LeftLeland LittleEdna Palmer Engelhardt (American,1897-1991), After the Storm, Kennebunk Port, Maine$50
6 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Antique Platinum Diamond & GIA Certified Ceylon Sapphire Ring$2,600(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape painting with river & mountains, attr. to Thomas Chambers, American, 1808-1866, oil on$400(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GEO. D. GETTY CITY DRUG STORE" painted wood with gold lettering, turned and applied$1,500(1 bid)