Sold2020Danielle Jacqui (French, b.1934)Danielle Jacqui (French, b.1934) Three Pastel Drawings on Paper, each signed. Unframed. Size: 17'' x 14'', 43 x 36 cm (sheet) each. Property from the Collection of Norman Girardot and Diane LaBelle.See Sold Price
Sold2015Outsider/Folk Art-AB The Flagman "Untitled". Two pieceOutsider/Folk Art-AB The Flagman "Untitled". Two piece lot of a small and large flag, paint on wood, smallest is 16" x 10 1/2", largest is 26" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely pencil signed Op Art serigraphVasarely, Victor (Hungarian/French 1908-1997), Untitled Op Art, serigraph printed in colors, 23.75 x 23.75 inches, pencil signed and numbered 195/275, framed in a silver metal frame measuring 32 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2021HOI LEBADANG UNTITLED MIXED MEDIA WALL ART 40.5"HOI LEBADANG ( VIETNAMESE FRENCH) UNTITLED MIXED MEDIA WALL ART PAINTING | ABSTRACT MODERN CONTEMPORARY DECORATIVE COLLECTIBLE WALL ART COLLECTOR LIVING ROOM DINING ROOM BEDROOM DECOR 2 OF 2 SIMILIARSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOI LEBADANG UNTITLED MIXED MEDIA WALL ART 40.5"HOI LEBADANG ( VIETNAMESE FRENCH) UNTITLED MIXED MEDIA WALL ART PAINTING | ABSTRACT MODERN CONTEMPORARY DECORATIVE COLLECTIBLE WALL ART COLLECTOR LIVING ROOM DINING ROOM BEDROOM DECOR 1 OF 2 SIMILIARSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely Untitled Signed Op Art ScreenprintVasarely, Victor (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997), Untitled Op Art Print, c.1971, screenprint on wove paper, signed and numbered 106/267 in pencil at the lower edge, published by Denise Rene with their bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roland Roure (French/France) Whirligig, Kinetic, FolkRoland Roure (French, b. 1940) Untitled (Folk Art Whirligig), dated 1976 Painted Metal 75 x 22 inches Kinetic sculpture designed as a WhirligigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of 3 Grisaille Oil Cherub Paintings20th century. A collection of three grisaille oil on gessoed canvas paintings, each in the manner of 18th century French masters, comprising "Untitled (The Arts)", grisaille oil on gessoed canvas, appSee Sold Price
Sold2015Outsider/Folk Art- Matt Sesow AKA Mr. RogersOutsider/Folk Art- Matt Sesow AKA Mr. Rogers "Untitled". Paint on board, signed and dated 2004, 30" x 39", framed 34" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) Op Art SerigraphVictor Vasarely (French Hungarian, 1906-1997) Untitled Op Art serigraph in custom art frame. Artist signed and numbered 20/250. Art measures 21.5" x 38.5". Frame measures 29.5" x 45.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015KEITH HARING "FRENCH DANCERS" LITHOGRAPHKeith Haring pop art "French Dancers" or "untitled" 1986 lithograph poster. Crack in frame glass lower right. 35 3/4" x 27" (sight) 36 1/2" x 27 3/4" w/ frame. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Aldrich, Untitled (French Bangs)Richard Aldrich Untitled (French Bangs) 2003oil and wax on panel 14.625 h × 10.5 w in (37 × 27 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Untitled Rich Aldrich 2003 French Bangs'. <See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Kevorkian (Untitled - French Landscape) Signed Original OilArtist: Jean Kevorkian Title: Untitled (French Landscape) Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 38 H x 51 W inches Framed Dimensions: 48 H x 61 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN DE RONCOURT FIGURE OF A HUNTER ON MARBLE BASEJean de Roncourt (French 19th/20th century), undated and untitled, Art Deco patinated white metal sculpture of a hunter, circa 1930, resting on a Nero Portoro marble plinth, with black marble pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANNER OF D. CHIPARUS, ART DECO WOMAN, BRONZEManner of Dimitri/Demetre Chiparus (Romanian/French 1886-1947), untitled, undated, patinated bronze Art Deco style sculpture depicting a woman with arms outstretched, inset white metal panel to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Follower of Nicolas LOIR (1624 - 1679) FrenchUntitled, art studio scene, oil on canvas, 23.5 x 42.5 inches, signed verso on canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2019Purvis Youn g- UntitledTitle: Purvis Youn g- Untitled Date/Period: 20th C Artist: Purvis Young Dimension: 15 1/2 x 17 Material: Paint on industrial fabric Provenance:Grop - Outsider Folk Art Gallery proudly presents a selecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Purvis Youn g- UntitledTitle: Purvis Youn g- Untitled Date/Period: 20th C Artist: Purvis Young Dimension: 16 x 11 1/4 Material: Paint on fabric on cardboard Provenance:Group - Outsider Folk Art Gallery proudly presents a seSee Sold Price
Sold2019Purvis Youn g- UntitledTitle: Purvis Youn g- Untitled Date/Period: 20th C Artist: Purvis Young Dimension: 26 x 17 1/2 Material: Paint on industrial fabric Provenance:Group - Outsider Folk Art Gallery proudly presents a seleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Purvis Young, Paint on Masonite, Untitled(1943-2010) of a saint, signed u.l., verso bears outsider folk art gallery, Reading, PA label 19-1/2"h x 12-1/4"w Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely Screenprint, "Untitled," 127/150Victor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997) Modern Op art color "Untitled" screenprint depicting a cube against a striped background, rendered in shades of red, pink, blue, and green. Numbered "127/See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE FOLK ART DIRECTOR'S CHAIRS, CLARK & LONGWoodie Long (American 1942-2009) and Chris Clark (American 1958-2011), 'Untitled (Chairs)', acrylic, vinyl, and wood, outsider Folk Art figural painted director's chairs, two signed and dated Chris ClSee Sold Price
Sold2023Newell Weber, SculptureUSA, c. 1955 wood 16 3/4" x 4 1/2" x 3" Untitled sculpture by Newell Weber. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, self taught, outsider, folk art, woodwork, artisan, brancusi, noguchiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hoi Lebadang watercolorHoi Lebadang (Vietnamese/French 1922- )- Untitled- watercolor on paper, signed and annotated Lebadang / 71.77 lower right. 30 1/2 x 22 1/2''See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseExtra Large Sculpture by Pierre MATTER untiled signed by the Artist$4,000
4 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDanielle Desplan Framed Collage Still Life on Paper Suite of 3 - 17x18 each$100